Verlag: Lillabulero Press, Northwood Narrows, New Hampshire, 1968
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Cover by Lee Vecchiola. Small quarto. 76pp. Paper wraps. Some bumping to the yapped edges, near fine. A magazine of poetry and prose founded by Banks and Matthews in 1964 while they were students at the University of North Carolina. Contributors include from Robert Creeley, W.S. Merwin, Dabney Stuart, Floyce Alexander, Doug Collins, Howard McCord, Banks, Greg Kuzma, George Hitchcock, Robert Morgan, Kathy Quick, Stanley Cooperman, Dave Kelley, Matthews, Kenneth O. Hansen, James Tate, Robert Bonazzi, William Witherup, Dennis Trudell, Peter Wild, and Jean Follain.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Maastricht, Bonnefantenmuseum 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 907225144X ISBN 13: 9789072251442
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 96pp. & 216pp. & 96pp. - as new. Still shrink-wrapped.
Verlag: Metzler, Stuttgart :, 1986
ISBN 10: 3476302733 ISBN 13: 9783476302731
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Leinen. Zustand: Sehr gut. 27cm; 312 S. Gewebe (Schwarzer Leinen). zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.), graph. Darst. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; Schutzumschlag (hat min. bis geringe Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Verlag: J. B. Metzerlsche Verlagsbuchhandlung Stuttgart 1986,, 1986
Anbieter: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, Deutschland
Zellkunde , Histologie. Orig.Leinen geb. 4° (guter Zustand) 312 S. mit ca. 200 Abbildungen (Farbtafeln u. s/w Zeichnungen, Fotos u.a.).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 66,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In German.
Verlag: Metzler, Stuttgart, 1986
ISBN 10: 3476302733 ISBN 13: 9783476302731
Anbieter: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, Deutschland
Leinen. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: mit Schutzumschlag. Quart. 312 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlr. farb. und schw.-w. Abb. Name auf Vorsatz, gutes Exemplar.
Anbieter: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Deutschland
Weltneuheit 3 D Großformat in Farbe. Stuttgart, DRW 1983. 100 Seiten m. zahlreichen Abbildungen, einer Beilage und einer 3-D-Brille. Orig. Hardcover, 4°. Stempel am Titelblatt, sonst gut erhalten. Gewicht: 1,2 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO.
Anbieter: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Deutschland
Leinen; 27 cm. 312 Seiten; einige teils farbige Abbildungen gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1005.
Verlag: Performance Programme Dated December . 2014., 2014
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 13,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Original stapled colour illustrated souvenir theatre programme 11'' x 9''. Contains 60 pages with photographs of the characters and scenes from the play. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 205,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 722 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, Deutschland
26 x 19 cm, Leinen mit OSchU. 312 S. mit zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) Schutzumschlag berieben und bestoßen. Aus Raucherhaushalt. Besitzerstempel und -eintrag auf fliegendem Vorsatz. Gutes Leseexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Verlag: The Nonesuch Press, London, 1925
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 137,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good Indeed. W. M. R. Quick (illustrator). A Nonesuch Press limited edition of this delightful collection of poetry and music relating to the garden, with an excellent example of the original dust wrapper. A limited edition work, limited to 875 copies, of which this is number 214.Published by The Nonesuch Press. Bound in the publisher's original paper vellum, with the scarce original unclipped dust wrapper.A collection of charming poetry and songs hailing the beauty of gardens and nature, alongside their musical accompaniment. Containing 'The Lover's Lesson', 'The Air Balloon', 'Here's the Pretty Girl I Love', and more. With engravings by W. M. R. Quick. Compiled by Peter Warlock, the pseudonym of Philip Arnold Heseltine, a British composer and music critic.The Nonesuch Press specialised in limited edition and private press. They were founded by Francis Meynell, his second wife Vera Mendel and their friend David Garnett. They were unusual as they used a small Albion press to design the books, but had them printed by commercial printers. In doing so, books with the quality of a fine-press were produced, but available to a wider audience at lower prices. Bound in the publisher's original paper vellum, with the original unclipped dust wrapper. Externally, very good, with a little discolouration to boards and spine, and the odd mark. Boards have sprung slightly. Dust wrapper is very smart, with light edge wear and a few minor chips to the extremities. A little sunning to the spine of the wrap, wth a few spots to the front label. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and clean, wth just the odd mark to page extremities. Some pages remain unopened. Very Good Indeed. book.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 391 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: The None, London, 1925
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 77,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbVellum. Zustand: Good. W. M. R. Quick (illustrator). A Nonesuch limited edition collection of poetry and songs by a variety of authors and composers, with engravings throughout by W. M. R. Quick. A limited edition work, limited to eight-hundred and seventy-five copies, of which this is numbered five-hundred and thirty-four.The Nonesuch Press specialised in limited edition and private press. They were founded by Francis Meynell, his second wife Vera Mendel and their friend David Garnett. Their aspiration was for their publications to be aligned with the same aesthetic standards as the private press movement. They were unusual as they used a small Albion press to design the books, but had them printed by commercial printers. In doing so, books with the quality of a fine-press were produced, but available to a wider audience at lower prices.A collection of charming poetry and songs hailing the beauty of gardens and nature.Containing 'The Lover's Lesson', 'The Air Balloon', 'Here's the Pretty Girl I Love', and more.With engravings by W. M. R. Quick.Edited by Peter Warlock, the pseudonym of Philip Arnold Heseltine, a British composer and music critic. In the original publisher's paper vellum binding. Externally, generally smart. Small crack to the head and tail of the front joint, resulting in a little lifting to the spine. Boards are a little sprung. Light discolouration and minor marks to the boards, as is usual with paper vellum. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and clean. Good. book.
Verlag: The Nonesuch Press, London, 1925
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 95,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbVellum. Zustand: Good. Stephen Gooden; W. M. R. Quick (illustrator). A Nonesuch limited edition volume of songs which had been performed at the London Pleasure Gardens during the late eighteenth century. A limited edition to eight-hundred and seventy-five copies, this being copy numbered eight-hundred and twenty-two.A fascinating volume with twenty five songs, selected from the songs that used to be sung at the London Pleasure Gardens during the last half of the eighteenth century, collected and edited by Peter Warlock.Including 'The Lover's Lesson', 'The Air Balloon', 'Go, Deceitful Fair One, Leave Me', 'Disappointment: A Pastoral', 'The Phoenix', 'When Charming Chloe', and more.With engraved decorations by Stephen Gooden and W. M. R. Quick.The Nonesuch Press specialised in limited edition and private press. They were founded by Francis Meynell, his second wife Vera Mendel and their friend David Garnett. Their aspiration was for their publications to be aligned with the same aesthetic standards as the private press movement. They were unusual as they used a small Albion press to design the books, but had them printed by commercial printers. In doing so, books with the quality of a fine-press were produced, but available to a wider audience at lower prices. In the original publisher' vellum binding. Externally, boards are bowed. Vellum is a little age-toned and spotted, as is usual to see. Spots to the paste downs and endpapers. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and clean. Good. book.