Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longman York Press 98/n /01 J, 1988
ISBN 10: 0582022770 ISBN 13: 9780582022775
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longman York Press 98/n /01 J, 1988
ISBN 10: 0582022770 ISBN 13: 9780582022775
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 10,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Will despatch first class post.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Esta edición de 'King Lear' de William Shakespeare es una guía de estudio de York Notes, publicada por Longman. Ofrece un análisis profundo de la obra, ideal para estudiantes y cualquier persona interesada en la literatura inglesa. La guía incluye notas y comentarios para facilitar la comprensión de la obra. EAN: 9780582022775 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Educación Título: King Lear (York Notes) Autor: William Shakespeare| Robert M. Rehder Editorial: Longman Idioma: en Páginas: 72 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longman Literature Guides, 1992
ISBN 10: 0582022770 ISBN 13: 9780582022775
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
8° Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 71 S. Zustand sehr gut. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Broschiert. ISBN: 0582022770 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Verlag: D. C. Heath and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xiii,320p ; 23cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Stevens, Wallace 1879-1955. Stevens, Wallace 1879-1955 Criticism and interpretation. Poetry 20th century. Poetry in English American writers Stevens, Wallace 1879-1955 Critical studies. 3 Kg.
Mit Abb. 180 S. OPbd. m. ill. OU. - Sehr gutes Ex. 1.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1950
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remain preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description; 144 pages. Subjects; Gretchen Episode. Faust. Literary commentaries. German Studies. 1 Kg.
Verlag: D.C. Heath & Company
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1954. Hardcover. Clean copy in cloth covers with some shelf wear and edgewear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hamburg 1965., 1965
Anbieter: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Deutschland
Gr.-8°, 51 Seiten, Originalbroschur. [SW - Wilfried M.Rehder aus Hamburg, geb. am 11.August 1938].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1950
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. Houghton Mifflin Company / The Riverside Press - 1. Auf. 1950 : R-M. S. Heffner - Broschiert K0-4RKC-G8XM Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Verlag: D.C. Heath & Company, 1954
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1954. Hardcover. Clean copy in cloth covers with some shelf wear and edgewear. . . . .
Anbieter: Main Point Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small mark on back cover.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Worn cover with fading/creases/scratches/scuffs. Ex-libris sticker inside front cover. Foxing to textblock edges. Stains/creases around page edges. Text good.
Sprache: Französisch
Anbieter: Librairie AMB, SAINT-OUEN-SUR-SEINE, STOUE, Frankreich
Reli? Zustand: Bon Etat. Physique Clinial Respiratoire Physiologie 1989.Format 23x15 cm, 300 pg. couverture en état d'occasion, intérieur propre.</di 0g.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:1851962670.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,76
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 248.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 232 pages, biography. BIC Classification: DSA; DSBF; DSBH; DSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140. . . 2004. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 232 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 2AB; DSBH; DSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 17. Weight in Grams: 450. . 2004. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: D.C. Heath and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: D.C. Heath and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 92,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 248 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 102,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.