Verlag: The Soncino Press Ltd., 1956
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Revised and Expanded Edition. Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound, internally clean hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, neat and tidy paste-downs; not ex-library, with neither highlighting nor underlining. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, showing only very minor wear, not price-clipped. Revised and expanded edition, and published in the tercentenary of the relocation of Jews to England. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. First published in 1875. xxii [2], 2-512 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Verlag: The Soncino Press Ltd., London, 1956
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xxiv, 512 pp., notes, index Revised and Edited, with a Prologue, Notes and an Epilogue. Published in 1956, the Tercentenary Year of the Resettlement of the Jews in England.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Soncino Press, 1956. Octavo. Blue cloth boards stamped in gold. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Toning to page ends and sticker residue on pastedown. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear and nicks. Book placed in custom acetate protector. 512 pages. ISBN: 187055032. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Verlag: Soncino Press, 1956
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1956. No Edition Stated. 512 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block.
EUR 24,83
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,83
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,19
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: London, Soncino Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Binding and pages are intact. Tabel of contents page is ripped from the side edge but all pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Dust jacket is wrapped in mylar. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The Soncino Press, 1956
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1956. No Edition Remarks. 512 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,54
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: London : Soncino Press, 1956
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
First edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 512 pages; Description: 512 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Jews --Great Britain. 4 Kg.
Verlag: London Soncino Press, 1956
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Dustjacket. Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Soncino Press, London, 1956
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in a well preserved if dust dulled dw; edges very slightly nicked. Mylar sleeved. Uncommon in the dw, especially in this condition; 512 pages; Description: 512 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Jews--Great Britain 3 Kg.
Verlag: London, Soncino Press, 1956
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Revised ed. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 512 pages; Description: 512 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Jews --Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: London : Soncino Press, 1956
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
New edition, revised and newly edited,. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 512 pages; Physical desc. : 512 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Jews - Great Britain - History. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London, 1875
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHalf Calf Binding. Gilt. Scuffed. Contents Clean. Owners Name to End Paper. Good.
Verlag: London Soncino Press, 1956
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHb. Dj. Vg.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Sketches of Anglo-Jewish History | James Picciotto | Taschenbuch | 432 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337132996 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Sketches of Anglo-Jewish History | James Picciotto | Taschenbuch | 436 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337014582 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Verlag: London Soncino Press, 1956
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Dustjacket. No marks, Copy unread. Very Good.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Sketches of Anglo-Jewish History | James Picciotto | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2024 | Anatiposi Verlag | EAN 9783382831950 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 172,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 382 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Trübner & Co., 1875
Anbieter: Antiquariat Jürgen Lässig, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Gr.8° (23 x 14 cm). XI, 420 S. Grüner Original-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel und Deckelvignette. Erste Ausgabe / 1st Edition. Mit Index. - Mit geringen Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, gutes unbeschnittenes Exemplar.