Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wellspring (edition Standard Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 1942611501 ISBN 13: 9781942611509
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Standard Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1962
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft; Zustand: Gut. Seiten 55-59 Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten und stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek. Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Verlag: Camden County Historical Society, Camden, 1948
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. Volume 3, number 1 of the Society publications. Fine. Complimentary slip from the Society laid in, as well as a card notifying Society members of an outing to the Third or "Irish Tenth" leaving from Haddonfield High School.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9353934230 ISBN 13: 9789353934231
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 326.
Verlag: Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9353934222 ISBN 13: 9789353934224
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,93
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 332.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th edition . Name of the previous owner. 4th edition 2007, Part 2 only. Publication of 180 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 51,63
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: London : Collins, 1947., 1947
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 47, [1] p., [8] p. of plates : ill. (some col.) ; 23 cm. ; 3rd impression ; pink and white decorative covers in like dustjacket ; foxing ; with 8 plates in colour and 23 illustrations in black & white ; VG/VG. Book.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
Dehydrogenase (S. A. Archives of Biochem. and Biophys. 109) 1965. S. 466 - 479. m. zahlr. Tab. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Archaeological Reports, 1985
ISBN 10: 0860543447 ISBN 13: 9780860543442
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521649633 ISBN 13: 9780521649636
Anbieter: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Zustand: Brand New. The volume includes original papers addressing different aspects of the interface between second language acquisition and language testing research.
EUR 71,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.02 inches. In Stock.
EUR 34,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Klappentextrnrn Medicine can be raunchy! is the comment a friend made when I shared some of my stories with her.nnnAnother friend stated, These stories are outrageous! and his statement gave me an idea for the subtitle.nnnMy reply to these fr.
Verlag: Chris Richards, D.F., 1999
ISBN 10: 0620176210 ISBN 13: 9780620176217
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd edition . 2ND Edition 1999. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, minor marks and edge worn. The text within the book is clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 45,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023412926 ISBN 13: 9781023412926
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'A Compendium of the Doctrines of the Gospel' offers a comprehensive exploration into the core tenets of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. This collection, compiled from various sources, provides a deep dive into Mormonism, Latter-day Saint theology, and its scriptural foundations. Readers will find a wealth of information regarding the doctrines that define this unique Christian faith.
EUR 54,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This book analyses the use of rural road networks and the causes and effects of road programmes in the areas of personal travel, education, health and poverty alleviation. It discusses the criteria which are being used for rural road selection and their imp.
EUR 55,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023412977 ISBN 13: 9781023412971
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'A Compendium of the Doctrines of the Gospel' offers a comprehensive exploration into the core tenets of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. This collection, compiled from various sources, provides a deep dive into Mormonism, Latter-day Saint theology, and its scriptural foundations. Readers will find a wealth of information regarding the doctrines that define this unique Christian faith.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Toronto, C. J. Hogrefe, Inc. 1980., 1980
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 8°, 24 x 16,5 cm. White-green original brochure, slightly bumped on the capitals, with tiny soiling on the front cover and on the cuts. X, 443 pages with some monochrome illustrations. The interior is clean. The adhesive binding is starting to loosen in a few places. Good condition. --- Weiß-grüne Originalbroschur, an den Kapitalen geringfügig bestoßen, mit winzigen Anschmutzungen am Vorderdeckel und an den Schnitten. X, 443 Seiten mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Der Innenbereich ist sauber. An einzelnen Stellen beginnt sich die Klebebindung zu lockern. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! FL5715.