Pippos stavros (14 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (14)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Endeavour Publishing 1993

    0958897212 / 9780958897211

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 20,63

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Endeavor Publishing, Australia 1993

    0958897212 / 9780958897211

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, USAAndre Strong Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First edition. 11 x 12 in. Purple paper boards. Lavish color photos. Condition is FINE ; like new on all points. DJ is VERY GOOD ; clean but quite rubbed. Aus. Stax.

  • Verlag: South Australia: Endeavour Publishing, 2002. 2002

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichCornell Books Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 17,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Near Fine. Second impression (hardback). 4to (30cm by 28cm), 132pp. Illustrated throughout in colour. Original black boards, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condtion (some rubbing of the dustwrapper). ISBN 0958897247.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Endeavour Publishing 2001

    0958897247 / 9780958897242

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, AustralienLectioz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 34,68 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Jacket has light general wear and no tears. Book very slean. Binding tight. 132pp Size: 275mm x 305mm. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: ARCOONA PUBLISHING 2007

    0646468537 / 9780646468532

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 50,21

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcoona Publishing, Adelaide 2007

    0646468537 / 9780646468532

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, AustralienLectioz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,68

    EUR 34,68 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket has light general wear and no tears. Book very clean. Binding tight. 132pp Size: 285mm x 330mm. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Endeavour Publishing, Adelaide 2002

    0958897247 / 9780958897242

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 34,49

    EUR 19,51 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. Reprint. Square Quarto Size [30x28cm approx]. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. DJ now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Foreword by Colin Thiele. Inscribed and Signed by the author. 132 pages. In this book Stav

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Endeavour Publishing 1996

    0958897220 / 9780958897228

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 37,63

    EUR 19,51 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Square Quarto Size. Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket - DJ now protected in our purpose-made plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Illustrated with Colour photographs by Stavros Pippos. Inscribed to previous owners and signed by the author on the title page. 104 pa

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Endeavour Publishing 1993

    0958897212 / 9780958897211

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, Vereinigtes KönigreichFireside Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 35,82

    EUR 28,98 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Type: Book D/J Only Good, some fading to d/j spine and adjacent.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: South Australia: Endeavour Publishing 2001

    0958897247 / 9780958897242

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Vereinigtes KönigreichCHILTON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 35,82

    EUR 46,37 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. "Each photograph reveals an aspect of the State's remarkable scenic diversity, and stands as a brilliant creative study in its own right - particularlyi n the use of natural light." 30.5cms x 27.5cms x 1.5cms. Pp.132, colour photographs throughout, signed by the author to title page. Black boards, dustwrapper. VG/VG

  • Verlag: Arcoona Publishing, Norwood, SA 2017

    064696934X / 9780646969343

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 31,36

    EUR 19,51 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Fine condition in pictorial laminated boards. No DJ as issued. Illustrated with full page Colour and Black & White Photographs by Stavros Pippos. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 131 pages. Accompanied the exhibition of

  • Verlag: Endeavour Publishing, [North Adelaide] 2001

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 37,63

    EUR 20,81 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. [North Adelaide], Endeavour Publishing, 2001. Large quarto, 132 pages with numerous colour plates after the author's photographs. Papered boards; trifling mark to the front cover; essentially a fine copy with the fine dustwrapper.

  • Verlag: Endeavour Publishing, Adelaide 1993

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 40,76

    EUR 20,81 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Adelaide, Endeavour Publishing, 1993. Large quarto, xii, 80 pages with a colour map and numerous colour illustrations after the author's superb photographs. Papered boards; extremities very slightly sunned and rubbed; an excellent copy with the dustwrapper light

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Endeavour Publishing, [North Adelaide] 2001

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 68,98

    EUR 20,81 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. [North Adelaide], Endeavour Publishing, 2001. Large quarto, 132 pages with numerous colour plates after the author's photographs. Papered boards; a fine copy with the near-fine dustwrapper (lightly scuffed). Signed and dated by the author; the pricelist