Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226327884 ISBN 13: 9780226327884
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 1117 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean & binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, 1958
Erstausgabe
PAPERBACK. First edition. pp581-620 octavo paper. Fieldian Zoology Volume 36 No. 6. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Verlag: Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, 1990
Erstausgabe
PAPERBACK. First edition. 35pp b/w illustrations octavo paper. Fieldiana Zoology n.s. #57. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Smithsonian Institution, 1966
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-viii, 259 pp, wrappers marked at the top of the front cover. Ownership signature of cetacean authority Sidney G Brown on the first page. Bulletin 246 of The Smithsonian Institution.
Verlag: Chicago, 1982
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. VIII, 86 S., Abb., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Natural History Museum, Chicago, 1962
PAPERBACK. Paper edition. 524pp, numerous bw illustrations, octavo paper. Fieldiana Zoology Volume 46, Publication 962. owner initials, slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
(S. A. J. Mammalogy Vol. 52, No. 3)1971. S. 607-609. m. Abb. br. -3) -Sonderabdruck-.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 21,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Washington DC: Smithsonian Institution, 1966., 1966
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Octavo,259 pp.,softcover Smithsonian Institution Bulletin 246.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 33,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014998328 ISBN 13: 9781014998323
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Verlag: Smithsonian Institution, WASHINGTON, 1966
ISBN 13: 2562587122134
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. United States National Museum INGLESE Bollettino numero "246" del "United States National Museum"; lingua inglese. Brossura ingiallita dal tempo presentante segni di usura da scaffale ai margini, tracce di usura da sfregamento ai piatti e segno a biro al piatto anteriore. Pagine fruibili anche se ingiallite dal tempo in particolare ai tagli. Bordi a barbe cotti e logorati non impedenti la fruibilità. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri ed etichette dell'Istituto Veneto, regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra libreria. Numero pagine 259.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014209269 ISBN 13: 9781014209269
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Verlag: Washington DC: Smithsonian Institution 1966., 1966
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Octavo,260 pp.,bookplate, binder's cloth, wrappers retained. Smithsonian Institution Bulletin 246.
Verlag: Chicago 1962 1962, 1962
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
524 pp. Ill. Wrappers. (Fieldiana: Zoology 46).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226327884 ISBN 13: 9780226327884
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Deutschland
Karton Karton. Zustand: Sehr gut. Illustrated / First Edition. 1132 S. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3100.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0226327884 ISBN 13: 9780226327884
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226327884 ISBN 13: 9780226327884
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 1978. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0226327884 ISBN 13: 9780226327884
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 212,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0226327884 ISBN 13: 9780226327884
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 232,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1132 pages. 12.25x9.00x2.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dänemark
University of Chicago Press, Chicago IL 1977. 4to. XIV+1117 pages. Illustrated in B/W. Orig. cloth binding in dust wrapper. Very light shelfwear. Near fine / Near fine. * Heavy item - extra shipping charges may apply.
Verlag: Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 0226736350 ISBN 13: 9780226736358
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Quarto,1117 pp.,photographs, lacks dustwrapper.
Verlag: Forgotten Books, 2012
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 126 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.