Rawlyk g a (8 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (8)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lancelot Press, United Kingdom 1989

    0889993998 / 9780889993990

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,71

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, a very good tightly bound & clean copy, dated signature of a previous owner, 266pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press 1988

    0773506772 / 9780773506770

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 35,66

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Verlag: McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,36

    EUR 19,88 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 262pp. Carleton Library series - Number 35. 12mo. Wrappers; iconic series design by Frank Newfeld. Numerous titles from the Carleton Library series available, with various printings and conditions. Notable blemishes have been described. Please enquire for specific details. Discount avai

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breakwater 1979

    0919948669 / 9780919948662

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 34,02

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1979 1st edition; light creases to spine and cover; light wear to edges and corners; page fore-edges yellowed; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy.

  • Verlag: McGill Queen's University Press, Kingston and Montreal 1984

    0773504397 / 9780773504394

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 20,47

    EUR 19,88 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover, 176 pages. THE 1983 HAYWARD LECTURES Series. Purple cloth hardcover with white titles on front cover and spine. Rubbed, some bumping to spine head and tail, corners worn but intact. Clean white endpapers; previous owner's nameplate (3/4" x 2" sticker) on fep. Clean, unmarked,

  • Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal 1997

    077351600X / 9780773516007

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, KanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 12,96 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: ex library-very good. McGill-Queen's Studies in the History of Religion. xviii, 267 p. 24 cm. 2 b&w portraits. Brown cloth. Ex library with labels on spine and rear pastedown, ink stamps on top edge and first leaf.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal & Kingston 1997

    077351600X / 9780773516007

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaLeaf and Stone Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 75,66

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. KB28.xix, w67 pp. Notes, contributors, index. Frontis plates, illus with charts. Octavo. Kraft paper dust jacket ruled in red and black, a little sunned at spine. Book itself has large owner inscription on first blank, ink numbers written on title page,

  • Verlag: Carleton University Press, Ottawa 1991

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 35,83

    EUR 19,88 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. Softcover; 198 pages in good+ condition. Dark brown softcovers with white titles. Bumped edges, sunned spine. The pages are off-white but clean and clear. (G+). Book.