Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jane's Publishing Company, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0710600593 ISBN 13: 9780710600592
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1980. Jane's Publishing Company, London, 1980. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very good. A very clean unmarked copy. Packed with superb illustrations and photographs.Jacket has shelf wear, spine faded. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #00630. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Chess Player, Nottingham, 2012
Anbieter: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Pb booklet, staple-bound, 67pp. VG clean copy. With 103 games, most annotated. Winners included Flohr, Znosko-Borovsky, Johner, van den Bosch, Weenink and Saemisch.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good copy. (see picture) 536 pages including index. All clean,tight and bright.Very mild wear and a cock to the spine.
Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 4.,. XX, 386, 248, 379 S. B415-248 9783861502579 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1760.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Das Mag Uitgeverij B.V., 2020
ISBN 10: 9493168263 ISBN 13: 9789493168268
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Wie een blik op de literaire canon werpt, ziet dat de hoofdrollen aan mannen zijn toebedeeld. Als ze niet agressief zijn (Fight Club), zijn ze idealistisch ('Titaantjes') of geil (De Taal der Liefde). En steevast opgetekend door een man. Zo bekeken zijn deze boeken een afspiegeling van de worsteling van de man met de man. Maar hoe moeten we ons verhouden tot deze masculiene leeslijst in tijden van #MeToo en Jordan Peterson, waarin de man is uitgegroeid tot de problematische sekse? Moeten we de boeken die ons de afgelopen decennia hebben verteld wat een man is en kan zijn dan maar ongelezen laten? Of kunnen we, nu mannelijkheid even hard wordt verdedigd als bestreden, het lezen van mannelijke klassiekers als een daad van nieuwsgierigheid, om niet te zeggen subversiviteit, beschouwen? Jongens waren we biedt een caleidoscopische blik op mannelijkheid in de literatuur en onderwerpt klassiekers aan een nieuwe lezing. Van Baldwin tot Bordewijk, van Bellow tot Birney. Met essays van onder anderen Marja Pruis, Rob van Essen, Maxim Februari, Ni?a Weijers, Lotfi El Hamidi, Theodor Holman, Joost de Vries, Rasit Elibol en Miriam Rasch.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Das Mag Uitgeverij B.V., 2020
ISBN 10: 9493168263 ISBN 13: 9789493168268
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Wie een blik op de literaire canon werpt, ziet dat de hoofdrollen aan mannen zijn toebedeeld. Als ze niet agressief zijn (Fight Club), zijn ze idealistisch ('Titaantjes') of geil (De Taal der Liefde). En steevast opgetekend door een man. Zo bekeken zijn deze boeken een afspiegeling van de worsteling van de man met de man. Maar hoe moeten we ons verhouden tot deze masculiene leeslijst in tijden van #MeToo en Jordan Peterson, waarin de man is uitgegroeid tot de problematische sekse? Moeten we de boeken die ons de afgelopen decennia hebben verteld wat een man is en kan zijn dan maar ongelezen laten? Of kunnen we, nu mannelijkheid even hard wordt verdedigd als bestreden, het lezen van mannelijke klassiekers als een daad van nieuwsgierigheid, om niet te zeggen subversiviteit, beschouwen? Jongens waren we biedt een caleidoscopische blik op mannelijkheid in de literatuur en onderwerpt klassiekers aan een nieuwe lezing. Van Baldwin tot Bordewijk, van Bellow tot Birney. Met essays van onder anderen Marja Pruis, Rob van Essen, Maxim Februari, Ni?a Weijers, Lotfi El Hamidi, Theodor Holman, Joost de Vries, Rasit Elibol en Miriam Rasch.; .
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Franeker, T. Wever B.V., 1985
ISBN 10: 9061353904 ISBN 13: 9789061353904
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Rug iets verkleurd.
EUR 30,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9054101059.
Zustand: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 37,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 177 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: KVH&O/ Kunstcentrum de Boterhal, Hoorn, 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Gebrocheerd. Zustand: Lichte gebruiksporen. 48 pp. Z/w illustraties. Tentoonstellingscatalogus.
Anbieter: Milbury Books, New Romney, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A highly respectable copy with clean text throughout (a hint of toning to edges), no inscriptions or labels (NOT ex-library) and no wear to binding. The laminated boards remain very presentable with just a touch of fading to spine and some light rubbing to covers. Please see pictures attached.
EUR 38,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9054101067.
Verlag: Tilburg : Bijvoet Mutsaers & Zoon, 1908
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Latere blinde halflinnen band met gemarmerde platten, (uitvouwbare) illustraties in kleur en z/w, advertenties, 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marcel Dekker Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824754387 ISBN 13: 9780824754389
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover, printed boards, no jacket. Text is clean, clear, bright and tight, with several graphs and charts. Cover is in good condition with minimal marking. Name of previous owner is written in black pen on F.E.P.
Anbieter: Bishops Green Books, Newbury, BERKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. IAN MILLER, MICHAEL FOREMAN, ALLAN CURLESS, LIDIA POSTMA, JOHN BLANCHE, PAULINE MARTIN, SUE PORTER, LINDA GARLAND, JAROSLAV BRADAC, VICTOR AMBRUS, JOHN DAVIS. (illustrator). 1st Edition. A TOLKIEN BESTIARY, BY DAVID DAY: ILLUSTRATED BY IAN MILLER, MICHAEL FOREMAN, ALLAN CURLESS, LIDIA POSTMA, JOHN BLANCHE, PAULINE MARTIN, SUE PORTER, LINDA GARLAND, JAROSLAV BRADAC, VICTOR AMBRUS, JOHN DAVIS. PUBLISHED BY MITCHELL BEAZLEY 1979, TYPESETTING BY CONWAY GROUP GRAPHICS LIMITED, ORIGNATION BY CULVER GRAPHICS LIMITED, PRINTED IN PORTUGAL BY PRINTER PORTUGUESA, LDA. A fawn coloured cloth bound hardback, with green titles running along the spine. Comes with worn and torn dust jacket, not price clipped. 287 pages all intact and all pages in clean, readable order. This wonderful book is a used book and therefore normal wear, marks and tear apply consistent with use and age. Whilst the dust jacket has the look of a well used book, in fact inside the book looks like its hardly been used or read. Please note as this book is virtually A4 in size and weighs over one kgs, postage/shipping overseas may increase from listed postage/shipping price depending on final destination. This fabulous book is a scholarly definitive and enchantingly beautiful explanation of all the imaginary beasts, monsters, races, nations deities and flora of J.R.R. Tolkien's fantasy worlds of Middle Earth and the Undying Lands. Spectacular in itself the value in this book lies in its ability to assist in opening up Tolkien's magical world through impeccably researched explanations and haunting, atmospheric illustrations of a rare brilliance.
Verlag: Potchefstroom, Calvyn Jubileumboekefonds 1957, 1957
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
422 p. Bound in the publisher's green cloth binding (Colour of the spine slightly faded and cover half loose from the text-block. Text in Afrikaans.).
Verlag: Lannoo / Perspectief Uitgaven, Tielt, 1994
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Gebonden. Zustand: Lichte gebruikssporen. Eerste druk. 408 pp. Zwart-wit illustraties.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Geochemistry, Groundwater and Pollution, Second Edition This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl, Odijk, UTREC, Niederlande
's-Grav., SDU, 1990; 24,4x17,5 cm. Hardcover, linnen, stofomslag (s.o.l.sleets). 572 pp.(naam/opdracht schutblad), rijk geïllustreerd, appendices, noten, literatuurlijsten, registers. Naam op schutblad mogelijk van 'Piet' [Steenkamp?], lid en oud- voorzitter van de Eerste Kamer. In goede staat. ISBN 980 12 06449 x.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1972
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: VG. Richmond 1972. Battelle Pacific Northwest Laboratories. 4to., 64pp., wraps. Small institution name stamped and a few numbers written on front, and on title page. VG.
W. Ten Have Verlag, Amsterdam 1966. 326 pages. Orig. cloth in dust wrappers. Near fine/ fair wrappers.