Pound francis (27 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (27)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles 2000

    091435776X / 9780914357766

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Museum of Contemporary Art, 2000

    091435776X / 9780914357766

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,19

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Museum of Contemporary Art, 2000

    091435776X / 9780914357766

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,19

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with the usual markings/stickers/stamping present, including stamping on the page edges. Book shows shelf & handling wear, including light cover scuffing. Pages are worn on their edges, but remain intact with unmarked text & pictures. A good reading copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Museum of Contemporary Art 2001

    091435776X / 9780914357766

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 5,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books (NZ) 1985

    0140082468 / 9780140082463

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 22,67

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 2001

    091435776X / 9780914357766

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 18,87

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 160 Pp. Illustrated Boards. First Printing. Catalog Of The Exhibition. Fine. Photographs Throughout (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Auckland City Art Gallery, New Zealand 1988

    0864631596 / 9780864631596

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,19

    EUR 26,79 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. ex library -covers rubbed and light creasing-11 contemporary artists.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Collins, Auckland 1983

    0002165988 / 9780002165983

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,47

    EUR 25,06 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. This copy has the usual dulling down to the jacket and a hint of light shelf wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Auckland City Art Gallery, New Zealand 1988

    0864631596 / 9780864631596

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,78

    EUR 26,79 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. 123 pages. tidy copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Auckland Art Gallery/David Bateman Ltd 1999

    1869534433 / 9781869534431

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,51

    EUR 14,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Auckland 1985

    0140082468 / 9780140082463

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: William Glynn, Reydon, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWilliam Glynn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Card Covers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 20 pages text, 40 colour plates. Minor wear, small tear to top edge. [760] Size: 290mm. x 215mm.

  • Verlag: Poetry Society,, London 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 27,18

    EUR 11,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. A Panolope of Literary Stars. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Auckland University Press, Auckland 2009

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Browsers Books, Hamilton, NZ, NeuseelandBrowsers Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 41,51

    EUR 23,33 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Auckland University Press Auckland 2009 First Edition VG+ (grey cloth w title in black on spine and front board, v sl worn) in VG+ dw (v sl worn, spine sl faded, plastic protected by previous owner).

  • Verlag: Auckland, David Bateman, 1999. 1999

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 27,58

    EUR 16,42 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    4to, 144pp. Original boards in dustwrapper, slightly rubbed. Numerous full-colour reproductions of Richard Killeen. A very good copy. First edition.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Auckland University Press 2023

    1869409531 / 9781869409531

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 66,75

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. 462 pages 436 illustrations. Several bumps to the base and corners. Foreword and Afterword by Leonard Bell. Select Bibliography. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Auckland University Press 2024

    1869409531 / 9781869409531

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 63,58

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Verlag: Los Angeles, Calif: Museum of Contemporary Art. 2000

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 4to, 159 pp. Very Good. Soft Covers. Printed stiff paper wraps. Color and B&W plates throughout. Flight Patterns highlights contemporary artists primarily working in the Pacific Basin--Southern California, Canada, New Zealand, and Australia--whose work addresses the specific topographical conditions and experience

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles 2000

    091435776X / 9780914357766

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 78,48

    EUR 14,95 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Auckland University Press 2024

    1869409531 / 9781869409531

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 103,87

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The London Joint Stock Newspaper Company, 199 Strand, London 1859

    Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 53,69

    EUR 22,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Attractive portraits of most impressive proportions, plate size 16 x 11cms, 41 x 28 cms with engraved portion approx 8.5 x 7 ins, 21 x 18 cms. An engraving from a photograph by Mayall. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase this fine antique portrait of an eminent personage. Dean of Carlisle

  • Verlag: Centro Atlantico de Arte Moderno / Junta de Andalucía, . 1997

    8489152179 / 9788489152175

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, SpanienArteBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 59,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Buen estado. 1997. Gran formato y peso. Doble catálogo de la exposición celebrada en el Centro Atlántico de Arte Moderno (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria), en La Recova (Tenerife) y el Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporáneo (Sevilla) en 1997 - 1998. 555 pp. Volumen I (Exposición) con obras de Jos

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 450,00

    EUR 37,30 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pleine Toile De L'éditeur. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. Litterature - 1re série: Numéros 1 à 20, mars 1919 à août 1921 2e Série: Numéros 1 à 13, 1er mars 1922 à juin 1924 - 2 Volumes - 1978, Paris, Editions Jean-Michel Place, 12, rue Pierre et Marie Curie - 2 volumes in-8 (23x18 cm), reliés, pleine toile décor

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Shakespeare and Company, Paris 1922

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USASecond Story Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 266,99

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, 62 plus 17 illustrated plates. In Fair condition. Gray and purple paper wrappers; both covers detached, complete loss of material to spine. Text block remains intact. Light age toning and heavy chipping along all edges of both covers. Age toning to text block. with moderate wear along the edges

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 266,95

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 177-264 plus 16 pages of wonderfully nostalgic ads. Features: Three Asses in the Pyrenees - Part 1 of the amusing account of the travels of a husband and wife with their donkey; The Diamond Smuggler; The Man Who Turned Thief - Part 6 of 6; Five Thousand Miles on Foot in

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 351,54

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Abundant black and white illustrations and reproductions of photos. Features: Satan - story of a pet monkey in the Ivory Coast; Exploring in Brazil - photo-illustrated account of a sixteen-hundred mile trip up rapid-strewn rivers in a tiny launch through territory almost unkno

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 578,49

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Magazine. Small quarto. 69pp. Paper wrappers with unopened pages. Sunned with some wear to the spine and bumping to the corners, very good. The first of a five-issue literary magazine, published from 1930 to 1932, that devoted itself to "the modern arts, such as photography, the cinema, sound and t

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ursus Rare Books, New York, NY, USAUrsus Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 1.334,97

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    POUND, Ezra et al. The Little Review. Autumn 1921. 112 pp., with 24 b&w illustrations. 4to, publisher's wrappers, in a new cloth folding box. New York: The Little Review, 1921. () This issue of The Little Review contains the celebrated essay by Ezra Pound on Brancusi. Of the greatest rarity. Minor wear and pp. 111-112 slightly c