Polak m v (32 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,77
EUR 5,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Nitric Oxide in Bone and Joint Disease (Postgraduate Medical Science) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well m…aintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,77
EUR 8,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are n…ot satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Verlag: Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Adolf M. Hakkert z.j.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Ca. 1959. In dit nummer: Gerrit Hugo Pronk, Koko Wolff, Jac. Van Hattem, JCB Eijkman, M.E. Janssen Perio, Ernst van Krakou; Omslag en typografische verzorging Kees Nieuwenhuijzen.; "Proefnummer" geschreven op kaft voorzijde.

Het boek Jeremia
POLAK, G.I en AMERINGEN, M.L. VAN ( Nederduitsche vertaling en geschied- en letterkundige inleiding)
Verlag: J.B. de Mesquita, Amsterdam 1863
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Halflinnen. Zustand: Lichte gebruikssporen. Tekst in het Nederlands en het Hebreeuws. Opnieuw ingesbonden in een blinde halflinnen band. Beschadigd etiketje met tital op de rug.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publishers red cloth hardback, silver title spine, pictorial dustjacket, black ribbon, large 8vo: 320pp., abbreviations, on the authors, index persons. Fine copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, DeutschlandNEPO UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,41
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Spiralbindung. Zustand: Gut. 288 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,77
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: J.L. Joachimsthal, Amsterdam 1873
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebonden. Zustand: Gebruikssporen. IX, 101 pp. Halfleren drug met goudopdruk. Nieuwe, verbeterde en vermeerderde uitg.

Verlag: J.L. Joachimsthal, Amsterdam 1874
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebonden. Zustand: Gebruikssporen. VI, 140 pp. Leren rug met goodopdruk. Nieuwe, verbeterde en vermeerderde uitg.

Verlag: J.L. Joachimsthal, Amsterdam 1857
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebonden. Zustand: gebruikssporen. VI, 161 pp.Zwakke leren band (langs een rand geplakt) met goudopdruk. Nieuwe, verbeterde en vermeerderde uitg.

Verlag: J.L. Joachimsthal, Amsterdam 1874
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebonden. Zustand: Gebruikssporen. VIII, 65 pp. Leren rug met goudopdruk. Nieuwe, verbeterde en vermeerderde uitg.

Verlag: J.L. Joachimsthal, Amsterdam 1864
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Enige gebruikssporen. Voorzien van een moderne linnen band zonder opdruk. Reparaties aan enige defecten bij pagina's. .

Verlag: .L. Joachimsthal, Amsterdam 1874
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebonden. Zustand: Enige gebruiksporen. Tekst in het Hebreeuwsch en het Nederlands. Nieuwe verbeterde en vermeerderde uitgav.

Verlag: J.L. Joachimsthal, Amsterdam 1865
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebonden. Zustand: Boek goed. 161 pp. Nieuwe, blinde band. Nieuwe, verbeterde en vermeerderde uitg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NiederlandeKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,95
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Deventer : Kluwer, 1990. Paperback. v,161 pp. (Mededelingen van de Nederlandse Vereniging voor Internationaal Recht, 101). Bibliotheekstempel. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789026820854. Keywords : RECHT, international law, Völkerrecht.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. xiv,192 pp.; 24x16 cm. " Serie Recht en Praktijk 47 " Text in Dutch / Nederlands - (spine discolored, stamp on endpaper) Still very good, see picture 380g.

Verlag: Den Haag, Instituut voor Nederlandse Geschiedenis. 2004 2004
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, silver title spine, blindstamp frontcover, gray pictorial dustjacket, thick small 4to: xxiv, 468pp., illustration, 4 facsimile pages, footnotes & references, abbreviations, appendix, sources, general bibliography, concordance, index names, about the editors. Very fine copy - as new. 186…charters described with original text & notes & references.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 71,00
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This 1998 book draws together knowledge on the actions of this mediator and its role in such common diseases as arthritis and osteoporosis. Editor(s): Hukkanen, Mika V. J.; Polak, Julia M.; Hughes, Sean P. F. Series: Postgraduate Medical Science. Num Pages: 208 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: MJC; MJE; MN…S. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 246 x 189 x 11. Weight in Grams: 380. . 2011. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Verlag: Den Haag, Instituut voor Nederlandse Geschiedenis. 2004 2004
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,75
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, silver title spine, blindstamp frontcover, gray pictorial dustjacket, thick small 4to: xxiv, 468pp., illustration, 4 facsimile pages, footnotes & references, abbreviations, appendix, sources, general bibliography, concordance, index names, about the editors. Very fine copy - as new. 186…charters described with original text & notes & references.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NiederlandeKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,95
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Den Haag : T.M.C. Asser Press, 2002. Paperback. vi,119 pp. (Mededelingen van de Nederlandse Vereniging voor Internationaal Recht, 125). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789067041546. Keywords : RECHT, international private law.

Sprache: Niederländisch
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NiederlandeKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,95
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Deventer : Kluwer,2002. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xvii,1535 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789026836756. Keywords : RECHT, burgerlijk recht.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,06
EUR 62,07 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Nitric oxide research has emerged as one of the most important areas in bone and joint diseases. First published in 1998, this book draws together knowledge on the actions of this mediator and its role in such common diseases as arthritis and osteopo…rosis. It introduces the basic biology and biochemistry of nitric oxide, the immune response and bone biology. It reviews in depth the facts we know today and the future promise of this exciting area of research. The book will give scientists and clinicians a unique insight into this increasingly important area. It also emphasises potential treatments which exploit our understanding of the role of nitric oxide in bone and joint disease.
Weitere BilderAfricana linguistica II
Coupez A. Kamanzi Th. Kadima M. Maes V. Bynon-Polak L. Rood N. Stappers L. Doneux J
Verlag: Musée royal de l'Afrique Centrale Tervuren BE 1965
Anbieter: crealivres, la fontennelle, Frankreichcrealivres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 45,00
EUR 14,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état intérieur très bon. Annales série in-8 Sciences humaines N°55. in-8. 1965. broché. 221 pages. Good.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goltzius, Lisse, NiederlandeGoltzius
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,75
EUR 31,80 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
J.L.Joachimsthal, Amsterdam, 1881 [5642], viii17+83+6pp. original tooled attractive linen binding, gilt ornaments on front, back and spine, some usual wear and tear, very attractive book for jewish celebrations, text in Dutch and Hebrew, foreword in Dutch. Judaica.

Africana linguistica II
Coupez A. Kamanzi Th. Kadima M. Maes V. Bynon-Polak L. Rood N. Stappers L. Doneux J
Verlag: Musée royal de l'Afrique Centrale Tervuren BE 1965
Anbieter: crealivres, la fontennelle, Frankreichcrealivres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 48,00
EUR 14,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état brunissement légère usure de la couverture intérieur très bon. in-8. 1965. broché. 221 pages. Good.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Rashi, Gorinchem, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Rashi
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Amsterdam, J.B. de Mesquita, 1863. Cont.hcloth, XX, 70, 70 pp. Vocalized Hebrew with parallel Dutch translation. In good condition.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Rashi, Gorinchem, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Rashi
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 90,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Amsterdam, J.L. Joachimsthal, 1860. Hcloth. (2), XLIII pp., 78, 20 lvs; (1), 129, 20 lvs. Hebrew-Dutch. Binding of vol.2 sl. stained, otherwise the set is in good condition. * Contains historical introduction in Dutch (43 pp.) Only edition.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Rashi, Gorinchem, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Rashi
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 100,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Amsterdam, J.L. Joachimsthal, 1856-1858, Modern blue cloth, uniform. Hebrew text with Dutch translation. Bindings sl. soiled, otherwise in good cnodition. * Vol. 4 lacking the first 2 leaves of the Introduction; vol. 7 lacking 1 leaf of the list of subscribers.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 108,00
EUR 19,80 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[Bremerhaven, 1980?]. Folio. Titelblad, en 10 losse bladen met z/w foto's van Bremerhaven, in groen linnen cassette. (cassette iets geschaafd; titelblad gecalligrafeerd).
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Rashi, Gorinchem, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Rashi
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 175,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Amsterdam, J.L. Joachimsthal, 1856-1858, Or. green cloth. gilted cloth, uniform. Hebrew text with Dutch translation. Bindings a little worn, one binding rebacked with green cloth. A few traces of use. Overall a good set.