Verlag: Penguin Books, London, 1948
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are marked and worn. Spine is sunned. Covers and pages are warped. Page block and pages are tanned and lightly marked. Binding is exposed at inside covers but remains intact. Contents are clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1949
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Mass market paperback. 127pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Wraps and text block slightly rippled, light soiling, toned spine, very good. Includes Eisenstein on Stereoscopic film, the European cartoon, contemporary French cinema, the Jewish theme in cinema, and more.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1948
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. 96pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Printed wrappers. Large chips with creased tears on wraps, toned spine, a good only copy. Contributions by: Monia Danischewsky, Fritz Lang, Jacques Brunius, Catherine de la Roche, and more.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1949
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Mass market paperback. 127pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Small rubberstamp price on front cover, wraps soiled, toned spine with a creased tear, about very good. Includes Harry Watton on film making in Australia, Eric Amble on turning novels into films, articles on film censorship, design, color and the two-reel comedy, and more.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1948
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. 128pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Printed wrappers. Pages toned, chips and short tears on the front cover, splitting along the front spine fold, good only. Contributions by: Thorold Dickinson, Lotte H. Eisner, Elizabeth M. Harris, Cecil Hepworth, Guy Morgan, and more.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1947
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. 95pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Printed wrappers. A few faint stains with canceled price sticker on front cover, tiny chip on rear wrap, toned spine, very good. Contributions by: Sydney Box, George Elvin, John Gassner, Pat Jackson, and more.
Verlag: Penguin Books, London, 1949
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are lightly marked. Covers edges are slightly worn and faded. Spine is sunned. Covers and pages are warped. Page block and pages are tanned and lightly marked. Binding is partially exposed at rear inside cover but remains intact. Contents are clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Verlag: Penguin Books, London, 1946
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers, page block and pages are marked, tanned and edge-worn. Spine is cocked and creased. Spine ends are nicked. Contents are clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Verlag: Penguin Film Review, 1947
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Penguin Film Review 1947 first edition. Pages and prints clean and bright, binding firm. Chipping to cover, and cover slightly faded in places. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: Verlag für Filmschriften, Hebertshausen, Deutschland
Reprintausgabe von Scolar Press des ursprünglich Ende der 1940er Jahre in 9 Teilen erschienenen Werks. Enthält insgesamt 159 ausführliche Artikel und 500 Photos. Tadelloser Erhaltungszustand PB 20x13. 1535g.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1949
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Mass market paperback. 127pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Pages toned, lightly sunned spine, very good. Includes Harry Watton on film making in Australia, Eric Amble on turning novels into films, articles on film censorship, design, color and the two-reel comedy, and more.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1949
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Mass market paperback. 127pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Pages toned, lightly sunned spine with creases, very good. Includes Eisenstein on Stereoscopic film, the European cartoon, contemporary French cinema, the Jewish theme in cinema, and more.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1947
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 95pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Printed wrappers. Pages and spine toned, canceled price sticker on cover, very good. Contributions by: Edgar Anstey, Ralph Bond, David Lean, Nazim Rahim, Julia Wolf, and more.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1948
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. 96pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Printed wrappers. Front wrapper detached, bottom corner on rear wrapper chipped, a good only copy. Contributions by: Monia Danischewsky, Fritz Lang, Jacques Brunius, Catherine de la Roche, and more.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1948
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 96pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Printed wrappers. Moderate edgewear with a short tear on the rear wrap, lightly toned spine, very good. Contributions by: Monia Danischewsky, Fritz Lang, Jacques Brunius, Catherine de la Roche, and more.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1948
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 128pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Printed wrappers. Pages moderately toned, spine lightly toned and rubbed, very good. Contributions by: Thorold Dickinson, Lotte H. Eisner, Elizabeth M. Harris, Cecil Hepworth, Guy Morgan, and more.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1948
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 128pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Printed wrappers. Pages moderately toned, spine lightly toned with a tiny tear on the cover, very good. Contributions by: Arletty, Charles Crichton, Rachael Low, John Maddison, Ivor Montagu, and more.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1947
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 95pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Printed wrappers. Pages and spine toned, canceled price sticker and owner name on cover, very good. Contributions by: Edgar Anstey, Ralph Bond, David Lean, Nazim Rahim, Julia Wolf, and more.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1947
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 95pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Printed wrappers. Spine and edge of cover lightly toned with canceled price sticker on cover, light dust soiling on rear wrap, very good. Contributions by: Sydney Box, George Elvin, John Gassner, Pat Jackson, and more.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1947
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 95pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Printed wrappers. Pages moderately toned with a crease on the last leaf, lightly toned spine, very good. Contributions by: Richard Winnington, Basil Wright, Herbert Margolis, and more.
Verlag: Penguin Film Review
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition. Some sunning and a crease to spine.
Verlag: Penguin, 1948
Anbieter: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Articles on film history and technique, archiving etc. Softcovers, 96pp plus stills etc. Dusty covers and slightly creased at edges otherwise VG c.
Verlag: Penguin, 1948
Anbieter: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Articles on 'The German films of Fritz Lang' etc. Softcovers, 128pp plus stills etc. Near Fine copy.
Verlag: Alfred Hölder, Wien,, 1904
Anbieter: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Schweiz
broschiert. 255x180mm, 66Seiten, Guter Zustand. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Gustav Fischer, Jena, 1911
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good+. 3rd Edition. vi+412, dec.endpapers; ex-Wellcome Institute library but their stamps verso t.p. & end text only, however there is a circular binder's (?) stamp top t.p.: 'Verbindung im K.C.Ghibellina. Freiburg i. B.' around central monogram. V. faint race of label removal bottom fr. pastedown, incipient endpaper splitting on rear hinge. Otherwise internally clean, tight & unmarked. Grey printed cloth covers minimally worn & generally clean but affected by light brown spotting all over. A good sound copy of this scarce but important textbook. O.Binswanger not of course to be confused with Ludwig Binswanger.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien : Hölder, 1899
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 28,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover/Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 177 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur auf Einband. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. Seiten unbeschnitten und ungeöffnet. Einband beschmutzt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Verlag: Alfred Holder, Vienna, 1899
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Modern cloth-backed marbled boards. Several ink stamps.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Gustav Fischer, Jena, 1915
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good+. 4th Edition. vi+418, all edges blue, ; ex-Wellcome Institute library with bar-code to front pastedown, 2 stamps verso t.p. and another end text, text-block a tad shaken, otherwise internally clean, and unmarked. Grey printed cloth Ccvers clean and minimally worn, a few trivial very small dents to back, spine ends slightly rubbed and top outer corners rubbed. O.Binswanger not of course to be confused with Ludwig Binswanger. Note: quoted non-UK shipping rates are calculated for 500-700 gram net weight, cost will be modified up or down as appropriate outside this range.
Verlag: Fischer Verlag, Jena, 1920
Anbieter: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Deutschland
458 S. IV Seiten Inhaltsverzeichnis. Interessantes Psychiatrie-Fachbuch mit leicht lesbaren Antiquatexten, kurz nach dem 1. Weltkrieg erschienen. Ecken teils gering bestoßen, etwas nachgebräunt.
Verlag: Alfred Hölder 1898/99, 1898
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Deutschland
Specielle Pathologie und Therapie hrsg. von H. Nothnagel. XII. Band, II. Teil, II. Abt. Wien, Alfred Hölder 1898/99. 101, 177 S., 5 Taf., Halbleinenband. Rücken mit Bibliothekssignatur. Gutes Exemplar.