R wets (15 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin 2004
Serie: Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Grenzgebiete. 3. Folge/A Series of Modern Surveys in Mathematics, Buch 74 von 184. Buch 74 von 184 - Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Grenzgebiete. 3. Folge/A Series of Modern Surveys in Mathematics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Renner OHG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 75,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. Berlin, Springer (2004). gr. 8°. 151 figs. XIII, 734 p. Hardbound. Grundlehren der mathematischen Wissenschaften, 317.- Incl. bibliography.- Like new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 1997
Serie: Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Grenzgebiete. 3. Folge/A Series of Modern Surveys in Mathematics, Buch 74 von 184. Buch 74 von 184 - Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Grenzgebiete. 3. Folge/A Series of Modern Surveys in Mathematics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 129,80
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

Stochastic Optimization: Proceedings of the International Conference, Kiev, 1984 (Lecture Notes in Control and Information Sciences)
Arkin, Vadim I. (Editor) / Shiraev, A. (Editor) / Wets, R. (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 163,02
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 769 pages. 9.61x6.70x1.74 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 1997
Serie: Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Grenzgebiete. 3. Folge/A Series of Modern Surveys in Mathematics, Buch 74 von 184. Buch 74 von 184 - Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Grenzgebiete. 3. Folge/A Series of Modern Surveys in Mathematics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 178,86
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 750 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 116,27
EUR 66,53 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - A martingale approach to partially observable controlled stochastic systems.- On the limiting distribution of extremum points for certain stochastic optimization models.- The structure of persistently nearly-optimal strategies in stochastic dynamic p…rogramming problems.- On the derivation of a filtering equation for a non-observable semimartingale.- On the representation of functionals of a wiener sheet by stochastic integrals.- The maximum principle for optimal control of diffusions with partial information.- Explicit solution of a consumption/investment problem.- On the asymptotic behavior of some optimal estimates of parameters of nonlinear regression functions.- On the -optimal control of a stochastic integral equation with an unknown parameter.- Some properties of value functions for controlled diffusion processes.- Stochastic control with state constraints and non-linear elliptic equations with infinite boundary conditions.- On the weak convergence of controlled semi-martingales.- Estimation of parameters and control of systems with unknown parameters.- On recursive approximations with error bounds in nonlinear filtering.- On approximations to discrete-time stochastic control problems.- On lexicographical optimality criteria in controlled markov chains.- Canonical correlations, hankel operatiors and markovian representations of multivariate stationary Gaussian processes.- The maximum principle in stochastic problems with non-fixed random control time.- Optimal control of stochastic integral equations.- Some direct methods for computing optimal estimators for forecasting and filtering problems involving stochastic processes.- On functional equations of discrete dynamic programming.- Risk-sensitive and Hamiltonian formulations in optimal control.- Martingales insurvival analysis.- Markov decision processes with both continuous and impulsive control.- Stochastic programming methods: Convergence and non-asymptotic estimation of the convergence rate.- Solution of a stochastic programming problem concerning the distribution of water resources.- Limit theorems for processes generated by stochastic optimization algorithms.- On the structure of optimality criteria in stochastic optimization models.- Strong laws for a class of path-dependent stochastic processes with applications.- The generalized extremum in the class of discontinuous functions and finitely additive integration.- Convex multivalued mappings and stochastic models of the dynamics of economic systems.- Stability in stochastic programming - Probabilistic constraints.- Duality in improper mathematical programming problems under uncertainty.- Equilibrium states of monotonic operators and equilibrium trajectories in stochastic economic models.- Finite horizon approximates of infinite horizon stochastic programs.- Stochastic optimization techniques for finding optimal submeasures.- Strong consistency theorems related to stochastic quasi-Newton methods.- Stochastic gradient methods for optimizing electrical transportation networks.- On the functional dependence between the available information and the chosen optimality principle.- Uncertainty in stochastic programming.- Stochastic programming models for safety stock allocation.- Direct averaging and perturbed test function methods for weak convergence.- On the approximation of stochastic convex programming problems.- Extremal problems with probability measures, functionally closed preorders and strong stochastic dominance.- Expected value versus probability of ruin strategies.- Controlled random search procedures forglobal optimization.- On Bayesian methods in nondifferential and stochastic programming.- On stochastic programming in hilbert space.- Reduction of risk using a differentiated approach.- A stochastic lake eutrophication management model.- A dynamic model of market behavior.- Recursive stochastic gradient procedures in the presence of dependent noise.- Random search as a method for optimization and adaptati.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2010
Serie: Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Grenzgebiete. 3. Folge/A Series of Modern Surveys in Mathematics, Buch 74 von 184. Buch 74 von 184 - Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Grenzgebiete. 3. Folge/A Series of Modern Surveys in Mathematics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 176,75
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 1997
Serie: Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Grenzgebiete. 3. Folge/A Series of Modern Surveys in Mathematics, Buch 74 von 184. Buch 74 von 184 - Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Grenzgebiete. 3. Folge/A Series of Modern Surveys in Mathematics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 176,75
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In English.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin. Springer Verlag. 1998
Serie: Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Grenzgebiete. 3. Folge/A Series of Modern Surveys in Mathematics, Buch 74 von 184. Buch 74 von 184 - Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Grenzgebiete. 3. Folge/A Series of Modern Surveys in Mathematics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bernhardt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 146,90
EUR 49,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Karton Karton. Zustand: Sehr gut. 733 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der… deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1090.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin, New York, Springer 2004
Anbieter: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, DeutschlandChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 52,00
EUR 37,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Originalpappband. 24 cm. Zustand: Wie neu. CORRECTED second printing. XIII, 734 Seiten. Index. FRISCHES, SEHR schönes Exemplar der KORRIGIERTEN Auflage. ( we have a lot of excellent books on MATHEMATICS and PHYSICS in EXCELLENT condition on stock ) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 66,75
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 91,10
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 154 pages. German language. 9.60x6.69x0.34 inches. In Stock.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 80,09
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Near Fine. Basel 1995. Annals of Operations Research, Volume 59. Large octavo, 279pp., stiff wraps. Near Fine.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 84,54
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Near Fine. Basel 1995. Annals of Operations Research, Volume 56. Large octavo, 323pp., stiff wraps. Near Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 32,51
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Dieser kurze Uberblick über Kcnvexe Optiroie.rurv:J stützt sich auf Vortragsnotizen, die ich für eine Vortragsreihe an der Universität Köln benutzte. Der Stoff entspricht dem Unfan], der während eines Semesters erarbeitet werden kann 1.md ist als Einf…ührung in die Opt.imi.enmg gedacht. Außer einigen Grundkenntnissen in linearer Algebra und reeller Analysis sind keine Vorkenntnisse erforderlich. Eine Anzahl von Eahauptungen stehen ohne Beweis. Diese sind als llbungen anzusehen; eine ausgezeichnete Möglichkeit festzustellen, ob die vorausge gangene Materie erfaßt wurde. Beim Verweis auf ein Ergebnis im gleichen Abschnitt wird nur die entsprechende Ziffer, z.B. (2) a.nJegeben; .innerhalb des glei chen Kapitels, jedoch in einem arrleren Abschnitt, erscheint z .B. (A.3) für ein Ergebnis, das in Abschnitt A zu finden ist; im all gerreinen wird letztlich ein Ergebnis in Kapitel X, Abschnitt B, mit (X.B. 5) gekennzeichnet. Die Anfertigung dieses deutschen Textes wäre nicht ni:glich ge wesen ohne die Hilfe von Gisela Laurent, Ma.J:yjane l'ets und Kurt Marti. Das Schreiben des Manuskripts wurde von Ingeborg Kreuder über wacht. Ihnen allen nöchte ich rreinen Dank aussprechen.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 146,82
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Near Fine. Basel 1991. Annals of Operations Research, Volume 30, Nos. 1-4, Volume 31 Nos. 1-4. 2 volumes. Large octavo, 570pp., stiff wraps. Near Fine, a few leaves bumped in the first part. Two volumes, complete.