Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Van Holkema & Warendorf, 2003. 288 pp., 2003
ISBN 10: 9027484937 ISBN 13: 9789027484932
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, nog een (zeer) goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. light shelf wear and usage marks. a clean copy in much presentable condition. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 288 pages (complete). Jacket shelf rubbed, stuck to boards and damp marked. Boards a bit damp marked. However, it is still in good condition, tightly bound and internally clean. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John & Erica Platter, 1990
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed. The pages are somewhat tanned, but still fully legible. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 300 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean and well bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean and soundly bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.M]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 304 pages (complete). Boards shelf rubbed and marked. Light tanning. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dennis Gordon (Photographer) (illustrator). The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Boards are cocked and marked. Internally clean. Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed.A few previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.previous owner's inscriptions.well bound.ek. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Some scratches to the jacket. The book is clean and feels unused.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards are shelf rubbed. Gift inscription. Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised and updated.the boards are shelf rubbed.book may have ben read but is still in great condition.internally clean.well bound.very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. The books dust jacket is in very good condition with minor shelf ware such as scuffs, scratches and small tears, otherwise the content is in very good condition.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. A good clean copy throughout.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 304 S. gutes und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 285.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John and Erica Platter, 1996
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Publication of 315 pages. There is gilt on the spine and on the front cover. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.