Reyner j h (60 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,15
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,92
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London Isaac Pitman & Sons 1942
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,00
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leineneinband. Zustand: Ausreichend. Blaues Leinencover, kein Schutzumschlag, 17,5x12,5 cm, 255 Seiten. Cover berieben, an den Kanten stellenweise aufgescheuert, lichtrandig, Papier nachgedunkelt, für das Alter ok. // Blue linen cover, no dustjacket, 18,5x12,5 cm, 72 pages. Cover sunned, rubbed, especially on the edges, where in… some parts the linen has worn away. Paper darkened with age, good working copy. 3. Auflage, Text auf Englisch//3rd edition text in English 250 gr.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,98
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: VG. Paperback in Very Good condition. . 20 X 14 X 4 centimeters. 110 pages. Orange highlighter used on a couple of lines on page 18 - otherwise, the interior is clean and unmarked. A couple of pages have been dog-eared. Creasing down spine from being read, but the remainder of the cover is uncreased . Quick s…hipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,22
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,92
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. DJ with some edge wear and fading.

- Softcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,31
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 112 pages, paperback, a fine copy [0855001992].

Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,46
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1945. Second Edition; Reprinted. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning throughout. Binding is firm throughout with moderate thumb-marking. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Heavy…tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Moderate sunning to front board, making cloth appear grey.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 15,06 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Ernest Benn 1928
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,92
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd impression. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 258 +cxcv and index rear, illustrated.

Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1945. 8th Edition. 332 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white photographs and illustrations. Plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping…. Slight crushing to spine ends. Staining to front board.

Verlag: Chapman & Hall 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,86
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1932. Second edition, revised. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tannin…g. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled.

Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd. 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,32
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1943. 2nd Edition. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushin…g to spine ends.
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,25
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 0710079052. 1974, with dustjacket, bright clean copy, name tippexed out on endpaper, no other markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpanienAG Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,30
EUR 16,47 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Pese a su titulo, el presente libro no es, ni mucho menos, sólo para niños. Todos hemos querido alguna vez saber acerca de algún personaje mitológico y todos, en alguna ocasión, hemos ocultado nuestra ignorancia al respecto. ¿Quién fue Prometeo? ¿Cuál es la musa de la música? ¿Qué contenía… la caja de Pandora? ¿Cuál es el origen del cuerno de la abundancia? Esta obrita, publicada por primera vez en 1947, presenta con humor y sencillez todo el entramado de la mitogogía grecorromana, haciéndola accesible a los lectores de cualquier edad. Por cierto. . . ¿Qué dios fue expulsado del Olimpo por feo? *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 35,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichHall of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,84
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Third edition paperback with a foreword by Professor Ervin Laszlo, 2001, in overall very good used condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage - slight rubbing to edges. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears almost unread, no annotations or inscriptions; text bright and clear thro…ughout. Not an old library book. Photograph available.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,15
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. 2 impressions to front board, and dw.Dw has light wear to edges. Price clipped. Sticker to lower rear cover. Book.
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 7,13
EUR 18,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, IS…BN.
Verlag: Chapman & Hall 1935
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,78
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN.

Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1933, Fourth Edition, 1933
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,18
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. hardback, 8vo, xiv,320,(24)pp, illustrated, owner's pencilled inscriptions on endpapers, slight foxing, contents clean and sound, red cloth, Good / no dustwrapper.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd, London 1941
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes KönigreichBuybyebooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,21
EUR 26,34 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HB Second Edition Reprint. See my pic. Blue cloth boards, impressed titles + telecommunication logo front. Gilt titles spine. 19 x 12.8cm. 177 pages.b/w Marconi photos + b/w author diagrams. b/w frontis: Micro-wave Array. Condition: Wear on cover top/bottom spine + corners. Back top left corner and… slightly towards seam loss of blue to cover. o/p owner name. Clean, little wear, tight binding, good colour. Author + (illustrator).
Verlag: Pitman 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.M]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1940
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,61
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpanienImosver
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,30
EUR 28,60 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Nuevo. Es evidente que la humanidad ha perdido su camino entre la actual amalgama de ruido y discordia. La única salida a esta situación pasa por llevar la consciencia del ser humano a algo más elevado que él mismo. Cómo conseguir esto es el tema de la, hoy bien conocida, filosofía de G. I. Gurdjieff, quien sostenía que… el comportamiento del hombre no es consciente, pero puede llegar a serlo si consigue soltarse de las trabas representadas por sus asociaciones habituales y mecánicas. Las ideas de Gurdjieff no se deben contemplar como una especulación abstracta, sino que deben aplicarse a la vida diaria, de este modo enriquecen considerablemente el significado y el aprovechamiento de la existencia. La participación consciente en los eventos de cada día tiene un valor mucho más allá del puramente personal, pues contribuye a aumentar de alguna forma el depósito total de consciencia cósmica y a compensar las fuerzas negativas generadas por la codicia y el egoísmo humanos. Las charlas seleccionadas en este libro facilitan la interpretación práctica de muchos de los aspectos del vivir consciente de cada día.
Verlag: Chapman & Hall, London 1937
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,18
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2nd rev ed. Red cloth badly browned on spine, with water-stains and wear at head & foot. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket) Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket).