Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 0811725006 ISBN 13: 9780811725002
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826303986 ISBN 13: 9780826303981
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sealed in original plastic. With small tear from a remainder mark on the bottom of the book.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. light amount of wear along the edges of the cover of the book, sealed in protective plastic.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Sealed in original plastic. With small tear in plastic.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 1555879381 ISBN 13: 9781555879389
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Tabloid Justice: Criminal Justice in an Age of Media Frenzy This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Verlag: California State Department of Education
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Titletown Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982000979 ISBN 13: 9780982000977
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Random House, 1949
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Light wear, pages yellowed; a good sound binding. The jacket is heavily creased, soiled and torn; price of $2.50 on front flap. First edition stated, but second state as no mention of Logan on the copyright page. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 144783.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers Inc -, 2000
ISBN 10: 1555879381 ISBN 13: 9781555879389
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780761902393.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers 03/09/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849056536 ISBN 13: 9781849056533
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Verlag: Yale University Press, 1955
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.x, 188 pages, a very good hardback, publisher's original maroon cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine, from a uk university library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 1480355542 ISBN 13: 9781480355545
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 173 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Titletown Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982000979 ISBN 13: 9780982000977
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Titletown Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982000979 ISBN 13: 9780982000977
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 232.