Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St Martins Pr (edition 1), 1991
ISBN 10: 0312063067 ISBN 13: 9780312063061
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ray, Randall F. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ray, Randall F. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ray, Randall F. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall 20/05/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0273711210 ISBN 13: 9780273711216
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481117823 ISBN 13: 9781481117821
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1779795572. 5/26/2026 11:39:32 AM.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Ray, Randall F. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0814325424 ISBN 13: 9780814325421
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New. 1995; Michigan; illustrated, glossy paper covers; mild shelf wear; some red underlining, but mostly clean interior; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 230 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 2010
ISBN 10: 0273711210 ISBN 13: 9780273711216
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall 20/05/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0273711210 ISBN 13: 9780273711216
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ray, Randall F. (illustrator). 1st Edition. Near fine copy in oblong hardcover. Inscribed by Anderson on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: Broadside Press, Detroit, 1972
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. 500cc. Edges tanned with some light creasing, else very good.
Verlag: Intercollegiate Press nd (c. ), 1980
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
10.5 x 8, wrappers, 32 pp, well illustrated, vg. FIRST ED.
Zustand: Very good.
EUR 48,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 128 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.