Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press (edition New edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859397 ISBN 13: 9780807859391
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. New edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Physiotherapy for Respiratory and Cardiac Problems (Physiotherapy Essentials) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776694083. 4/20/2026 2:08:03 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 26/01/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0443058415 ISBN 13: 9780443058417
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776687042. 4/20/2026 12:10:42 PM.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859397 ISBN 13: 9780807859391
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. In 1925 Leonard Rhinelander, the youngest son of a wealthy New York society family, sued to end his marriage to Alice Jones, a former domestic servant and the daughter of a 'colored' cabman. This title explains legal history, a day-by-day narrative of the trial itself, and analyses of the trial's place in the culture of the 1920s North. Num Pages: 432 pages, 10 illustrations, notes, bibl., index. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JJG; HBTB; JFSL3; LAZ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 158 x 235 x 30. Weight in Grams: 602. . 2009. New. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780443058417.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 07/03/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 044307075X ISBN 13: 9780443070754
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 7,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781559345484.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859397 ISBN 13: 9780807859391
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859397 ISBN 13: 9780807859391
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859397 ISBN 13: 9780807859391
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Verlag: Lovitude Publishing
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,00
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Pryor, Beth (illustrator). 62 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction and Fantasy Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 192809421X ISBN 13: 9781928094210
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Marshall Brothers, 1912
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 552 pages. Cover worn Physiotherapy for Respiratory and Cardiac Problems is now internationally rec ognised as an essential textbook and reference source for students and practitio ners working with patients with cardiac and respiratory problems. The book takes.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Wetland Revolution in Prehistory - The Prechistoric Society, 1991., 1991
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb10pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270272918 ISBN 13: 9781270272915
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XIII, 223 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859397 ISBN 13: 9780807859391
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: as new. Chapel Hill : The University of North Carolina Press, [2009]. Paperback. xiii, 391 pp. - In 1925 Leonard Rhinelander, the youngest son of a wealthy New York society family, sued to end his marriage to Alice Jones, a former domestic servant and the daughter of a "colored" cabman. After being married only one month, Rhinelander pressed for the dissolution of his marriage on the grounds that his wife had lied to him about her racial background. The subsequent marital annulment trial became a massive public spectacle, not only in New York but across the nation--despite the fact that the state had never outlawed interracial marriage. Elizabeth Smith-Pryor makes extensive use of trial transcripts, in addition to contemporary newspaper coverage and archival sources, to explore why Leonard Rhinelander was allowed his day in court. She moves fluidly between legal history, a day-by-day narrative of the trial itself, and analyses of the trial's place in the culture of the 1920s North to show how notions of race, property, and the law were--and are--inextricably intertwined Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780807859391. Keywords : RECHT, history of law.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,83
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 424.
Verlag: Angus and Robertson, Sydney, 1950
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in good condition, with jacket in acceptable condition. Previously owned by the late Professor Hedley Bull. Bull's signature penned on FEP. Jacket is marked, tanned and worn. Jacket leading corners, edges and spine ends are worn, torn and creased. Jacket spine ends and leading corners are chipped and reinforced with tape. Slight fading and edge-wear on hardcover. Page block and pages are tanned. Sticker on front pastedown. Pencilled underlining and annotations by Professor Bull on some pages. Text remains legible throughout. HCW. Used.