Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publicaffairs, New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 1891620436 ISBN 13: 9781891620430
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 5.98 X 0.73 X 8.94 inches; 162 pages; minimal, barely visible foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,71
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. viii 366p hardback, fresh dustjacket, excellent copy, almost as new, name to endpaper Language: English.
Verlag: Brain Res. 230, 87-96 (1981),, 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., in gutem Zustand, [WES114] Deu 300g.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,07
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Franklin Press, Petersburg, 1903
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: good. First. Illus. 8vo, green cloth, front cover soiled, edges of corners bumped and lightly worn. (Petersburg: Franklin Press), 1903.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Hinges cracking. Page torn.
EUR 34,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 162 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Apogee Prime, Burlington, Ontario, 2016
ISBN 10: 1926837371 ISBN 13: 9781926837376
Anbieter: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. An as-new copy with no marks to covers or inside pages and no reading crease to spine. Includes CD in unopened back pocket. 280 pages. s223.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
viridissima(S. A. Zool. Anz. Vol. 121. H. 3/4)1938. S. 86-94. gr8. m. 2 Fig. br. -2).
Verlag: Yorktown Sesquicentennial Association
Zustand: Good. Richmond, VA: Yorktown Sesquicentennial Association, 1932. 4to. 129, [34] pp. Illus./, portraits. Good book. Spine ends worn. Boards rubbed, mottled, and edgeworn. (Virginia, Yorktown, siege of 1781) Inquire if you need further information.
EUR 18,51
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 25,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Blackie and Son, London 1925. xiv, (2), 362 pp. Publisher's cloth. Somewhat worn.
Verlag: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London, UK, 1881
Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlack Morocco Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Leather to spine scuffed, corners bumped, postage reduced within the UK.
Comic. Zustand: New. Paperback.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1984 edition. 304 pages. 9.60x6.69x0.69 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0526888229 ISBN 13: 9780526888221
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.