Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bracken Books/ Cresset Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0091772257 ISBN 13: 9780091772253
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Right BookClub London, 1949
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1949 Edition, book binding and text in very good condition, blue cloth binding with gilt stamped title on spine cover, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps. letter of "the RightBook Club 1950 inlaid.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Spine Cracked. Owner's name on inside.Writing on dust jacket. (Literature, autobiography, diaries, Rev. Francis Kilvert).
Zustand: Very Good. The Macmillan Company New York 1947 8vo. 407 pages. green cloth boards. text block crisp. map illustrated endpapers. clean, tight copy.
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback, 350pp, page edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, cover edges rubbed, some wrinklilng on the spine, Good condition. ISBN: 0224604058.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, 1947
Anbieter: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Binding tight.Hardcover.Dust jacket included and in poor condition.Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. ARDIZZONE, Edward (illustrator). First Thus. Abridged for children by Elizabeth Divine. Moderate markings, minor wear. Intact dust jacket with some tape stains. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Book Club Associates, London, 1986
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDecorative Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1986. Book Club Associates, London, 1986. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good to fine. A very nice clean copy. An ideal Xmas Present. Heavy book will require extra postage. Bookseller Inventory #002258. N/A.
Verlag: Macmillan Co, New York, 1947
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Second edition. Very good. Rubbed on the edges and the corners and the edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cresset Press / Bracken Books, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0091772257 ISBN 13: 9780091772253
Anbieter: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIllustrated Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Thus. Classic reproduction of a West Country clergyman's diary. 288pp with index, beautifully illustrated in colour throughout. Minor lean to bottom board, otherwise near fine unmarked copy. Unclipped DJ has minimal edgewear and surface marking, otherwise very good. HEAVY BOOK, additional postage will be requested for 1st class or overseas shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Verlag: Hutchinson, 1961
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is rubbed and marked.Foxing.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1960
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: Near Fine. 1960 reprint by Jonathan Cape. 8vo., half green cloth. Near Fine, very slight bumping of corners, in Good DJ, spine browned. Volume 3 (of 3) only. Excellent reading.
Verlag: Jonathan Cape Limited, London, 1956
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. Hardcover in good condition. Removable plastic covered unclipped dust jacket in acceptable condition. Jacket is marked and sunned. Edges are creased and nicked, including tears and chips. Board edges, corners and spine ends are faded and rubbed. Page block, pastedowns and endpapers are lightly foxed. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, 1961
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Three volume hardback set, 1961, with unclipped jackets. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jackets tanned to spines (now protected); boards clean and crisp. Bindings tight and appear little read. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions - ownership signature to front endpaper dated April 1962 in each volume; slight toning to page-ends but text and maps to endpapers bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book.
Verlag: London, 1946
Anbieter: Quair Books PBFA, Leeds, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFIRST EDITION. 8vo, incl. "14 excitinh decorations in the body of the text". Original mustard cloth, spine lettered in blue. Extremities bruised. Else, clean and tight. In the Leonared Rosoman-designed dust jacket: spine sunned, creased nicked and chipped, long closed tear to heel of spine. Good+/ good- A robust copy of this "collection of unusual stories by writers of established rank", iincluding contributions from Anna Kavan, Elizabeth Bowen and Dorothy K. Haynes: "the bizarre, the curious, and th poetic eye are here used to maximum effect".
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, London, 1977
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 3 volumes in very good condition. Volume 1: 1 January 1870 - 19 August 1871, 396 pages. Volume 2: 23 August 1871 - 13 May 1874, 448 pages. Volume 3: 14 May 1874 - 13 March 1879, 508 pages. Pages are clean and unmarked with occasional black and white plates. Quarterbound in green cloth and beige paper. with silver titles on the spines. Kept in a brown slipcase with gilt titles. Scuffed and worn on the edges, with some scratches, tears, and tape. VG. Book.
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, London, 1961
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. London: Jonathan Cape, 1961. Reprinted edition with index. 8vo. Cloth. 3 volumes. Maps on endpapers. Index. The fascinating diaries of Rev. Francis Kilvert, a country clergyman who spent the most important years of this life in Winthsire and Radorshire, of Kivert County. The diaries paint a unique picture of country life in mid-Victorian times. Fine in very good dust jackets, protected with archival-quality mylar covers.