Phillips james atlee (21 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dell, New York 1954

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 20,30

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 191 Pp. Illustrated Wrappers (Red Headed Woman On Chair Holding A Spear Gun). Stated First Edition. Mystery/Adventure Set In Haiti. Touches Of Rubbing Right On Front Spine Edge, Slight Spine Lean, Else Fine, No Other Wear, No Fading.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MP-TCU TCU Press 2025

    0875659160 / 9780875659169

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,59

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: Dell, NY 1954

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USAKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,17 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass market paperback. Zustand: Very good. Mass market paperback. First Printing. Spine rolled, crease at front joint with a small rubbed spot at the top of the front, else about very good.

  • Verlag: Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal,

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 19,73

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Popular Publications, Chicago 1946

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,91

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. 1st Edition. 146 Pp. Large Format Magazine. Light Edge Wear, 1" Split And Small Los At Top Of Spine, Tiny Loss At Bottom Of Spine. Color Cover By Gordon Samstag (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Texas Christian University Press 2025

    0875659160 / 9780875659169

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,19

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Original wraps show minor wear, tear, and writing. Pages tanned.

  • Verlag: The Bodley Head., London. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustralienAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 25,08

    EUR 18,36 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    156pp, foxing edges and upper and lower leaves, prior owners' details front endpapers, lightly worn price clipped dustjacket, good hardback copy. A Burma action novel featuring Joe Gall by the Edgar Award finalist, James A Phillips.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Armebooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 29,89

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. Pocket 1950 : Jaemes Atlee Phillips - tb CD-8IJD-QUNF Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: TCU Press 2025

    0875659160 / 9780875659169

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,07

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: Longanesi 1957

    Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalienLibrodifaccia

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,72

    EUR 27,90 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: manca sovracopertina - costa leggermente macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.

  • Verlag: Longanesi 1957

    Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalienLibrodifaccia

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,72

    EUR 27,90 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: pagine leggermente ingiallite ai contorni.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Texas Christian University Press Mär 2025 2025

    0875659160 / 9780875659169

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 31,26

    EUR 62,43 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - No Fixed Abodeis a memoir that reads like a novel, chronicling the adventurous life of James Young Phillips, known by his pen name, Philip Atlee. A rebellious scion of Texas high society, Phillips shocked Fort Worth with his debut novelThe Inheritors, a work compared to Hemingway that caused

  • Verlag: Presses de la Cité Coll. Un Mystère n° 71 1951

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 16,95

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R160036221: 1951. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 218 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0872-Le roman policier.

  • Verlag: Bantam, New York 1952

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, KanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 53,39

    EUR 12,96 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: ex library-good. Bantam 055. 120, [2] p. 16 cm. Paperback. Creases and wear to covers. Some label residue on lower spine, ink stamps on covers and first pages. Paper browning. Rangoon paid off for Joe Gall - the hard way. Published by permission of the Macmillan Company. Complete and unabridged.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 222,46

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 70 pages. Articles: The War Against Dope Runners - death lurks along the border; Designs for Touring (#10) - the old Ute Trail in the Rockies; Assassin of the Dance - Iva Kitchell; The Secret Papers of Henry L. Hoplins (part 10 - Decision to invade North Africa; Pell-Mel Patto

  • Verlag: The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, Ohio 1949

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 222,46

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 74 pages. Articles: Jacob M. (Jack) Arvey of Illinois - New-Style Political Boss; Our Shameful Record in Veterans' Housing; Voyage of the Pagan - One Man's Struggle with the Sea (part 1 of 3) - John Caldwell's harrowing sailing trip from Panama to Australia; After Pensions - t

  • Verlag: The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, IL, U.S.A. 1949

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 222,46

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 74 pages. Articles:Rescue Below Zero ( part 1 of the story of Bernt Balchen's Arctic Airmen); A Protest Against the Bowls - President of the University of Delaware, William S. Carlson, thinks educators must act to curb exaggerated emphais on postseason football games; That Won

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 262,50

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 82 pages. Articles: Headline Heaven - The National Press Club; Our Poisoned Waters; How E.H. Crump, the boss of Tennessee politics, was Licked; She Dies for Old Columbia - Loretta Little is the wife of Columbia's football coach Lou Little; Joe Palooka and Me - Ham Fisher on hi

  • Verlag: National Home Monthly / Stovel, Winnipeg 1938

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 262,50

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 76 pages. Features: Nice cover illustration of dogs looking at spring robin in tree; News items include - The land where they know it all (Russia), A 'Tough-Minded Arguer, The Will as a Life-Force, The Spiirit of Fair Play, Too Much Commercialism, German's 'Readjustment', In F

  • Anbieter: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FrankreichLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 48,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    N° 71 - in- broché - 1951 - 218p - Ed. Presses de la Cité - coll. Un Mystère. bon état (pliure au dos, dos légèrement voilé, salissures sur le 4me plat, coins légèrement émoussés).