Porter david editor (30 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,51
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Keswick Gold HB This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guaran…tee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,51
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1989, North America, Native Americans, Chelsea House, 111 p., very good pictorial boards.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,16
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.90x5.70x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baker Academic 2021
Serie: Essentials of Biblical Greek Grammar, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Essentials of Biblical Greek Grammar
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,85
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 191 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Harcourt Brace & World, New York 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 221 pp. Fine copy in very good dust jacket. Illustrated (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baker Academic 2021
Serie: Essentials of Biblical Greek Grammar, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Essentials of Biblical Greek Grammar
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,13
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 191 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,28
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.70x5.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Thomas J. Murray
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2008 edition. (Politics, Washington DC Society, Protocol).

Verlag: C. J. Bucher Ltd, Lucerne, Switzerland 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 56 pages June 1969. The cover features an photographs by Fritz Henle. Includes images by: Luc Chessex, Hans Meyer-Veden, Fritz Henle, Roger Malloch, and David Goldblatt. A near fine copy in wrappers with some very minor wear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 49,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis 2020
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Business and Economics in Asia, Buch 3 von 36. Buch 3 von 36 - Routledge Library Editions: Business and Economics in Asia
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,51
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 278 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.55 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: C. J. Bucher Ltd, Lucerne, Switzerland 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,05
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 62 pages. May 1969. Issue focused the Concerned Photographer. Includes images by Robert Capa, Werner Bischof, David Seymour "Chim", Andre Kertesz, Leonard Freed, and Dan Weiner. A very near fine copy in wrappers with some very minor wear. One of the better issues of this long running issu…e.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 66,56
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 274 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,30
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 408 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.91 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr 2021
Serie: Wildlife Management and Conservation, Buch 13 von 13. Buch 13 von 13 - Wildlife Management and Conservation
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,08
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 368 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Catchment and River Basin Management: Integrating Science and Governance (Earthscan Studies in Water Resource Management)
Smith, Laurence (Editor) / Porter, Keith (Editor) / Hiscock, Kevin (Editor) / Porter, Mary Jane (Editor) / Benson, David (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2017
Serie: Earthscan Studies in Water Resource Management, Buch 16 von 54. Buch 16 von 54 - Earthscan Studies in Water Resource Management
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 101,16
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 292 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.94 inches. In Stock.

Food Preparation for the Professional, 3rd Edition
Mizer, David A. (Editor)/ Porter, Mary/ Sonnier, Beth/ Drummond, Karen Eich
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 98,25
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd sub edition. 549 pages. 9.75x8.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.

Gazing on the Deep Ancient Near Eastern and Other Studies in Honor of Tzvi Abusch
Stackert, Jeffrey (Editor)/ Porter, Barbara Nevling (Editor)/ Wright, David P. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 105,36
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 674 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 150,14
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 780 pages. 9.75x6.75x2.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 151,30
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 848 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.

Kiss Me, Kate: Full Score Critical Edition, Score
Porter, Cole (Composer)/ Abell, David Charles (Editor)/ Felcher, Peter L. (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 151,07
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. critical edition. 742 pages. 13.50x10.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 177,72
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 207 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 178,76
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 472 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 179,71
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 748 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 250,11
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 438 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 261,30
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 504 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 269,84
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 376 pages. 8.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 276,84
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 279 pages. 9.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Routledge, New York / London 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DänemarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 48,95
EUR 129,00 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
orig. cloth Label to rear cover, slight side-page-edge spotting, VG. 22x14cm, xviii,279 pp Contains 15 papers. Includes: S.P. Wilbur "An Archaeology of Cyberspaces: Virtuality, Community, Identity"; D. Foster "Community and Identity in the Electronic Village"; M. Tepper "Usenet Communities and the Cultural Politics of Informatio…n"; D. Healey "Cyberspace and Place: The Internet as Middle Landscape on the Electronic Frontier"; S. McRae " Flesh Made Word: Sex, Text and the Virtual Body"; M. Ito "Virtually Embodied: The Reality of Fantasy in Multi-User Dungeon"; J. Fisher "The Postmodern Paradiso: Dante, Cyberpunk, and the Technosophy of Cyberspace"; C.J. Stivale "Spam: Heteroglossia and Harassment in Cyberspace"; W.B. Milllard "I Flamed Freud:A Case Study in Teletextual Incendiarism"; B.A. Connery "IMHO: Authority and Egalitarian Rhetoric in the Virtual Coffehouse"; J.A. Knapp " Essayistic Messages: Internet Newsgroups as an Electronic Public Sphere"; M.P. Cyberdemocracy: Internet and the Public Sphere"; J. Lockard " Progressive Politics, Electronic Individualism and the Myth of Virtual Community"; J. Tabbi "Reading, Writing, Hypertext: Democratic Politics in the Virtual Classroom"; J Stratton "Cyberspace and the Globalization of Culture". Label to rear cover, slight side-page-edge spotting, VG.