Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,58
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780140098273.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780140154917.
EUR 14,47
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: [416] p., [16 p.] of plates : ill, ports ; 20 cm. Subjects: Jews History; Judaism History; Jews; Judaism Customs and practices; Judaism Doctrines. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521253950 ISBN 13: 9780521253956
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Series: British Mycological Society Symposium. xi 349p hardback with dustjacket, a fresh copy, clean and firm, in excellent condition overall, as new Language: English.
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Owners Inscription. Good Reading Copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yorkshire Geological Society, Leeds, 1974
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. HARDBACK, blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine, pages: [vi], 405, many illus. including folding coloured plate at rear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yorkshire Geological Society, Leeds, Yorkshire Geological Society, 1974, 1974
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. HARDBACK original blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine coloured frontispiece pages: [ix] 405 many illus. including folding coloured plate at rear 184mm x 246mm (7.25 x 9.75") head and tail lightly bumped former owner's name on front end-paper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yorkshire Geological Society, Leeds, Yorkshire Geological Society, 1974, 1974
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. HARDBACK original blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine pictorial dust-jacket - spine faded edges rubbed and chipped lightly used and marked not price-clipped coloured frontispiece pages: [vi] 405 many illus. including folding coloured plate at rear 178mm x 246mm (7 x 9.75") head tail and corners lightly bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195056108 ISBN 13: 9780195056105
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover without jacket. Light wear at head and tail of spine. Board's leading corners are bumped. Very minor marks on FEP where heavily written pencil has been rubbed out. Very faint foxing on top of page block and a couple of very minor marks on side of page block. Contents are clean, bright and tight. J. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Penguin Books 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0140154914 ISBN 13: 9780140154917
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
(XIII, 1) 409 p. Paperback (In good condition.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yorkshire Geological Society, Leeds, Yorkshire Geological Society, 1974, 1974
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. HARDBACK original blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine pictorial dust-jacket - chipped at edges but fine coloured frontispiece pages: ix 405 many illus. including folding coloured plate at rear 184mm x 246mm (7.25 x 9.75") former owner's name on front end-paper head tail and corners lightly bumped otherwise fine. This is a heavy item and may incur additional postage.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yorkshire Geological Society, Leeds, Yorkshire Geological Society, 1974., 1974
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. HARDBACK original blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine pictorial dust-jacket - crease to spine not price-clipped coloured frontispiece pages: [vi] 405 many illus. including folding coloured plate at rear 178mm x 246mm (7 x 9.75") head tail and corners lightly bumped.
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Scuffed Dustjacket. Good.
Verlag: James Clarke & Co, 1960
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780333547755.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yorkshire Geological Society, 1974
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st. First edition hardback, 1974, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition in a good dust jacket with minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket tanned and rubbed to spine and edges (now protected); boards clean and crisp. Binding tight and appears little read. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions - ownership signature neat to front endpaper dated 1976; toning to page-ends but text, maps (including large fold-out map to rear) and diagrams bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book.
Verlag: Union of Liberal and Progressive Synagogues, 1992
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Verlag: James Clarke & Co, 1960
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Yorkshire Geological Society, 1974
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, dust jacket. Zustand: V.g. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st edition. Jacket torn and creased; internally near fine. (12), 405 pp. Weight: 1.5 Language: English.
Verlag: Yorkshire Geological Society, Leeds, 1974
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. This is a Near Fine Copy of this book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket.Not Price clipped.There are No previous names or inscriptions present.Well illustrated with numerous black and white figure drawings and there are 6 b&w plates with 2 colour plates including large fold-out map at rear and a coloured frontispiece of Thornton Force Kingsdale.Comprehensive work and the book has much to offer the general reader who, with an interest in geology and enjoying the dales, fells and coast, wishes to know more of the rocks composing the countryside and how its minerals have contributed to the national economy.4to 405pp First Edition [1974].
Verlag: James Clarke & Co, 1960
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1989, 1989
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgien
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Paperback. Geen leesvouwen rug. Iets vergeeld.