Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adam & Charles Black, United Kingdom, 1959
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered silver to spine, slight foxing to fore-edge o/w good in chipped dust wrapper, 82pp.
Verlag: Adam & Charles Black (Bible Key Words: From Gerhard Kittel's Theologisches Worterbuch), 1958
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 121 pages, hardback, a very good plus copy in a like price-clipped dust-jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adam & Charles Black, London, 1951
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Bible Key Words from Kittel, xii 96pp hardback, good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A & C Black, London, 1951
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. xiii 82pp very good, from Kittel's TWZNT.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A & C Black, 1951
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. xiii 96pp hardback, previous owner's signature to ffep, very good.
Verlag: Ludendorffs Verlag G.m.B.H, 1937
Anbieter: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Deutschland
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Ordentlicher Zustand mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt. Einband minimal angeschmutzt. Inklusive eingelegten originalen Anzeigenteil. Zustand vgl. auch Bilder.
Verlag: Ludendorffs Verlag G.m.B.H, 1937
Anbieter: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Deutschland
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. Ordentlicher Zustand mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt. Einband minimal angeschmutzt. Inklusive eingelegten originalen Anzeigenteil. Zustand vgl. auch Bilder.
Verlag: Ludendorffs Verlag G.m.B.H, 1939
Anbieter: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Deutschland
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Ordentlicher Zustand mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt. Einband minimal angeschmutzt. Zustand vgl. auch Bilder.
Verlag: Ludendorffs Verlag G.m.B.H, 1939
Anbieter: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Deutschland
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Ordentlicher Zustand mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt. Einband minimal angeschmutzt. Zustand vgl. auch Bilder.
Verlag: Ludendorffs Verlag G.m.B.H, 1939
Anbieter: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Deutschland
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Ordentlicher Zustand mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt. Einband minimal angeschmutzt. Zustand vgl. auch Bilder.
Verlag: Ludendorffs Verlag G.m.B.H, 1937
Anbieter: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Deutschland
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. Ordentlicher Zustand mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt. Einband minimal angeschmutzt. Inklusive eingelegten originalen Anzeigenteil. Zustand vgl. auch Bilder.
Verlag: Ludendorffs Verlag G.m.B.H, 1936
Anbieter: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Deutschland
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. Ordentlicher Zustand mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt. Einband minimal angeschmutzt. Inklusive eingelegten originalen Anzeigenteil. Zustand vgl. auch Bilder.
Verlag: Ludendorffs Verlag G.m.B.H, 1936
Anbieter: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Deutschland
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Ordentlicher Zustand mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt. Einband minimal angeschmutzt. Inklusive eingelegten originalen Anzeigenteil. Zustand vgl. auch Bilder.
Verlag: Ludendorffs Verlag G.m.B.H, 1936
Anbieter: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Deutschland
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Ordentlicher Zustand mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt. Einband minimal angeschmutzt. Inklusive eingelegten originalen Anzeigenteil. Zustand vgl. auch Bilder.
Verlag: Adam & Charles Black, 1949
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1949. First Edition Thus. 76 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Adam and Charles Black, 1951
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1951. No edition remarks. 96 pages. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards assumed in good condition as covered with library laminated jacket. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some marking to surfaces. Lamination wrinkled.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Adam & Charles Black, 1951
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1951. First Edition. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine. Unclipped jacket has moderate to heavy edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (christianity, christian, bible study, biblical studies) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Adam and Charles Black
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Righteousness, Christianity) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Enßlin & Laiblin, Reutlingen, 1962
Anbieter: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Deutschland
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Zustand: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; Gebundene Ausgabe; OLn; farb. ill. OU; . 175 Seiten ; farb. bebildert; Zustand: Einband und oU gut, sauber foliert; innen: gut, unbenutzt; aus aufgelöster Pfarrbibliothek;
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: London: A & C Black, 1951
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Series: Bible Key Words from Kittel's Theologisches Wörterbuch 150p red hardback, a clean and firm and un-used copy from a Cambridge college library, very good, without flaws Language: English.
EUR 16,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: A & C. Black Ltd., 1958
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Spanish edition. (Paraguay History, Colonialism, government) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.