Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aurora Press (edition New Ed), 1983
ISBN 10: 0943358043 ISBN 13: 9780943358048
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. New Ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Tiny scuff on top edge of back cover. 206pp+ ads.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: Firma KLM Private Ltd, 1988
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. Jacket has heavy wear, tape repairs. General shelf/age wear. Pages clean.
EUR 17,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new ed edition. 210 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Firma Klm Private Limited 1992, 1992
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint . Reprint, 1992. Babey-Brooke, A,M. (Edited by) Publication of 209 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. The boards are in good condition. The pages are complete and the text is legible. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Firma Klm Private Limited 1992, 1992
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint . Reprint, 1992. Babey-Brooke, A,M. (Edited by) Publication of 209 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. The boards are in good condition. The pages are complete and the text is legible. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Firma Klm Private Limited 1992, 1992
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint . Reprint, 1992. Publication of 202 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer (edition Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2017), 2018
ISBN 10: 3319841076 ISBN 13: 9783319841076
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2017.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Color Therapy, Alternative Medicine, Health) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very good.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. primera edicion 1991, 229 paginas, tapa blanda, en buen estado.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. reprint. the jacket is edge worn, a few small chips around the edges. contents remain clean and presentable. very good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Revised. 206 S. sehr guter Zustand Mit Ausnahme von Direkt-Recycling Materialien erfolgt der Versand ohne Einsatz von Kunststoffen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 366 Taschenbuch, Maße: 15.29 cm x 1.65 cm x 22.78 cm.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Santa Barbara Press New York 1966 maroon cloth boards. binding is tight. some yellow highlighting in text.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 134,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 271 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 138,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 241 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 151,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 264 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 136,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.