Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Flame Tree Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 1847867073 ISBN 13: 9781847867070
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This is an indispensable and highly accessible guide to the creation, management and understanding of everything to do with making web pages. Featuring step-by-step guides on a variety of topics, including how to set up an online store, how to make a company website and creating personal web pages, it is ideal for anyone keen to increase their web presence - from a family who want to share their news and photos, to small new companies who need to stay ahead of the game in this competitive world. Encompassing both PCs and Macs, testing, and the best use of images and text, it also covers all the key software, along with hot tips and advice for all skill levels. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Flame Tree Publishing 01/04/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1847867073 ISBN 13: 9781847867070
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1766048613. 12/18/2025 9:03:33 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Flame Tree Publishing 01/04/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1847867073 ISBN 13: 9781847867070
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1774857153. 3/30/2026 7:52:33 AM.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition. Light wear to boards. Content is cleanwith light age tone. DJ with light wear, tear, age tone.
Verlag: Everyman's Library, 1940
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A collection of Children's stories, poems and rhymes. No DJ. 1940 reprint. Pages foxed, cover a little worn. 238 pages.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0333282485.
Verlag: Esslinger Wien 1992,, 1111
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
HC. Zustand: Gut. Opb., 95s., in gutem Zustand, [BPB6,6]-., Deu 700g.
EUR 27,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0333192192.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien ; Stuttgart : Österr. Bundesverl.,, 1992
ISBN 10: 321507656X ISBN 13: 9783215076565
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
EUR 10,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 104 pages. Welsh language. In Stock.
Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: privately published, Caerdydd, 1910
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 128pp dusty/toned card covers gilt, untrimmed edges wide margins, with facsimile plate, yapp edges edges of wrapper chipped.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Fairly good condition for year.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 88,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien ; Stuttgart : Österr. Bundesverl., 1992
ISBN 10: 321507656X ISBN 13: 9783215076565
Anbieter: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, 2019
ISBN 10: 1137426101 ISBN 13: 9781137426109
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 45,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 2019. Very good condition with no wrapper. Language, Culture and Politics in Wales. Palgrave Studies in Minority Languages and Communities series. Blue boards. 377 pages including index. Spine and corners bumped and slightly rubbed. Some light marks to front endpapers. Contents clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good; Hardcover; Light wear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; The binding is tight with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 1.9 lbs; Blue and white covers with title in white lettering; 2003, CRC Press; 464 pages; "Forensic Materials Engineering: Case Studies," by Peter Rhys Lewis, et al.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 157,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 377 pages. 8.50x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 139,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781439831144.