Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Almost a Whisper: A Holistic Approach to Working with Your Horse This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fifty Fifty This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Piccadilly Press, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848121237 ISBN 13: 9781848121232
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Piccadilly Press, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848121237 ISBN 13: 9781848121232
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Piccadilly Press, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848121237 ISBN 13: 9781848121232
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Piccadilly Press 20/12/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848121237 ISBN 13: 9781848121232
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1761210332. 10/23/2025 9:05:32 AM.
Verlag: Independently published, 2021
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781591581123.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Corona Books UK 01/10/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0993247261 ISBN 13: 9780993247262
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Pitman, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. First Published. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Contains black & white illustrations and plates. Pages are tanned and foxed, however plates remain bright & clear. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Visible crushing to spine.
EUR 13,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 7.80x5.04x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'El despertar de la civilización. Los enigmas de las antiguas culturas revelados', es una obra que explora las civilizaciones antiguas. Publicado por Editorial Labor, S.A., este libro de tapa dura ofrece una visión profunda de la historia del arte y las culturas antiguas, con ilustraciones y reconstrucciones originales. Ideal para aquellos interesados en la historia y los enigmas de las civilizaciones antiguas. EAN: 9788433593887 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Arte y Cultura Título: El despertar de la civilización. Los enigmas de las antiguas culturas revelados Autor: Grahame Clark| James Mellaart| M.E.L. Mallowan| Cyril Aldred| William Culican| Seton LLoyd| M.S.F. Hood| Sir Mortimer Wheeler| William Watson| Anthony Christie| E. D. Phillips| T.G. E. Powell| G. H. S. Bushnell| Stuart Piggott Editorial: EDITORIAL LABOR S.A. Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 12,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0273001388.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 9283221206 ISBN 13: 9789283221203
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: British Association for Commerical and Industrial Education NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Verlag: British Association for Commercial and Industrial Education NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Verlag: British Association for Commerical and Industrial Education NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Britiah Association, London, 1965
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. 3rd. 8vo. RAF library stamps. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 8,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 8,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Verlag: Pitman, 1973
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,100grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,01
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Verlag: Pitman Publishing, 1953
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Physics Volume 1: Mechanics, Heat and Sound - National Certificate Series by L S Powell. Pub Pitman 1953. 1st edition. Black boards good, DJ not price clipped is chipped top of spine and on front left near spine and a 1/2" tear bottom front near sine.