Richard avedon (529 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi 2003
Serie: Literary Conversations Series, Buch 77 von 214. Buch 77 von 214 - Literary Conversations Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USAMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,95
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,68
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,55
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 48067838. 1780596310. 6/4/2026 6:05:10 PM.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,82
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, small tear and creasing.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Moderate loosening to binding. This book is in acceptable condition and is a reading copy. No dust jacket included with this book. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for…safe delivery.
Verlag: E.P. Dutton and Co.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: E.P. Dutton and Co.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: E.P. Dutton and Co.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 15,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Methuen, London 1982
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 18,55
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Brown Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. 179 Pp. First Printing, Hardcover, 1982. Scarce And Important Study Of Coward, Also Published In Paperback. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket. Eight Pages of Photographs, Including First Printing of the Portrait By Richard Avedon (illustra…tor).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 29,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Malborough Gallery 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback edition. Unpaginated. Quarto paperbound, staple binding. Wrap light worn, faded. inteior clean throughout.

U. S. Camera 1956 (Including) Edward Steichen: His Photographs And His Achievements
Maloney, Tom (Editor); Eliot Elisofson; Portfolios Of G. E. Kidder Smith, Brett Weston, Leon Levinstein, Richard Avedon, Wynn Bullock, W. Eugene Smith
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duell, Sloan And Pearce, New York 1952 1953 1955 1956 1955
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 23,54
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. 320 Pp. Wine Red Cloth, Gilt. First Edition Stated, Trade Issue With Dust Jacket Priced $6.95. Near Fine Book, No Marks. Dust Jacket Clean And Bright But Tears And Light Wear Along Edges. .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-MPP University Press of Mississippi 2003
Serie: Literary Conversations Series, Buch 77 von 214. Buch 77 von 214 - Literary Conversations Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,34
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: E.P. Dutton and Co.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (dancing, dancers, ballet, autobiography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Life Magazine - January 7, 1966 - Volume 60, Number 1
Alexander, S. and M. Leatherbee (photographs by Richard Avedon)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Spine tips are lightly worn. orners are bumped. Damp ripple along top edges of front and back covers. Sean Connery on front cover. Article about the Kansas murder that inspired In Cold Blood. 82 pages.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Light foxing to bottom of cover boards. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Second Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Richard Avedon: Beyond Fashion [in] ARTnews Volume 93, Number 3, March 1994
(AVEDON, Richard, Andy Warhol, Kiki Smith, and others). Milton Esterow, edited by
Verlag: ARTnews Associates, New York 1994
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Volume 93, Number 3. Small quarto. 158pp. Illustrated. Perfectbound wrappers. About fine with a tiny bit of wear and soil. Cover article on Avedon, as well as articles on Andy Warhol and Kiki Smith. From the library of the artists Ben Shahn and Bernarda Bryson Shahn, with an estate label designed by the…ir son, Jonathan Shahn.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,69
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,38
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. xiv, 498 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Note to the Reader. Illustrations. Chronology. Biographies of Contributors. Sources for Printed Material by Truman Capote and Jack Dunphy. Index. DJ has slight wear and soiling. George Ames Plimpton (March 18, 1927 - Sep…tember 25, 2003) was an American writer. He is widely known for his sports writing and for helping to found The Paris Review, as well as his patrician demeanor and accent. He was also known for "participatory journalism," including accounts of his active involvement in professional sporting events, acting in a Western, performing a comedy act at Caesars Palace in Las Vegas, and playing with the New York Philharmonic Orchestra and then recording the experience from the point of view of an amateur. Truman Garcia Capote (born Truman Streckfus Persons; September 30, 1924 - August 25, 1984) was an American novelist, screenwriter, playwright and actor. Several of his short stories, novels, and plays have been praised as literary classics, including the novella Breakfast at Tiffany's (1958) and the true crime novel In Cold Blood (1966). His works have been adapted into more than 20 films and television dramas. Capote honed his writing ability throughout his childhood. The critical success of "Miriam" (1945) attracted the attention of Bennett Cerf and resulted in a contract to write the novel Other Voices, Other Rooms. Capote earned fame with In Cold Blood, a journalistic work about the murder of a Kansas farm family. He was the most social of writers, and at the height of his career he was the point where the glamorous worlds of the arts, society, and politics all met--a status perhaps best exemplified by his still-legendary Black and White Ball. Truman Capote truly knew everyone, and now the people who knew him best tell his remarkable story to bestselling author and literary lion George Plimpton. Using oral biography, a technique that perfectly matches the style of his subject, George Plimpton blends the voices of Capote's lovers, haters, acquaintances, and colleagues into a captivating and highly readable narrative. Here we are present for the entire span of Capote's life: his Southern childhood and his early days in New York; his first literary success with the publication of Other Voices, Other Rooms; his highly active love life; the groundbreaking excitement of In Cold Blood, the first "nonfiction novel"; his years as a jet-setter; and his final days of flagging inspiration, alcoholism, and isolation. All his famous friends and enemies are here: Katherine Graham, Lauren Bacall, Gore Vidal, Joan Didion, William Styron, Kurt Vonnegut, Norman Mailer, Lee Radziwill, John Huston, John Knowles, William F. Buckley, Jr., and dozens of others. Full of wonderful stories, startlingly intimate, and altogether fascinating, this is the most entertaining account of Truman Capote's life yet, as only the incomparable George Plimpton could write it. First Edition [Stated], First Printing [Stated]. Richard Avedon [Jacket photograph] (illustrator).
Verlag: `Theatre Arts: New York 1950
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USAJohn K King Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
`Vol. XXXIV Number 6. Covers have light wear, creasing and soiling, rear cover has an address label and light spotting, slight musty smell else very good. Some of the articles: "Charlie Chaplin"- Al Capp, "Enchanted Evenings"- Ezio Pinza, "Choreographic Contrast"- Beatrice Gottlieb (Doris Humphrey and Martha Grahm), "Pan Among O…ur Painters"-Jerome Mellquits (John Marin). And of course, reviews including one for Jean Anouilh's "Cry of the Peacock" in which the reviewer called it an "offense against dramaturgy.".