Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Studio Editions, 1988 (Facsimile edition of the original from 1892). Text in English. Richly illustated., 1988
ISBN 10: 1851701869 ISBN 13: 9781851701865
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with dustjacket, large format. Dustjacket a bit worn / damaged, book itself in (very) good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashmolean Museum, Oxford / Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1981. 159pp. Text in English. Richly illustrated in black and white and some in colour., 1981
ISBN 10: 0856671150 ISBN 13: 9780856671159
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with dustjacket. Spine of dustjacket a bit discolored, minor traces of use, else a (very) good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Franklin Classics Trade Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0353482528 ISBN 13: 9780353482524
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Facsimile. 80 pages; some B&W illustrations. No reprint date stated. Looks like 2010s. Minor, faint water stain has caused minor water damage on the fore-edge of pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: Boehm Porcelain Studio
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. English and Russian edition. (Porcelain, Exhibition Catalogs, Books in Russian) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,35
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Worcester
Anbieter: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Photos (illustrator). Undated - but last date mentioned within is 1922 - date HRH Duke of York visited. Tall but still narrow size guide. 48 pages. Card covers with blue lettering to cream title panel on front cover. Includes sections on: visitors; introduction; materials and manufacture; the mill; the clay sheds; the slip house; designing, modelling and mould making; flat and hollow ware pressing; biscuit oven; glazing (or dipping); decorating department; the museum; marks on worcester china; the royal visitors to the works; 'worcester china'. Illustrated throughout - black and white photos mostly. No wear att all and clean like new.
Verlag: Franklin Porcelain, 1979
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Very good stiff-card triptic brochure with an oval cutout on the front. Advertising and explanation that accompanied a porcelain figure. Physical description; 13.5 cm, single stiff-card folded in 3. Subjects; Charles Dickens. Clara Peggotty. Charles Dickens Toby Jug Collection. 1 Kg.
Verlag: California Palace of the Legion of Honor, San Francisco, 1966. Text in English. 18 pp followed by description of 171 objects followed by LX black-and-white plates, 1966
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Softcover, top of the spine rather damaged, edges worn, some traces of use to the cover, else in good condition. Contents good, an acceptable reading / working copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Éditions Charles Massin, Paris, 1970. 174pp. Text in French. Illustrated in black and white., 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Hardcover book, spine a bit discolored, minor traces of use to the cover, else in (very) good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Gemeentemuseum Arnhem, 1961. 134pp. Tekst in het Nederlands en deels in het Engels. Met 101 afbeeldingen in zwart-wit en kleur., 1961
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Softcover, enkele lichte leessporen, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Christie's, Amsterdam, 2001, 190pp. 546 items listed., 2001
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback auction catalogue, text in English, richly illustrated with photographs in colour, in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Dover, New York, 1976. (2 parts in 1 vol.) 326 pp. Text in English. With 136 plates, including 40 in full colour., 1976
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Softcover, spine somewhat discolored, some traces of use to the cover, else in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492138967 ISBN 13: 9781492138969
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Derby Porcelain Society, 2017
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 160 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Notes; Published to accompany an exhibition at 'Antiques for Everyone', held at Birmingham NEC, 2326 November 2017. Subjects; Derby porcelain History Catalogs. English porcelain Exhibitions. Ceramics England Catalogs. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London; The French Porcelain Society, 1987
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 28 p. : ill. ; 30 cm. Notes; 'Brooks's, St. James's Street, London SW1 - Friday 12th June 1987'. Subjects; the Porcelain of Villeroy. Porcelain - Periodicals. Ceramics - Periodicals. Genre; Periodical. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Greven Verlag Köln, 1965. 155pp. Text in German. Richly illustrated in black and white. With fold-out map., 1965
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original black cloth, page edges slightly discolored, else a (very) good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Faber and Faber, London, 1950. 78pp text in English. With 100 pages of illustrations from photographs, four of them in colour. (The Faber Monographs on Pottery and Porcelain), 1950
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket partly damaged (mainly top edge) and a bit discolored, corner price clipped, else in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Faber and Faber, London. Second edition, 1964. 86pp text in English and 100 illustrations in black and white. With few illustrations in colour in the text. (The Faber Monographs on Pottery and Porcelain), 1964
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with dustjacket, spine of the dustjacket a bit discolored, edges worn, else a (very) good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: The Chinese Porcelain Company, 2005
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. New York, 2005; black paper covers with brown cover titles; mild corner and edge wear; scuffing to covers; crease in spine; Folio, 12" to 15" tall; French flaps; interior is clean and unmarked. 84 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Verlag: Coors Porcelain Company
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Stapled softcover Coors Porcelain Company trade catalogue with stiff dark grey paper wraps. Circa early 20th century. About 10.5 x 7.5 inches. 47 pages. In very good condition. Binding is very secure. "Trade Cat?" written in pencil in the upper right hand corner of the title page. Some pencil marks on the next page as well ("Trade Cat?" bled through faintly from the page before). Pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers important properties of Coors USA chemical and scientific porcelain ware (such as resistance to thermal shock, refractory qualities, variations in measurements) and general information/directions for ordering. Black and white illustrations are provided for each item, as well as measurements, prices, and--in some cases--a short description. Includes some black and white photographs of items in production. Some examples of the porcelain ware presented: Ball mills, acid basins, beakers, casseroles, clay chimneys, cones, crucibles, crystallizing dishes, funnels, mortars, pestles, pitchers, desiccator plates, combustion tubes, porous flasks, and much more. Helpful index located at the back.
Verlag: The Chinese Porcelain Company, New York, 2000
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 263 pages. Includes numerous color illustrations. A tight near fine copy with a former owner's rubberstamp name and address to the front free endpaper and the verso of the front free endpaper in a near fine dust jacket with some very minor wear and with laid in compliments slip.
Verlag: Barrie and Jenkins Ltd. Londen, 1972. 93 pp. Text in English. Illustrated in black and white., 1972
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket somewhat discolored and worn on the edges, cloth a bit worn at edges, some minor foxing. else a good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Badisches Landesmuseum, Karlsruhe, 2002. 96 pp. Text in German. With many photographs in colour., 2002
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Hardcover book, oblong format, in very good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: [London] : Oriental Ceramic Society : Distributed by P. Wilson Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0903421259 ISBN 13: 9780903421256
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; slightly dust-dulled and edge-bumped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 328 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 30 cm. Subjects; Porcelain, European Japanese influences. Porcelain, European 17th century Exhibitions. Porcelain, European 18th century Exhibitions. Art, Japanese Appreciation Europe. Art and society Europe History 17th century. Art and society Europe History 18th century. Europe Civilization Japanese influences. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Manufactory, 1970
ISBN 10: 8700008915 ISBN 13: 9788700008915
Anbieter: Antikvariat Atlantis Malmö AB, Malmö, Schweden
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Gyldendals Boghandel, 1970. Förlagets pappband med 326 avbildning i svart/vit av tallrikar från fabriken.
Verlag: The Chinese Porcelain Company, 2000
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. New York, 2000; signed and inscribed by the president and chairman of the The Chinese Porcelain Company on title page; black cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; illustrated jacket in good condition with edge and corner wear; Folio, 12 to 15 inches tall; interior clean and unmarked; 257 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book. Signed by Other.
Verlag: De Haan, Bussum, 1972. 243 pp. Met foto's en illustraties in zwart-wit., 1972
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Originele linnen band met stofomslag. Stofomslag iets verkleurd, top van de rug wat geschaafd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.