Zustand: Good. Van Dyck, Cornelius Maxwell; Foster, Ann (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Softcover. Zustand: Near fine. First edition. Near fine, bright and tight with age-toned pages. First edition. Softcover. 253 pp. In the Hellish heat of the Florida night, Count Nadasdy offers mystery and rare jewels to a woman who is unaware of his madness. Police lieutenant Gil Spencer has seen the Count's carnage and mutilation of the townspeople of Fort McIntyre, and must convince the lovestruck woman to run.
Zustand: Fine. Cover Art by Enric (illustrator). Signed on the title page by the Author with the words 'May Your Next Life Be Happy' No Flaws or Blemishes but minimal shelf handling; The bindings are tight and square. Text clean, light even age-toning. Unread. Ignoring Florida's usual attractions of surf, sun, and sand, Count Ferencz Nadasdy instead pursues Angelique Gaudet, a woman who will prove useful in his vampirific scheme unless police lieutenant Gil Spencer can put a stop to it.
Verlag: Pocket Books, 1989
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Pocket Books, 1989. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 25,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wings ePress, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 1613099975 ISBN 13: 9781613099971
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 340 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.77 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ministerio de Cultura, Centro Cultural de Belem, Lisbon, 1997
ISBN 10: 9728176376 ISBN 13: 9789728176372
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 107 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran May 16 through August 10, 1997. Features text in English and Portuguese with contributions Margarida Veiga, Donald Judd, Hal Foster, Prudence Carlson and a conversation between John Coplans and Judd. Includes numerous color illustrations, a checklist, biographical and bibliographical information. A near fine copy in French style wrappers with some soft creasing to the front cover. Otherwise a very nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lisbon, Ministerio de Cultura, Centro Cultural de Belem, 1997
ISBN 10: 9728176376 ISBN 13: 9789728176372
Anbieter: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1. Auflage,. Mit Abbildungen, 108 Seiten, Gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch 4°, braune englische OBrosch mit Rückentitel.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Centro Cultural de Belém Lisbon, Portugal, 1997
ISBN 10: 9728176376 ISBN 13: 9789728176372
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
108 pp.; 25.9 x 22.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 16 - August 10, 1997. Texts by Donald Judd, Prudence Carlson, John Coplans and Hal Foster. Includes exhibition checklist, biographical notes, and a bibliography. Texts in English and Portuguese. Good. Dusting and scuffing of covers, dust soiling of text block edge, 3 mm. of rubbing to bottom of spine edge. 4 cm. surface tear and moisture rippling to edge of pages 64-65. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Centro Cultural de Belém Lisbon, Portugal, 1997
ISBN 10: 9728176376 ISBN 13: 9789728176372
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
108 pp.; 25.9 x 22.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 16 - August 10, 1997. Texts by Donald Judd, Prudence Carlson, John Coplans and Hal Foster. Includes exhibition checklist, biographical notes, and a bibliography. Texts in English and Portuguese. Very Good. Dusting and scuffing of covers, dust soiling of text block edge, light rubbing of cover edges. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Verlag: Centro Cultural De Belem, Lisboa, 1997
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Stiff Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. 108 pages with 46 illustrations in color. Previous owner's name written in pen on the front free endpaper. Minor rubbing and wear to the covers and edges. Text is in Portuguese and English. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Centro Cultural De Belem, Lisboa 16 May-10 August 1997. List of Works. Biographical Notes.
Verlag: Centro Cultural De Belem, Lisboa, 1997
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Stiff Wrappers. Zustand: Fine Condition. 108 pages with 46 illustrations in color. Text is in Portuguese and English. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Centro Cultural De Belem, Lisboa 16 May-10 August 1997. List of Works. Biographical Notes.