Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press., Berkeley, C.A., 1968
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover libary bound 1968 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {170 pages}.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California press, Berkeley, 1951
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. stapled PAPERBACK, near fine, attractive copy which appears little used if at all. PUTTER, IRVING. Leconte de Lisle and his contemporaries. Berkeley: University of California press, 1951, 65-107pp., . Series: University of California, Berkeley. University of California publications in modern philology ; v.35, no.2 Leconte de Lisle, 1818-1894. 3.00.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1952
ISBN 10: 0520002237 ISBN 13: 9780520002234
Anbieter: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. A New Translation by Irving Putter (illustrator). 1st Edition. NO markings/writings on text. Some wear on front cover; no tears. **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: Genève : Droz, 1968
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Series; University of California publications in modern philology, 86. Physical description; 172 p., 2 tav. : ant. ; 23 cm Notes; 'Ouvrages et articles cités .': p. [163]-165. Subjects; Laconte de Lisle, Charles-Marie-René, -- (1818-1894) -- Lettere e carteggi. Genre; Lettere e carteggi. 3 Kg.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1961
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: VG. Berkeley 1961 first edition. University of Califonia pubications in modern philology vol 42, no 2. Large Octavo wraps. pp. 145-408. VG+ tiny name stamp on cover.,
Verlag: Berkeley, Calif. : University of California Press, 1961
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Series; University of California publications in modern philology ; v. 42, no. 2. Physical description; p. 145-408 ; 24 cm. Notes; SIGNED and inscribed by the author to Professor Lloyd Austin. Bibliography: p. 395-402. Subjects; Leconte de Lisle (1818-1894). Leconte de Lisle, Charles Marie (1818-1894). Pessimism in literature. Genre; Bibliography. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkeley, Univ. of California Pr., 1961
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. ZC 74 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon état. In-8 broché 23 cm sur 15,8. 172 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.
Verlag: University of California press, LOS ANGELES, 1961
ISBN 13: 2562817744976
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Rilegatura rigida, in mezza tela, con titoli dorati al solo dorso, con tracce di polvere e piccola ammaccatura al bordo superiore anteriore, presenza di alcuni minuti fori di tarlo, pagine leggermente ingiallite ai bordi, presenza di qualche minuto foro di tarlo che non inficia la fruibilità del testo, strappo e mancanza all'angolo inferiore del frontespizio, fioritura ai tagli. Numero pagine 408.
Verlag: By the Author (1960's), Berkeley, 1960
Anbieter: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Some white specs to cloth lower front spine, light soil at extremities. Contents very good or better with some occassional age toning. ; Seven items Putter had bound in with original wrappers in sturdy library cloth under xeroxed title page Leconte de Lisle Studies. See image for contents. From the late author's library via the late Ian Jackson. Professor Irving Putter, was a longtime member of the Department of French at the University of California, Berkeley. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Verlag: Berkeley., 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Deutschland
172 S., m. ee. Abb., kt. 2. (Univers. of California Publ. in Mod. Phil. 86).