EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780340556863.
Verlag: Victory Press, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. No Edition Stated. 153 pages. Beige pictorial boards and jacket. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The jacket is rubbed and marked.Award plate.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Verlag Schulte Wetzlar, 1969, 1969
Anbieter: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Deutschland
167 Seiten, broschiert, guter Zustand.
Verlag: Victory Press, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. No Edition Remarks. 153 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Price sticker to flap. Minor wear marks to spine and panels.
Verlag: Victory Press, 1967
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Condition Notes: Unlaminated dust wrapper a little edgeworn and faded. Edges of the text block lightly spotted. Price Clipped. Prize plate to the first blank. Text complete, clean and tight but with a hint of mustiness; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over pictorial boards; Measures 7½" x 4¾" (0.5 kg); pp 153; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #171029 ||.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hermann Schulte Wetzlar,, 1974
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
4. Auflage /. 167 Seiten / Bibliotheksexemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Taschenbuch Befriedigend Taschenbuch.
Verlag: Victory Press, London, 1967
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Nr. Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Front free endpaper is missing. Dustwrapper is price clipped and protected by a layer of clear, non adhesive plastic.
Verlag: Victory Press, 1971
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Reprint. The jacket is shelf rubbed with creasing along the edges and a sticker on the back. The boards are edge worn with light knocks. The binding is secure. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Protected in cellophane. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 14,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 14,65
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Verlag: Verlag Herman Schulte, 1974
Anbieter: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut - gebraucht. 4. Auflage. Taschenbuch Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Verlag Herman Schulte 4. Auflage, 1974 , Der Fluch von Schwarzeneck, J. Larcombe Rees, B0025WZ9A2, BU395434.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Schulte, 1969, 1. Aufl., 1969
Anbieter: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Deutschland
Unbekannter Einband. Zustand: Gut. 43934x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Österreich
Zustand: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Zustand: gut - gebraucht. Rees, J.L:; Der Fluch von Schwarzeneck; Verlag: clv; Bindung: Broschiert; Auflagejahr: 2003; Seitenanzahl: 159; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, , , Der Fluch von Schwarzeneck , Rees, Larcombe J.
Verlag: Published by Victory Press Ltd., Eastbourne, Sussex First Edition . 1967., 1967
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back. Fine book. Dust wrapper with tiny rubs to edges, scuff to inner flap. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Zustand: very good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 159 Seiten. Kleineres Format. Seiten nachgedunkelt.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Schulte, 1969, 1. Aufl., 1969
Anbieter: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, Deutschland
Taschenbuch, geringe Spuren. 167 Seiten Taschenbuch, geringe Spuren 709256423 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.