Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0194700607 ISBN 13: 9780194700603
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0194700607 ISBN 13: 9780194700603
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0194700607 ISBN 13: 9780194700603
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0194343650 ISBN 13: 9780194343657
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 2), 2008
ISBN 10: 0194740234 ISBN 13: 9780194740234
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0194343650 ISBN 13: 9780194343657
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0194351866 ISBN 13: 9780194351867
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 0787956155 ISBN 13: 9780787956158
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 1), 2005
ISBN 10: 0194386546 ISBN 13: 9780194386548
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0027927504 ISBN 13: 9780027927504
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Raskin, Ellen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simplicity Pattern Co (edition ), 1990
ISBN 10: 0925323004 ISBN 13: 9780925323002
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Quarterly Review of Literature, 1954
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear. Book.
Verlag: Quarterly Review of Literature, 1953
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Book.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, Princeton: London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0691013241 ISBN 13: 9780691013244
Anbieter: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Trade. Trade Paperback.Multicolor glossy wrappers. Glued binding. 18 pages of Introduction and detail Table of Contents (unpaginated) + 556 text pages. 1st trade edition, 1st printing. CONDITION: NEAR FINE, binding square and tight, pages age-tanned but free of any marks; light edgewear and rubbing . CONTENT: "This Princeton Paperback originally published as the Poetry Retrospective issue of the Quarterly Review of Literature, the first of three special issues celebrating the thirtieth anniversary of that distinguished publication, edited since its founding by Theodore and Renee Weiss." >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Verlag: Macmillan
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : El Oxford Picture Dictionary Classic Classroom Activities es un recurso didáctico diseñado para profesores de inglés como lengua extranjera (ESL). Esta segunda edición ofrece actividades reproducibles que fomentan el pensamiento crítico cooperativo y las habilidades de resolución de problemas. El diccionario está organizado en 12 unidades temáticas, que incluyen lenguaje cotidiano, personas, vivienda, comida y recreación. Cada unidad comienza con una página de introducción y termina con una página de historia, presentando nuevo vocabulario en un contexto visual realista. EAN: 9780194740234 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Idiomas Título: Oxford Picture Dictionary Classic Classroom Activities Autor: Jayme Adelson-Goldstein| Renee Weiss| Norma Shapiro| Robyn Brinks| Tim Collins Editorial: Oxford University Press España, S.A. Idioma: en Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Bard College, 1959
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. shows minor wear, tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0690144075 ISBN 13: 9780690144079
Anbieter: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First printing. First edition of this story of the most beautiful bird in India, who grows sad and thin after being captured and caged - from the library of noted storyteller and folklorist, Diane Wolkstein. 8'' x 10.75''. Original gold cloth binding with gilt embellishment. Original unclipped ($4.50) color pictorial dust jacket. Endpapers orange. Illustrated in color. [16] leaves. Charming ownership stamp of Diane Wolkstein on front flyleaf. Jacket with some edgewear and rubbing, closed tear to top of front panel. Book with mild edgewear. Interior sharp and bright. Near fine in very good dust jacket.
Verlag: Princeton University, New Jersey, 1969
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Periodical. Octavo. 267pp. Perfectbound wrappers. Wrappers lightly soiled, spine creased, very good. Literary journal featuring poetry by Hayden Carruth, Charles Edward Eaton, Jean Garrigue, Denise Levertov, W.S. Merwin, James Merrill, Anne Sexton, David Ignatow, and many others. Contributions by Marianne Moore, Anthony Hecht, William Heyen, Sylvian Plath, Ted Hughes, and more.
Verlag: Quarterly Review of Literature, Princeton, 1977
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Volume XX, 3-4. Trade paperback. [26], 345pp. Modest edgewear with a tiny spot of delamination on the cover, very good. Includes contributions from Nicholson Adams, Fyodor Dostoevsky, Henry Miller, Lorine Niedecker, Rainer Maria Rilke, Jean-Paul Sartre, and more.
Verlag: Quarterly Review of Literature, (Princeton, 1976
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Volume XX, 1-2. Trade paperback. 565pp. + ads. Tiny stains on the foredge, wrappers lightly rubbed with a bit of toning at the spine ends, very good. Includes poetry, prose, and articles from Franz Kafka, Ezra Pound, Marianne Moore, Eugenio Montale, and more.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and scratches to the cover. The content is in like new condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quarterly Review of Literature and The Sheep Meadow Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1888545453 ISBN 13: 9781888545456
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Some light marks to the jacket. The book is clean and readable throughout, a decent copy.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. The cover is a bit upturned to the right side. The book is clean and readable throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quarterly Review of Literature, 1982
ISBN 10: 0614064031 ISBN 13: 9780614064032
Anbieter: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Pamphlet. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press España, S.A ca. 2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 0194386546 ISBN 13: 9780194386548
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 112 Seiten Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-295-4/8-00150150 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 256.