Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Loring Ward (edition Third), 2013
ISBN 10: 0985808713 ISBN 13: 9780985808716
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery Publications, 1980
ISBN 10: 0904017370 ISBN 13: 9780904017373
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 9,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,01
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 84 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Second Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Yale University Press, 2000. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf wear and previous owner underlining/margin notes throughout. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904017370 ISBN 13: 9780904017373
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 16,91
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles County Museum of Art and Prestel, Los Angeles, CA and Munich, 2011
ISBN 10: 3791351214 ISBN 13: 9783791351216
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 175 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 3 through July 24, 2011. Foreword by Michael Govwn, Essays by Carol S. Eliel, Christopher Bedford, Alex Potts, and Anne M. Wagner. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations and an extensive checklist. A near fine copy in illustrated boards with some slight bumping to the spine ends and to the bottom front corner. No dust jacket as issued.
EUR 17,50
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.