Richard avedon (529 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Design 2007

    0061138169 / 9780061138164

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,01

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Design 2007

    0061138169 / 9780061138164

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Design 2007

    0061138169 / 9780061138164

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Design 2007

    0061138169 / 9780061138164

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Design 2007

    0061138169 / 9780061138164

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Design 2007

    0061138169 / 9780061138164

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers 2007

    0061138169 / 9780061138164

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,65

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Press of Mississippi 2003

    1578065283 / 9781578065288

    Serie: Literary Conversations Series, Buch 77 von 214. Buch 77 von 214 - Literary Conversations Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: THAMES HUDSON 2007

    0500543518 / 9780500543511

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 13,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Perennial 2023

    0062442740 / 9780062442741

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USAMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 9,95

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: New. Brand New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Design 2007

    0061138169 / 9780061138164

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,68

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking Press 1970

    0670272183 / 9780670272181

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 19,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: RANDOM HOUSE. 1999

    0224042033 / 9780224042031

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,55

    EUR 6,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 48067838. 1780596310. 6/4/2026 6:05:10 PM.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Collins Design 2007

    0061138169 / 9780061138164

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,82

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, small tear and creasing.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House 1998

    0375501576 / 9780375501579

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 24,03

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Moderate loosening to binding. This book is in acceptable condition and is a reading copy. No dust jacket included with this book. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for

  • Verlag: E.P. Dutton and Co.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: E.P. Dutton and Co.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: E.P. Dutton and Co.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 15,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen, London 1982

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 18,55

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Brown Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. 179 Pp. First Printing, Hardcover, 1982. Scarce And Important Study Of Coward, Also Published In Paperback. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket. Eight Pages of Photographs, Including First Printing of the Portrait By Richard Avedon (illustra

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House 1998

    0375501576 / 9780375501579

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 29,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Malborough Gallery 1975

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback edition. Unpaginated. Quarto paperbound, staple binding. Wrap light worn, faded. inteior clean throughout.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Duell, Sloan And Pearce, New York 1952 1953 1955 1956 1955

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 23,54

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. 320 Pp. Wine Red Cloth, Gilt. First Edition Stated, Trade Issue With Dust Jacket Priced $6.95. Near Fine Book, No Marks. Dust Jacket Clean And Bright But Tears And Light Wear Along Edges. .

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MP-MPP University Press of Mississippi 2003

    1578065283 / 9781578065288

    Serie: Literary Conversations Series, Buch 77 von 214. Buch 77 von 214 - Literary Conversations Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,34

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: E.P. Dutton and Co.

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,99

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (dancing, dancers, ballet, autobiography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Spine tips are lightly worn. orners are bumped. Damp ripple along top edges of front and back covers. Sean Connery on front cover. Article about the Kansas murder that inspired In Cold Blood. 82 pages.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Abrams Books 2005

    0810959623 / 9780810959620

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 33,82

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Light foxing to bottom of cover boards. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Second Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Verlag: ARTnews Associates, New York 1994

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Volume 93, Number 3. Small quarto. 158pp. Illustrated. Perfectbound wrappers. About fine with a tiny bit of wear and soil. Cover article on Avedon, as well as articles on Andy Warhol and Kiki Smith. From the library of the artists Ben Shahn and Bernarda Bryson Shahn, with an estate label designed by the

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Schirmer /Mosel Verlag Gm

    3829603223 / 9783829603225

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,69

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday [Nan A. Talese], New York 1997

    0385232497 / 9780385232494

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 33,38

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. xiv, 498 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Note to the Reader. Illustrations. Chronology. Biographies of Contributors. Sources for Printed Material by Truman Capote and Jack Dunphy. Index. DJ has slight wear and soiling. George Ames Plimpton (March 18, 1927 - Sep

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,35

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    `Vol. XXXIV Number 6. Covers have light wear, creasing and soiling, rear cover has an address label and light spotting, slight musty smell else very good. Some of the articles: "Charlie Chaplin"- Al Capp, "Enchanted Evenings"- Ezio Pinza, "Choreographic Contrast"- Beatrice Gottlieb (Doris Humphrey and Martha Grahm), "Pan Among O