Richard gillette (31 Ergebnisse)

Napa Valley: The Ultimate Winery Guide--Revised and Updated, Fourth Edition
Antonia Allegra; Richard Gillette; Robert Mondavi (Foreword)
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. 3rd edition. Revised and Updated edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Napa Valley: The Ultimate Winery Guide--Revised and Updated, Fourth Edition
Antonia Allegra, Richard Gillette, Robert Mondavi (Foreword)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 4th edition. Revised and Updated edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Chemistry for Changing Times
Marcia Gillette; Richard Jones; John W. Hill; Terry W. McCreary; Doris K. Kolb
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2011
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,92
EUR 4,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Napa Valley: The Ultimate Winery Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus… far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,92
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: 0
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FrankreichLibrairie du Levant
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbChronicle Books. . 3rd edition. English 119 page ,format In 4 oblongue broché en TBe Avec une notation discrète de cadeau pour Noel 2000. Envoi soigné.
Ford Times Magazine - April 1971 - Vol. 64, No. 4
Phelan, Richard; Ben Kocivar; Bill Gillette; Nancy Kennedy; etc.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, USAJerry Merkel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 11,17
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good to fine condition. Bottom corners of covers are very lightly bumped. Cover art by Diane Szaro. Articles about The Ozarks; Kites; Blue Mesa Lake in Colorado; Lake Pleasant, New York; and Conservation. 64 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,72
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderA short course in Minolta photography : a guide to great pictures [The Minolta camera -- The Minolta lens -- Film and exposure -- Color -- SPecial techniques -- Lighting -- How to see like a camera -- Guide to Minolta equipment and accessories]
London, Barbara, 1936- ; photos, Fred Langmore, Charles O'Rear, Dan McCoy, Fred Ward, Bill Strode, Richard Frear, Dick Rowan, Fred E mang, Bill Gillette, Blair Pitman, Bill Marr, Michelle Bogre, Duane Dailey, Byron Schumaker, George Robinson, Dennis Curtin, Peter Laytin, Donald Dietz, Elizabeth Hamlin; design, Harold Pattek; illustrations, Laszlo Meszoly
- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 14,70 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th printing ; ix, 136 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm ; ISBN: 0930764129 (pbk.); 9780930764128 (pbk.); 0408004231 (pbk.); 9780408004237 (pbk.) LCCN: 78-27444 ; LC: TR263.M47; Dewey: 771.3/1; OCLC: 4515320 ; stiff paper wrappers ; clipped corner on front flyleaf ; Contents: The Minolta ca…mera -- The Minolta lens -- Film and exposure -- Color -- SPecial techniques -- Lighting -- How to see like a camera -- Guide to Minolta equipment and accessories ; "Introduces and simplifies the procedures and techniques of taking 35mm photographs using drawings and examples to illustrate the principles of lighting, composition, color, and special attachments" ; crease on back cover, else VG. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,34
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,42
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Deadly Heat - Tödliche Hitze
Castle, Richard Mitarbeit: Gillette, Michael; Übersetzung: Anika Klüver; Castle, Richard; Gillette, Michael; Klüver, Anika
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,47
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. German language. 7.09x4.72x1.42 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,30
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition. 336 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,91
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Napa Valley: The Ultimate Winery Guide
Allegra, Antonia/ Gillette, Richard/ Mondavi, Robert (Foreward By)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,80
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 4th revised updated edition. 120 pages. 10.00x10.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderVerlag: McGraw-Hill., New York. 1918
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, USAZephyr Books LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,21
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st Edition. weight: 1.8 lb. Very good, label removal scar to pastedown, contents tight and unmarked. 17.5x11.,7 cm. xvii, 1739 pp. Maroon leatherette, gilt spine title, red speckled edges.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,95
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,96
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.80x1.10x6.30 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,15
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.

New Jersey: A History of the Garden State
Maxine N. Lurie|Richard F. Veit|Michael J. Birkner|Howard Gillette|G. Kurt Piehler
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,73
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Presents a fresh, comprehensive overview of New Jersey s history from the prehistoric era to the present. The findings of archaeologists, political, social, and economic historians provide a new look at how the Garden State has evolved.Über den.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,35
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 29,45
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 378 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

New Methods Of Thought And Procedure. Contributions To The Symposium On Methodologies
Fritz Zwicky And A. G. Wilson (Editors); Richard Bellman, Martin L Ernst, Charles Flagle, Dean Gillette, Robert Kalaba, R. W. Lucky, Oskar Morgenstern, Thornton Page, John R. Pierce, Lloyd S. Shapley, Joseh F. Shea, Martin Shubik, Albert G. Wilson, Prologue By Zwicky; Bookplate Of Garrett Hardin
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag / Office For Industrial Associates Of The California Institute Of Technology / Society For Morphological Research, New York 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 513,46
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Viii, 338 Pp.Brown Cloth Lettered In White. First Printing, 1967. Lght Wear. Fine Essays, First Published Here. Bookplate Of Garrett Hardin, Which Is Signed By Someone Else And With That Person's Signature On Front Free Endpaper. Garrett James Hardin (1915 -2003) Was An American Ecol…ogist. He Focused His Career On The Issue Of Human Overpopulation, And Is Best Known For His Exposition Of The Tragedy Of The Commons In A 1968 Paper Of The Same Title In Science, Which Called Attention To "The Damage That Innocent Actions By Individuals Can Inflict On The Environment". He Is Also Known For Hardin's First Law Of Human Ecology: "We Can Never Do Merely One Thing. Any Intrusion Into Nature Has Numerous Effects, Many Of Which Are Unpredictable." A Major Focus Of His Career, And One To Which He Returned Repeatedly, Was The Issue Of Human Overpopulation. This Led To Writings On Controversial Subjects Such As Advocating Abortion Rights, Which Earned Him Criticism From The Political Right, And Advocating Strict Limits To All Immigration, Which Earned Him Criticism From The Political Left. In His Essays, He Also Tackled Subjects Such As Conservation And Creationism. He Was Also A Proponent Of Eugenics And A Vice-President Of American Eugenics Society. In 1968, Hardin Applied His Conceptual Model Developed In His Essay "The Tragedy Of The Commons" To Human Population Growth, The Use Of The Earth's Natural Resources, And The Welfare State. His Essay Cited An 1833 Pamphlet By The English Economist William Forster Lloyd Which Included An Example Of Herders Sharing A Common Parcel Of Land, Which Would Lead To Overgrazing. Hardin Blamed The Welfare State For Allowing The Tragedy Of The Commons; Where The State Provides For Children And Supports Over-Breeding As A Fundamental Human Right.] Malthusian Catastrophe Is Inevitable. Hardin Stated In His Analysis Of The Tragedy Of The Commons That "Freedom In A Commons Brings Ruin To All." Environmental Historians Joachim Radkau, Alfred Thomas Grove And Oliver Rackham Criticized Hardin "As An American With No Notion At All How Commons Actually Work". In Addition, Hardin's Pessimistic Outlook Was Subsequently Contradicted By Elinor Ostrom's Later Work On Success Of Co-Operative Structures Like The Management Of Common Land, For Which She Shared The 2009 Nobel Memorial Prize In Economic Sciences With Oliver E. Williamson. In Contrast To Hardin, They Stated Neither Commons Or "Allmende" In The Generic Nor Classical Meaning Are Bound To Fail; To The Contrary "The Wealth Of The Commons" Has Gained Renewed Interest In The Scientific Community. Hardin's Work Was Also Criticized As Historically Inaccurate In Failing To Account For The Demographic Transition, And For Failing To Distinguish Between Common Property And Open Access Resources. Despite The Criticisms, The Theory Has Nonetheless Been Influential. In 1993, Garrett Hardin Published Living Within Limits: Ecology, Economics, And Population Taboos, Which He Described At The Time As A Summation Of All His Previous Works. The Book Won The 1993 Phi Beta Kappa Award In Science. In The Book, He Argues That The Natural Sciences Are Grounded In The Concept Of Limits (Such As The Speed Of Light), While Social Sciences, Such As Economics, Are Grounded In Concepts That Have No Limits (Such As The Widespread "Infinite-Earth" Economic Models). He Notes That Most Of The More Notable Scientific (As Opposed To Political) Debates Concerning Ecological Economics Are Between Natural Scientists, Such As Paul R. Ehrlich, And Economists, Such As Julian Simon, One Of Ehrlich's Most Well Known And Vocal Detractors. A Strong Theme Throughout The Book Is That Economics, As A Discipline, Can Be As Much About Mythology And Ideology As It Is About Real Science. Hardin Goes On To Label Those Who Reflexively Argue For Growth As "Growthmaniacs", And Argues Against The Institutional Faith In Exponential Growth On A Finite Planet.

Verlag: The Kitchen / Haleakala, Inc. New York, NY 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,97
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb43 pp.; 27.8 x 21.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published as an overview of performances and exhibitions held at The Kitchen in New York in 1974 and 1975. Introduction by Bruce Kurtz. Artists include: Ant Farm, Eleanor Antin, John Baldessa…ri, Kirsten Bates, Connie Beckley, David Behrens, David Behrman, Carmen Beuchat, Scott Billingsley, Trisha Brown, Jim Burton, Jim Byrne, Peter Campus, Cornelius Cardew, Sergio Cervetti, Rhys Chatham, Peggy Cicierska, Andy Mannik, Jim Cobb, David Cort, Alvin Curran, Barbara Dilley, Juan Downey, Jean Depuy, Susan Ensley, Henry Flynt, Nova'Billy, Simone Forti, Jon Gibson, Davidson Gigliotti, Frank Gillette, Tina GIrouard, Dan Graham, Amy Greenfield, Ellen Grossman, Noel Harding, Julia Heyward, Nancy Holt, Gerard Hovagimyan, Nelson Howe, Tannis Hugill, Tom Johnson, Joan Jonas, Beryl Korot, Jill Kroesen, Shigeko Kubota, Robert Kushner, Richard Landry, Darcy Lange, Garrett List, Anna Lockwood, Alvin Lucier, Jackson Mac Low, Ingram Marshall, Michael McClard, Mike Metz, Dick Miller, Phill Niblock, Steve Paxton, Liz Phillips, Virginia Quesada, Eliane Radique, Steve Reich, Jonathan Richman, Ripert Center, Joost Romeu, Jim Rosenberg, Leon Rosenblatt, Martha Rosler, Arthur Russell, Ira Schneider, Robin Schwartz, Allen Sekula, S.E.M. Emsemble Festival, Willoughby Sharp, Tape Inc., Richard Teitelbaum, David Tudor, Peter van Riper, Robin Winters, Walter Wright, and Susan Wolfson. Cover photo by Robin Winters. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of covers with light bumping of corners and creasing at spine. Contents clean and unmarked.

Verlag: P.S. 1 / Institute for Art and Urban Resources New York, NY 1979
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,97
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb[2] pp.; 11 x 21 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Double sided postcard published in conjunction with meeting the artists held at Project Studio One / P.S. 1 on November 25, 1979. Good. Mailed copy mailing marks on recto and verso, otherwise Very Good.

Verlag: Annual Avant Garde Festival of New York [Charlotte Moorman] New York, NY 1969
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 401,84
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb[1] pp.; 74 x 18.5 cm.; accordion; duotone; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Promotional poster for the 7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman held September 28 - October 4, 1969. Performers included Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, Da…vid Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. Mathews, Preston McClanahan, Jim McWilliams, Peter Neumann, Henry Niese, Andrew Noren, Ralph Ortiz, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, Lil Picard, John Pierce, Dick Preston, Ely Raman, Jim Raridon, Earl Reiback, Jean Claude Risset, Sal Romano, Paul Ryan, Ira Schneider, Michael Snow, Rudi Stern, Tal Streeter, Sandra Sutton, Aldo Tambellini, Jean Toche, Jerry Tublin, John van Alstine, John Van Saun, Frank Lincoln Viner, Gerald Vis, Laurence Warshaw, Todd Watts, Joyce Wieland, Kenneth Werner, Pat Willard, David Wise, Ted Wolf, Jud Yalkut, and Gary Zeller performing works by Les Levine, Allan Kaprow, Philip Corner, Stan Brakhage, Jean Toche and many others. Very Good. Hand addressed mailed copy with mailing marks and wear including two 7 mm. tears to bottom edge along closure on either side of 1.6 cm. stain from removed tape. 1 cm. glue staining on verso from closure. Otherwise clean and unmarked.