Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tucson, AZ : H.P. Books, 1981., 1981
ISBN 10: 0895860775 ISBN 13: 9780895860774
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 160 pp. ; color illustrations ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0895860775 (pbk.) ; 9780895860774 (pbk.) LCCN: 80-83064 ; OCLC: 7774446 ; LC: SB351.H5; Dewey: 635/.7 ; stiff color photographic paper wrappers ; wear to spine ; store stamp on title page ; ".color photos and descriptions of more than 200 varieties help you choose the right herb, instructions on how to plant, grow and harvest herbs--indoors, outdoors, even on your windowsill, practical herb uses, how to make delicious and useful herb teas, butte rs, vinegars, cosmetics, soaps, candles and stationery."--cover ; G. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814325866 ISBN 13: 9780814325865
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
paperback. Zustand: Good. 20276.
Verlag: Nelson, 1978
ISBN 10: 0174254121 ISBN 13: 9780174254126
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. No jacket. Light wear & marks to hardcover. Creased spine. Textblock edge is marked. Pen marks on pastedowns, ffep & title page. Overall the content is very good & clean, though some pages have had the corners clipped & this has affected some text slightly.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Tears to the bottom left/right corners of the jacket. Marks to both sides. The book is clean and readable throughout, a decent enough copy.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,78
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 596.
Verlag: Hendrickson Publishers, 1999
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter and stamps to upper, lower, and outer edges of text. Otherwise VG 399 pp.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,30
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Enhanced Ebooks 2014.; 131pp., 2014
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb. Reprs of W W Wescott (trans) Sepher Yetzirah, 1887, J Abelson: Jewish Mysticism, 1913 & B Pick:The Cabala, its influence on Judaism and Christianity, 1913.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Province Cricket Association in association with Cricket South Africa Cape Town 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 062066472X ISBN 13: 9780620664721
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No edition stated. Publication of 380 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Province Cricket Association in association with Cricket South Africa Cape Town 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 062066472X ISBN 13: 9780620664721
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Publication of 380 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 37,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Verlag: william Pick, 2007
ISBN 10: 0620382538 ISBN 13: 9780620382533
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.internally clean,excellent binding.as new.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 46,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016407491 ISBN 13: 9781016407496
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1022870238 ISBN 13: 9781022870239
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This classic reference work for horse breeders and enthusiasts provides a comprehensive listing of the pedigrees of the top thoroughbreds of the day. The book includes detailed information on the lineage, racing history, and performance records of each horse, as well as the names of their owners, trainers, and jockeys. The Turf Register remains an essential resource for anyone interested in the history of horse racing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016402821 ISBN 13: 9781016402828
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 584 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020328657 ISBN 13: 9781020328657
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: William Pick, 2007
ISBN 10: 0620382538 ISBN 13: 9780620382533
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. inscribed and signed by author. shelf wear on the wraps. some usage markings. otherwise a much neat and barely used copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Verlag: The Thirties Society, London, 1987
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 71,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Tall 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 48pp, illustrations in text, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE clean and tight unmarked copy (hint of tanning to leaves) ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Verlag: The Thirties Society, London, 1987
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 77,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Tall 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 48pp, illustrations in text, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (merest hint of tanning to leaves) ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Zustand: Acceptable. Lea Brothers Philadelphia, PA 1887 large 8vo. 1100 pages. bound in full leather boards. boards heavily rubbed, soiled, and stained. spine creased, soiled, and rubbed. snags to crown and heels of spine. 3 inch tear to juncture of bottom of spine and front board. corners bumped. ffep to copyright pages detached but present. G- $NRP.