Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470399740 ISBN 13: 9780470399743
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 10th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470399740 ISBN 13: 9780470399743
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 10th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470399163 ISBN 13: 9780470399163
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 1118004604 ISBN 13: 9781118004609
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 10 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470399740 ISBN 13: 9780470399743
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 10th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0387195572.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Killian McKeown; Paul Otteni; Talia Spencer; Irvin Rodriguez; Marciela Ugarte Pena; Eldar Zakirov; Rob Hassan; Adrian Massaro; Prestone Stone; Vlada Monakhova (illustrator). pp. 496.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 245 pp., hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 25,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1966
Zustand: very good. from the title page, "A survey of the geology of the Western Aden Confederation as shown on USGS Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations Map I-270 A, "Geologic Map of the Arabian Peninsula," 1963 DX1. softcover, 10 plates foldout maps inside rear cover, 147 pages, 11.25" x 9".
Verlag: Popular Publications, Inc., 1946
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Original wraps show minor wear, tear, and writing. Pages tanned.
EUR 32,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Powers, R.W. (illustrator). This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: International Geographical Union, 1952
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 38,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnA political science major with three years of college under his belt, Charlie R. McNeil has planned his future, but serving in the military and fighting in a war is not part of the future he imagined. The American government think.
EUR 80,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.53x6.69x0.84 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. Powers, R.W. (illustrator). pp. 288.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used. Powers, R.W. (illustrator). pp. 288.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Author Solutions Inc Mai 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1462012698 ISBN 13: 9781462012695
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A political science major with three years of college under his belt, Charlie R. McNeil has planned his future, but serving in the military and fighting in a war is not part of the future he imagined. The American government thinks otherwise, however; he is drafted into the military, and sent to Korea-an assignment no one asks for.McNeil neither complains nor make waves; he goes where he's told to go and does what he's told to do. When the unexpected happens in Korea and the North Koreans cross the thirty-eighth parallel, Corporal McNeil finds himself immersed in war-a war that came so quickly after WWII that no one believed it possible and none of the military services were prepared.While McNeil moves up in military rank he never loses sight of his goal to earn a degree and work in Washington, DC. But first, he must survive Korea and return home to the United States.A military novel, McNeil captures the essence of war and the hardships of life on the battlefield from one young man who has other dreams.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1951
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Edited by Martha Foley. Slight bumps at edges of the boards, near fine in near very good price-clipped dust jacket with some overall rubbing and small chips and tears at the extremities. Quotes William Faulkner's Nobel Prize acceptance speech at length in the Foreword, and contains stories by Roger Angell, Nathan Asch, Peggy Bennett, Mary Bolté, Hortense Calisher, Leonard Casper, R.V. Cassill, John Cheever, Harris Downey, Elizabeth Enright, J. Carol Goodman, Ethel Edison Gordon, William Goyen, Shirley Jackson, Josephine W. Johnson, Ilona Karmel, Oliver La Farge, George Lanning, Ethel G. Lewis, Dorothy Livesay, Robie Macauley, Bernard Malamud, Esther Patt, J.F. Powers, Paul Rader, Jean Stafford, Ray B. West, Jr., and Tennessee Williams.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1951
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book club edition. Edited by Martha Foley. Octavo. xv, 368pp. Pages lightly age-toned, near fine in a good only price-clipped dust jacket with chipping and tears along the extremities. Bernard Malamud's first book appearance with "The Prison". Quotes William Faulkner's Nobel Prize acceptance speech at length in the Foreword, and contains stories by Roger Angell, Nathan Asch, Peggy Bennett, Mary Bolté, Hortense Calisher, Leonard Casper, R.V. Cassill, John Cheever, Harris Downey, Elizabeth Enright, J. Carol Goodman, Ethel Edison Gordon, William Goyen, Shirley Jackson, Josephine W. Johnson, Ilona Karmel, Oliver La Farge, George Lanning, Ethel G. Lewis, Dorothy Livesay, Robie Macauley, Bernard Malamud, Esther Patt, J.F. Powers, Paul Rader, Jean Stafford, Ray B. West, Jr., and Tennessee Williams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons|John Wiley & Sons, 2011
ISBN 10: 1118004604 ISBN 13: 9781118004609
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 68,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Chapter 1: The Hospitality Industry and YouChapter 2: Forces Affecting Growth and Change in the Hospitality IndustryChapter 3: The Restaurant BusinessChapter 4: Restaurant OperationsChapter 5: Restaurant Indus.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Powers, R.W.; Taylor, J. (illustrator). In.