Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,85
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 9,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 9,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regency Press (London & New Yo, 1983
ISBN 10: 0721206387 ISBN 13: 9780721206387
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 6,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0721207634.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. Presentation inscription by author on title page; a clean, bright copy Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book Guild Publishing Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 1857762665 ISBN 13: 9781857762662
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. Inscribed by author on title page; very nice bright copy; blue boards with gilt lettering; pages white and fresh; glossy dust jacket not price clipped with good straight edges. Used - Very Good. VG SIGNED hardback in VG dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book Guild Publishing Ltd, Lewes, 1997
ISBN 10: 1857762665 ISBN 13: 9781857762662
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. Personal inscription by Dan Raschen on title page. With B&W illustrations. Dust jacket not price-clipped. A nice copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. SIGNED COPY VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regency Press (London & New York) Ltd, United Kingdom, Kent, 1993
ISBN 10: 0721208487 ISBN 13: 9780721208480
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Foreword by General Sir Jeremy Blacker KCB. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 253 pages. The Dust jacket and boards are in very good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
ISBN 10: 387838615X ISBN 13: 9783878386155
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book Guild Publishing Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 1857762665 ISBN 13: 9781857762662
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 7,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by author to title page - no inscription. Signed by Author(s).
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Verlag: Ed. Art-Management, Hamburg, 1997
ISBN 10: 3929254107 ISBN 13: 9783929254105
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Deutschland
Kartoniert. Zustand: Gut. Erstausg., 1. Aufl. 21 cm 16 S. Orig.-Karton. Gutes Exemplar. In einer Auflage von 300 Exemplaren gedruckt. Hier die Nummer 197.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Julius Springer, Berlin, 1907
Anbieter: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Deutschland
kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 52 S. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der deutschen Schiffahrt und des deutschen Schiffbaus / Nachdruck 1987 Heimatmuseum Schloß Schönebeck, Bremen.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Book Guild, Lewes, Sussex, 1997
ISBN 10: 1857762665 ISBN 13: 9781857762662
Anbieter: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. When, in 1970, Lieutenant Colonel Dan Raschen is posted to Stockholm as Military Attache he decides it must be because the British Army can't think of anything else to do with him. It makes for a humourous and interesting read. 253pp with black and white plates.
DVD. Zustand: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B4004-59 4038637150504 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 12 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stuttgart, Verlag Urachhaus, 1992
ISBN 10: 3878389485 ISBN 13: 9783878389484
Erstausgabe
21 x 13,5 cm. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 224 Seiten Dargestellt am Leben der Teresa von Avila. Beitrag zu einer Zeiterscheinung. Eine pastoralmedizinische Studie. - Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchspuren. DH-20-02A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Nr Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nr. Fine. First Edition. Name and date on title page.
Verlag: Urachhaus,, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Deutschland
Sprache: Deutsch 224 Seiten. OriginalKarton. Schnitt angeschmutzt. Leichter Rauchgeruch. Altersentsprechend guter gebrauchter Zustand!
Verlag: Buckland, Uk, 1987
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 346 pages. with authors name plate & inscription-KOrean war Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: London, Buckland Publications, 1993., 1993
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
8vo. 176pp. Maps. Original boards in dustwrapper. Black and white illustrations; a near fine copy. . First edition. Coral reefs in the Gilbert and Ellice Islands.
Verlag: Göttingen, 1936
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Interimsbroschur. Zustand: sehr gut. IX, 78 S., 23 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband staubig, Rand mit Läsur, Rücken leicht beschädigt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hamburg : Edition Art-Management, 2002
ISBN 10: 3929254239 ISBN 13: 9783929254235
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 20 unpaginierte Seiten, (= Poetische Hefte 21). - Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. - Sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783929254235 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40 OKart., Fadenheftung, 21 x 14 cm.
Verlag: Urachhaus, Stuttgart, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Deutschland
Brosch., vord. obere Ecke ger. eselsohrig, durchgängig Textunterstreichg. mit Kuli, sonst guter Zustand 3878389484.