Rene burri (243 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Werner Bischof (ICP Library of Photographers, vol 2)
Rene Burri [Editor]; Rosellina Bischof Burri [Editor]; Bhupendra Karia [Introduction];
- Softcover
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,92
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. 93 p., clean and unmarked within on strong paper only faintly age-toned; former owner's name with date on upper corner of verso of front panel of wrapper; many full-page b&w plates; binding firm; glossy photogrpahic wrapper ha slight rubbing at corners and sunning at edges.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,02
EUR 8,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: San Francisco Book Company,Inc, sSan Francisco, CA 1976
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. A children's book that features text by George Mendoza accompanied by terrific black and white photographs by Magnum photographer Rene Burri. A fine copy in wrappers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,91
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro de fotografía, titulado 'La Revolución Cubana', captura momentos clave de este importante evento histórico. A través de las lentes de Alberto Korda, Eve Arnold, Enrique Meneses, Burt Glinn y René Burri, se ofrece una perspectiva visual única de la revolución. El libro, publicado por Público, cons…ta de 32 páginas y está encuadernado en tapa blanda. EAN: 9788498991130 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Arte y Cultura Título: La Revolución Cubana Autor: Alberto Korda| Eve Arnold| Enrique Meneses| Burt Glinn| René Burri Editorial: Público Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 32 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,59
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro de fotografía, titulado 'La Revolución Cubana', captura momentos clave de este importante evento histórico. A través de las lentes de Alberto Korda, Eve Arnold, Enrique Meneses, Burt Glinn y René Burri, se ofrece una perspectiva visual única de la revolución. El libro, publicado por Público, con…sta de 32 páginas y está encuadernado en tapa blanda. EAN: 9788498991130 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Arte y Cultura Título: La Revolución Cubana Autor: Alberto Korda| Eve Arnold| Enrique Meneses| Burt Glinn| René Burri Editorial: Público Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 32 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Introduction by Bhupendra Karia/ Manuel Gasser. Includes a good selection of images from his travels through German, Eastern Europe, England, India, Japan, Korea, Indochina and Peru. A close to near fine copy in photo-illustrated wrappers with some slight soiling to the base of the rear p…anel but internally a clean copy.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, TschechienBookbot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,29
EUR 20,99 VersandVersand von Tschechien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Verlag: Crown, NY 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, USAAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. B WESTERN HIS: This is a large format hardcover in light gray cloth, with a gilt title on the front cover. Gray spine, gilt title.
Verlag: Macdonald
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Gauchos, Cowboys) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Verlag: Coo Press Ltd, London 1977
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. December 1977. This issue focuses on the images of Swiss photographers: Jakob Tuggener, Gotthard Schuh, and Rene Burri. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some minor wear.

Verlag: San Francisco Book Company, San Francisco 1976
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: E. M. Maurice Books, ABAA, Torrington, USAE. M. Maurice Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,61
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Good Minus. First Printing. Hard cover with gift incription to EP, crease to half-title page, else internally fine; dust jacket with two abrasions to front cover, edge wear, closed tears. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Size: Oblong 4to. Rene Burri (Photography) (illustrator).

Verlag: Bulfinch Press 1990
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, USAStructure, Verses, Agency Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,66
EUR 6,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. A superior copy inside and out, being a sterling condition hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear; not ex-library, with neither underlining nor highlighting anywhere. Handsomely bound in gray cloth,…title stamped in black to cover and spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, paper-backed, illustrated, showing only very minor wear, protected by a plastic coat, dust jacket not being price-clipped. Gift-quality condition inside and out. Introduction by Hugo Loetscher, and then text by Marco Bischof and Guido Magnaguagno. 216 truly fine black-and-white photographs, quite evocative. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. 253 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,45
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Rene Burri; Henri Cartier-Bresson; Hiroshi Hamaya (illustrator).
Verlag: Luzern:, Reich Verlag, 1979
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, DeutschlandAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb0. 158 S., gr8°, Pp. mit SU, mit vielen Farbfotos von René Burri und Texten von H.V. Morton und Raymond Flower. Ein terra magica Bildband. Band.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichYare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,51
EUR 30,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, KanadaEthan Daniel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,76
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Photographs of Cuba by the Swiss-born Magnum photographer taken between 1963 and 1993. Full page reproductions in colour and black-and-white. Introduction by Marco Meier and poetry by Miguel Barnet. Faint wear to dust jacket. No marks, inscriptions or fading to covers or inside pages. Not ex-librry…. Not a remainder. Binding is firm. 58 pages. s136.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, USABooks Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First US Edition; First Printing. A Fine first Printing of the First American Edition with a library stamp on the front flyleaf housed in a Nearly Fine dust-jacket that has some scuffwear, edgewear and the same library stamp on the front right corner; In Search of the Holy Land is a book abou…t the author's travels throughout the Middle East in an effort to find the Holy Land.; Photographs; 8vo; 159 pages. Illustrated by Rene Burri (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,90
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,67
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Features an i2ntroduction by Bhupendra Karia/ Manuel Gasser. Includes a good selection of images from his travels through German, Eastern Europe, England, India, Japan, Korea, Indochina and Peru. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers. Signed by Marco Bischof, Werner's son, on the title…page. Uncommon thus.

Verlag: Centre National de la Photographie, Paris - sd, Cahier format à l'italienne, non paginé
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCentre National de la Photographie, Paris - sd, Cahier format à l'italienne, non paginé Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Verlag: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,78
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1968. First Edition. 55 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Contains both monochrome and colour photographs by Rene Burri. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corne…rs. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. The unclipped dust jacket has heavy edge wear, tears and chips. Light tanning to spine and edges. Considerable loss to jacket edges and corners.

China Past And Present
Buck, Pearl S. ; Photographs By Henri Cartier-Bresson, Rene Burri, Hiroshi Hamaya, Marc Riboud, Helen Snow
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The John Day Company, New York Ny 1972
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 46,75
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 177 Pp. White Cloth Stamped In Black. First Printing. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket Priced $8.95.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hubert Colau, La Bazoche gouet, FrankreichHubert Colau
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Neuf. Neuf sous blister.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpanienImosver
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,95
EUR 28,60 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Nuevo. Che Guevara por los fotógrafos de la Revolución Cubana editado por Editoriales saldo.

- Softcover
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italienlibreriauniversitaria.it
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,15
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.
Weitere BilderSprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zürich: Zyloc 2001
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPostkarte. Zustand: Befriedigend. Kanten gering bestossen, unbeschriftet, nicht postgelaufen /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Standort Wimregal GAD-10.568ua Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 45,27
EUR 15,04 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Previous owner's signature inside front cover.