Pierre audemars (61 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Curtis Books 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,44
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First Edition / First Printing as identified with "1" in the full number line. Dj included.

Verlag: Crime Club/Doubleday 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,02
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First American Edition. Ex-library with typical marks and wear; lean to the spine; pages yellowed, some stains; a solid reading copy. The jacket has some wear and tear, soiling; glued inside. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 200070….
Verlag: Curtis Books January 1969 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name on rear endpage. In protective mylar cover. (Police, France, Mystery).
Verlag: Curtis Publishing Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 0,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 124 S., , 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Verlag: Arrow 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,34
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1965. First edition thus. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rub…bing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, USAMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 8vo. Red paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 175pp. Near fine/very good. Mild bit of jacket edgewear. A tight and nice first edition of this murder mystery set in France.

Verlag: Arrow Books 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,32
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1965. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Arrow Books 859. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has… moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings.
Verlag: Dolphin Books
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. (mystery fiction, police, France) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston and Co. Ltd.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,94
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 220 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticeable rubbing to surfaces. Unclipped jacket. Jacket has heavy edge-wear with some areas of loss, heavy tears, chi…ps and creasing. Loss to jacket's spine ends and front panel.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,34
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dj. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition, Fine in a Fine dust jacket. An M. Pinaud mystery.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ARROW BOOKS, LONDON 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,33
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. THE COVER IS RUBBED AND FADED. THE CORNERS ARE SLIGHTLY BUMPED. THE SPINE IS SLIGHTLY COCKED AND SCUFFED ALONG THE EDGES. BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE ARE SCUFFED. THE PAGES AND EDGES ARE HEAVILY YELLOWED. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPL…E OF THIS BOOK.
Verlag: Harper, New York 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,43
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, writing on front endpaper. Dustwrapper rubbed and chipped at spine ends and corners, soiled and worn and browned, a couple small tears at edges.

Verlag: Walker, New York 1975
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,43
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, slight spine lean, corners lightly bumped. Dustwrapper lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, small tear at top front edge. Glue residue i…nside book covers, and dust jacket flaps.

Verlag: Walker and Co, New York 1982
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover is a nice clean copy, almost new. Dustwrapper lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book has little brown spots on top foredge, book lightly stained along top edge of front endpaper, dust jacket lightly browned on spine and cover edges, dust jacket cover lightly rubbed, dust jacket stained o…n top of front flap, dust jacket lightly chipped along bottom edge on back cover.

Verlag: Walker and Company, New York 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Reprint. Mass market paperback. Pages lightly age-toned, owner's name on copyright page, else near fine.

Verlag: Walker and Company, New York 1975
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First American edition. Fine in fine dust jacket with the slightest of rubbing. A nice, bright copy.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 9,83
EUR 25,16 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First printing with full line number sequence 10987654321. The book has only very light shelf wear and appears unread. The jacket has small amounts of edge wear.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,16
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First Edition / First Printing as identified with "1" in the full number line. Dj included.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W and R. Chambers Ltd. 1956
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,51
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Gift inscription written by the previous owner. Publication of 218 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and minor marks. There is light foxing on the early and last pages. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier del…ivery services.
Verlag: John Long 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. Dust jacket is price-clipped and shows minor to moderate wear, tear, chipping, and rubbing. Library stamp on the ffep. Pages are clean.
Verlag: Arrow Books 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,71
EUR 23,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st Thus edition. Zustand: vg. vg 1st Arrow 1968 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Arrow Books 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,71
EUR 23,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st Thus edition. Zustand: vg. vg 1st Arrow 1966 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

Verlag: Pilot Press, London, 1944, second impression, , 1944
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,96
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. hardback, 8vo, 247pp, owner's name on endpaper, edges browning, text clean and sound, green cloth, corners bumped, Good condition in scruffy rubbed and frayed dustwrapper.

Verlag: The Mystery Book Guild
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,90
EUR 18,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Photograph available on request.

Verlag: John Long
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,90
EUR 18,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Some foxing and tanning to pages. Ex-Library Book. Has usual library markings Photograph available on request.