Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1986. Journals, anthropological theory and method. Southern Anthropological Society Proceedimgs no.18. very good paperback 156p. 2/25.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 1405115785 ISBN 13: 9781405115780
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 1405170565 ISBN 13: 9781405170567
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: VCU Student Media Center, 2019
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Softcover, 90 pgs. Anthology of student writing and art from Virginia Commonwealth University. As new.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Malcolm Shaw; Mario Capaldi; John Richardson (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Victoria and Albert Museum, 1997
ISBN 10: 1851772170 ISBN 13: 9781851772179
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,35
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition (stated), 1992. Paperback imprint in dust jacket. Clean and tightly bound with fine contents. Light edge wear to the cover and DJ, almost fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Harry N. Abrams/Baltimore Museum of Art, 1997
ISBN 10: 0912298707 ISBN 13: 9780912298702
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous photographs in colour and b/w, 4to.; Small stain on bottom edge rear boards.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Harry N. Abrams/The Baltimore Museum of Art 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0912298707 ISBN 13: 9780912298702
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
431 p. Paperback (Bottom corner-tip of the front cover creased, otherwise in good condition.).
EUR 24,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781405170567.
EUR 34,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 350.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Victoria & Albert Museum, 1997
ISBN 10: 1851772170 ISBN 13: 9781851772179
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original gilt lettered cloth, dust jacket, numerous (full page) illustrations (including photographs) in colour, 4to.
Anbieter: Leabeck Books, Steventon, OXON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.; Baltimore: Baltimore Museum of Art, 1997. First paperback edition. 431p. Profusely illustrated throughout in colour and black & white. Published in conjunction with the exhibition of the same title held at five locations in North America and finally at the Victoria and Albert Museum itself, between October 1997 and January 2000. A very good plus copy, clean and unmarked, bound in card covers illustrated in colour. A heavy book which will incur extra postage outside the UK.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780273763871.
Anbieter: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st. Dust Jacket: Yes. Unclipped. External Condition: Excellent. Clean. Internal Condition: Excellent. A small grubby mark to the front and rear endpapers, otherwise clean. Author/Editor: Baker, Malcolm; Richardson, Brenda. ISBN: 9781851773084. Publisher: V&A. Year: 1997. Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated: Yes, colour and B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 431. Keywords: art, V&A, museum, ceramics, textiles, furniture. The book for sale is the one in the photo.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,55
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N Abrams with the Baltimore Museum of Art, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0810933993 ISBN 13: 9780810933996
Anbieter: William Glynn, Reydon, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRed Cloth, Gilt. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 431 pages, 253 colour & 113 b/w illustrations, catalogue of 200 exhibits, bibliography. Catalogue of the touring exhibition, October 1997 to January 2000. Minor wear to covers, small nicks to tail of rear board, some minor wear, rubbing to dustjacket. [744] Size: 310mm. x 240mm.
Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.