Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AEI American Enterprise Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0844742449 ISBN 13: 9780844742441
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 2006
ISBN 10: 0844742449 ISBN 13: 9780844742441
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 2004
ISBN 10: 0844741973 ISBN 13: 9780844741970
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 2006
ISBN 10: 0844742449 ISBN 13: 9780844742441
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independent Institute, The, 2019
ISBN 10: 1598133276 ISBN 13: 9781598133271
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. None. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independent Institute, The, 2019
ISBN 10: 1598133276 ISBN 13: 9781598133271
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. None. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independent Institute, The, 2019
ISBN 10: 1598133276 ISBN 13: 9781598133271
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. None. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AEI American Enterprise Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0844742449 ISBN 13: 9780844742441
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814787924 ISBN 13: 9780814787922
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814787924 ISBN 13: 9780814787922
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Updated. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814787924 ISBN 13: 9780814787922
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Updated. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independent Institute 30 M, 2019
ISBN 10: 1598133276 ISBN 13: 9781598133271
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Restoring the Promise This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814787924 ISBN 13: 9780814787922
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. Second Edition, First Printing. Published by New York University Press, 1997. Octavo. Book is very good with light edgewear and light crease on back bottom left corner. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. annotated edition edition. 175 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Ohio University Press, Athens, 1975
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. xiv, 356 pp. Penciled owner's signature, else fine in slightly soiled about fine dust jacket. Essays that focus on the factors and the institutions that played important roles in the United States' growth into the most economically developed nation in the world.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 294 pages. 8.90x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 34,66
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.