Raper peter e (7 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (7)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Jonathan Ball Publishers 2004

      1868421902 / 9781868421909

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 53,39

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. jacket is slightly shelf rubbed, but it presents beautifully in cellophane. a small ink notation on the half title page,excellent binding.[J.K (R*29.4.21). Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: The Brenthurst Press, Johannesburg 1988

      0909079374 / 9780909079376

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SchweizBasler Afrika Bibliographien

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 111,90

      EUR 45,00 Versand 
      Versand von Schweiz nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Sehr gut. Das Angebot umfasst nur Volume 2.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: The Brenthurst Press (Pty) Ltd 1988

      0909079358 / 9780909079352

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 266,95

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Limited Edition . Volume 1 Series 4: Publication of 225 pages. The dust jacket has a closed tear on the front cover. // Volume 2 Series 5: Publication from page 233 to page 465. /// Set of two volumes. Brenthurst second series four and five. Limited edition t

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Brenthurst Press 1988

      0909079358 / 9780909079352

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 266,95

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Limited. 2 volumes, limited to 850 copies. the jacket are a little chipped. both copies are neat and clean. excellent binding. heavy, may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 310,35

      EUR 40,56 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. The Oxford History of England. Complete in 17 Volumes, including the Consolidated Index. Edited by Sir George Clark. Published by Oxford University Press (Clarendon Press), Oxford. A complete uniform set of this landmark historical series, comprising the full sequence from Roman Britain through to

    • Verlag: The Brenthurst Press 1998

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 266,95

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Limited to 850 copies. 2 Volume set. The jackets of both volumes are shelf rubbed with creasing and small marks along the edges. The boards of both volumes are tidy overall with little edge wear. The binding of both volumes remain secure. Light marks on the page b

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: The Brenthurst Press 1988

      Anbieter: Rare Collections, Brighton East, VIC, AustralienRare Collections

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 140,60

      EUR 15,55 Versand 
      Versand von Australien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      dj. Two volume set of the standard edition, one of 850 copies unsigned copies. Books and jackets in near fine or better condition, jackets with mylar covers for protection. Black slipcase. From the library of Gerhard Schweckendiek who did the typography, design and layout of this edition.