Pollock lee (33 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,67
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,17
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,92
EUR 4,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Knowledge Based Management: A Systematic Approach to Enhanced Business Performance and Structured Innovation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undam…aged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,92
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Greystone Press 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,70
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. The First Book Library for Boys and Girls. Three books in one. Red vinyl cover. Mary Lee Pollock Fred Collins Manning DeV. Lee (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: Marlborough-Gerson Gallery Inc, New York 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 60 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 1969. Features an introduction by William S. Lieberman and the text of an interview of Lee Krasner Pollock by B.H. Friedman. Includes 21 tipped in black and white plates along with a number of other black and white illustrations. An a…bout very good copy with some wear and from the library of the Marlborough Gallery with their marks. and in a fair printed glassine that has a number of very large chips and tears. A solid reference copy with an introduction by.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,61
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Verlag: Pace Gallery, New York 1979
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran September 21 through October 13, 1979. Includes an essay by Harold Rosenberg on a single sheet folded twice to create six pages. Includes 5 loose folded sheets of paper with each containting a black and white illustration and an inserted color…plate for each of these artists: Willem de Kooning, Franz Kline, Lee Krasner, Robert Motherwell, and Jackson, Pollock. All components in near fine condition and with the outer cardstock folder lightly toned at the edges. An elaborate and attractive catalog.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,64
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 271 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,47
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderVerlag: (The Pollock-Krasner Foundation), (New York) 1992
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, USAType Punch Matrix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First Edition. First printing of this yearly survey of work by artists supported by the titular foundation's grants. 11'' x 8.5''. Original dark blue wrappers, stamped in silver to front wrapper. Illustrated throughout in color. Inscribed presentation note laid in. Unpaginated.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,40
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Professional Misconduct Against Juveniles in Correctional Treatment Settings
Johnson, Lee Michael/ Pollock, Joycelyn M. (Editor)/ Braswell, Michael C. (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 73,37
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 96 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Professional Misconduct Against Juveniles in Correctional Treatment Settings
Johnson, Lee Michael; Pollock, Joycelyn M.; Braswell, Michael C.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,64
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. A significant barrier to successful juvenile intervention is misconduct committed against juveniles by the persons employed to help them. This book explores the nature of employee-on-youth misconduct, its extent, its consequences, factors that increase its occurrence, and potential solutions to the problem. Num Pag…es: 96 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: LATC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 226 x 163 x 6. Weight in Grams: 156. . 2013. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

How School Principals Use Their Time: Implications for School Improvement, Administration and Leadership
Lee, Moosung (Editor)/ Pollock, Katina (Editor)/ Tulowitzki, Pierre (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 82,66
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 254 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.58 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: primatexxt Buchversand, München, Deutschlandprimatexxt Buchversand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,00
EUR 75,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. 96 Seiten Restexemplar - Leichte äußere Mängel - Buch ansonsten in sehr gutem und ungelesenem Zustand - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 88,18
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FrankreichLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,45
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat / Buchhandlung Walther König, Köln, DeutschlandAntiquariat / Buchhandlung Walther König
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb0. Künstlerpaare - Künstlerfreunde. Dialogues d'artistes - resonances. Vorwort von Hans Christoph von Tavel. Katalog. Bern 1989/90. 172 S. mit zahlr. teils ganzseit., teils farb. Abb., Bibliographie, brosch. ANTIQUARISCH.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 200,10
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 218,85
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

How School Principals Use Their Time: Implications for School Improvement, Administration and Leadership
Lee, Moosung (Editor)/ Pollock, Katina (Editor)/ Tulowitzki, Pierre (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 276,86
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 313,17
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder5 action painters of the 50's -
DE KOONING (Willem) - KLINE (Franz) - KRASNER (Lee) - MOTHERWELL (Robert) - POLLOCK (Jackson) - ROSENBERG (Harold) -
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, FrankreichLe Livre à Venir
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTexte de Harold Rosenberg - New York : The Pace Gallery, 1979 - un volume 17,7x22,5cm en feuilles sous étui cartonné imprimé et gravé à froid - 10 planches: deux planches par artiste, une en couleurs sur papier glacé et une en noir - très bon état - Livres.

Verlag: Stux Modern, New York 1990
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 111,62
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Exhibition catalog. Slim quarto. Illustrated in color with one painting by each artist, two fold-out. (Pollock has two paintings shown). Corners with some wear, modest soil, very good. One of 1,000 copies printed. Also prints a brief introduction by Beth Wilson and excerpts from the "Artists' Sessi…ons at Studio 35" that happened in 1950. The inaugural show of Stux Modern, an offshoot of Stefan and Linda Stux's Stux Gallery; their website describes Stux Modern as a downtown "masterworks gallery" dedicated to "art-historically significant work," and this show as "a select but powerful array of early works" by de Kooning, Pollock, Mitchell, Motherwell, Kline, Krasner, and Hoffman.