Poor editor (29 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press, Portland, ME 1997
Serie: PLANTS THAT MERIT ATTENTION, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - PLANTS THAT MERIT ATTENTION
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Later prt. 4to, 349 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

Manual for Eucharistic Adoration: The Poor Clares of Perpetual Adoration
Poor Clares of Perpetual Adoration (Corporate Author)/ Thigpen, Paul (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,32
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: Brand New. lea edition. 222 pages. 6.50x4.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Manual for Eucharistic Adoration: The Poor Clares of Perpetual Adoration
Poor Clares of Perpetual Adoration (Corporate Author)/ Thigpen, Paul (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,61
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: Brand New. lea edition. 222 pages. 6.50x4.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Manual for Eucharistic Adoration: The Poor Clares of Perpetual Adoration
Poor Clares of Perpetual Adoration (Corporate Author)/ Thigpen, Paul (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,61
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: Brand New. lea edition. 222 pages. 6.50x4.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Timber Press 1984
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,87
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. minor wear and creasing tearing.

Manual for Eucharistic Adoration: The Poor Clares of Perpetual Adoration
Poor Clares of Perpetual Adoration (Corporate Author)/ Thigpen, Paul (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,15
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: Brand New. lea edition. 222 pages. 6.50x4.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Portland [OR]: Timber Press, 1984. 1984
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichCornell Books Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 17,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First edition (hardback). 4to (29cm by 22cm), c. 300pp. Illustrated throughout in colour. Original white cloth, dustwrapper. Bookplate to the front free endpaper, minor spotting to the top edge of the text block, else the book is in very good condition. The dustwrapper is in good condition (some chafing of the top… edge, some sunning of the spine panel). ISBN 0917304756.

Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1892
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, USANick Bikoff, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,72
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Maroon cloth decorated with gilt. Top edge gilt. Text tight, clean & intact. Decorated end papes are brittle with chipped edges. Front internal hinge cracked with cover firmly attached. Ex-Lib number on spine. Railroad; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages.

Verlag: Dell Magazines 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichH4o Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Stories by Michael A. Burstein - Reality Check, Pete D. Manison - Psyscraper, Ron Goulart - I Married A Robot, and others. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 144 pages. Item Type: Magazine. No inscriptions. Illustrator: Kim Poor(cover). Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Scienc…e Fiction & Fantasy; ; Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 032992. Kim Poor(cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,58
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: The New Era Printing Company, NEW YORK 1904
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 18,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. INGLESE Volume 15° anno 1904 degli "Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences" successivamente rilegato in un unico volume; lingua inglese. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri ed etichette dell'Istituto Veneto, regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra libreria. Coperta rigida in mezza tela lievemente ingiall…ita dal tempo con titoli oro al dorso presentante lievi segni di usura ai margini ed ai piatti. Pagine fruibili anche se ingiallite dal tempo, in particolare ai tagli. Segni a matita al frontespizio. Bordi a barbe cotti e logorati non impedenti la fruibilità. Numero pagine 320.

Verlag: The New Era Printing Company 1901-1903, Lancaster 1901
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 18,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. INGLESE Volume 14° anno 1901-1903 degli "Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences"; lingua inglese. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri ed etichette dell'Istituto Veneto, regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra libreria. Coperta rigida in mezza tela ingiallita dal tempo presentante abrasioni e piccoli stra…ppi ai bordi ed al dorso e tracce di usura da sfregamento ai piatti. Pagine fruibili anche se ingiallite dal tempo, in particolare ai tagli. Segni a penna al frontespizio. Bordi a barbe cotti e logorati non recanti impedimento alcuno alla fruibilità e fogli intonsi. Numero pagine 337.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 130,75
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 558 pages. 10.50x8.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1906-1907, NEW YORK 1906
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. INGLESE Volume successivamente rilegato raccogliente il volume XVII anno 1906-1907 degli "Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences"; lingua inglese. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri ed etichette dell'Istituto Veneto, regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra libreria. Coperta rigida in mezza tela ingialli…ta dal tempo presentante abrasioni e piccoli strappi ai bordi ed al dorso e tracce di usura da sfregamento ai piatti. Pagine fruibili anche se ingiallite dal tempo, in particolare ai tagli. Segni a penna ed a matita al frontespizio. Bordi a barbe cotti e logorati non recanti impedimento alcuno alla fruibilità e fogli intonsi. Numero pagine 697.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 155,28
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 433 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 178,56
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 552 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 181,87
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 350 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.18 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2006
Serie: The New Middle Ages, Buch 32 von 227. Buch 32 von 227 - The New Middle Ages
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 180,39
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 299 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 180,32
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 350 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 195,40
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 418 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 215,50
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 650 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Mechanisms and Games for Dynamic Spectrum Allocation
Alpan, Tansu (Editor)/ Boche, Holger (Editor)/ Honig, Michael L. (Editor)/ Poor, H, Vincent (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 219,95
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 581 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inst of Engineering & Technology 2016
Serie: Energy Engineering, Buch 38 von 65. Buch 38 von 65 - Energy Engineering
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 225,45
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 500 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2010
Serie: Information Technology: Transmission, Processing and Storage, Buch 3 von 19. Buch 3 von 19 - Information Technology: Transmission, Processing and Storage
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 235,19
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 312 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.71 inches. In Stock.

Classical, Semi-classical and Quantum Noise
Cohen, Leon (Editor) / Poor, H. Vincent (Editor) / Scully, Marlan O. (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 274,33
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2012 edition. 298 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.70 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 276,38
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 298 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Multiple Access Techniques for 5g Wireless Networks and Beyond
Vaezi, Mojtaba (Editor)/ Ding, Zhiguo (Editor)/ Poor, H. Vincent (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 282,78
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 708 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.81 inches. In Stock.

Smart Grid Communications and Networking
Hossain, Ekram (Editor)/ Han, Zhu (Editor)/ Poor, H. Vincent (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 303,05
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 512 pages. 9.76x7.01x1.18 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: Brothers of the Poor / Eventide Home Institution, [West Kingston, Jamaica 1981
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USALorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 147,33
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Slim octavo (21.75cm); original pictorial card wrappers; [ii],50pp; illus. Light wear, rubbing, and dust-soil to wrappers, with a few tiny stains to same; contents clean; Very Good+. A book produced to raise donations for the Eventide Relief Fund in the wake of the horrific May 20, 1980 fire, which tore through a…building on the campus, killing 157 people. The Eventide Home Institution was established in 1870 as a home for elderly women, though it would eventually open its doors to the destitude, crippled, and severely handicapped children and men of the island. The home was perpetually underfunded and overcrowded, with several buildings condemned repeatedly, and described as "a tinderbox." Following an introduction by David Johnson, the contents are largely dedicated to stark black & white photographs (all captioned) of the various types of residents the institution cares for, virtually all in an exceedingly deplorable state. Scarce; OCLC notes 7 holdings (NYPL, UCLA, Howard, Ransom Center, U.Illinois, BL, Natl.Library of Jamaica).