Phebe m hoff (7 Ergebnisse)

Medical Department, United States Army Preventative Medicine in World War II, Volume VI
HEATON, Gen. Leonard D.; COATES, Col. John Boyd; HOFF, Ebbe Curtis; HOFF, Phebe M. (eds.)
Verlag: Office of the Surgeon General, Washington DC 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, KanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 12,96 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. xxv, 642p. 25.5 cm burgundy hardcover bindings with gold impressing on spine and cover. Numerous graphs, b&w photos, and charts throughout text. Ex-library with stamps on endpapers and title page from the U.S. Government Army Research Office. Corners of boards bumped from shelving. Pages clean. Tex…t unmarked. Volume 6: Communicable Disease: Malaria.

Medical Department, United States Army Preventative Medicine in World War II, Volume IV
HAYS, Major Gen. S. B.; COATES, Col. John Boyd; HOFF, Ebbe Curtis; HOFF, Phebe M. (eds.)
Verlag: Office of the Surgeon General, Washington DC 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, KanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 12,96 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. xxi, 544p. 25.5 cm burgundy hardcover bindings with gold impressing on spine and cover. Numerous graphs, b&w photos, and charts throughout text. Ex-library with stamps on endpapers from the U.S. Government Army Research Office. Corners of boards bumped with small tears from shelving. Pages clean. T…ext unmarked. Volume 4: Communicable Diseases Transmitted Chiefly Through Respiratory and Alimentary Tracts.

Medical Department, United States Army Preventative Medicine in World War II, Volume V
HEATON, Gen. Leonard D.; COATES, Col. John Boyd; HOFF, Ebbe Curtis; HOFF, Phebe M. (eds.)
Verlag: Office of the Surgeon General, Washington DC 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, KanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 12,96 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. xxiii, 530p. 25.5 cm burgundy hardcover bindings with gold impressing on spine and cover. Numerous graphs, b&w photos, and charts throughout text. Ex-library with stamps on endpapers and title page from the U.S. Government Army Research Office. Corners of boards bumped from shelving. Fading to spin…e and spine-edge of boards from sunning. Pages clean. Text unmarked. Volume 5: Communicable Disease Transmitted Through Contact or By Unknown Means.

Medical Department, United States Army Preventative Medicine in World War II, Volume III
COATES, Col. John Boyd; HOFF, Ebbe Curtis; HOFF, Phebe M. (eds.)
Verlag: Office of the Surgeon General, Washington DC 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, KanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 12,96 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. xiv, 394p. 25.5 cm burgundy hardcover bindings with gold impressing on spine and cover. Numerous graphs, b&w photos, and charts throughout text. Ex-library with stamps on endpapers from the U.S. Government Army Research Office. Corners of boards bumped from shelving. Pages clean. Text unmarked. Vol…ume 3: Personal Health Measures and Immunization.
Preventive Medicine in World War II, Volume IV: Communicable Diseases Transmitted Chiefly Through Respiratory and Alimentary Tracts (Medical Department, United States Army)
Colonel John Boyd, Jr., & Ebbe Curtis & Phebe M. Hoff, eds.; Medical Department, United States Army Coates
Verlag: Department of the Army
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Volume 4. (world war, 1939-1945, military medicine, military psychiatry ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily staine…d. Includes reading copy only books.

Personal health measures and immunization [Preventive medicine in World War II, v. 3.; Medical Department, United States Army, in World War II.]
John Boyd Coates, Jr.; Ebbe Curtis Hoff; Phebe M Hoff; United States. Department of the Army. Office of the Surgeon General,
Verlag: Washington, D.C. : Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,94
EUR 26,65 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. xiv, 394 pages : illustrations : 26 cm. ex-library with plate. no notes or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , DeutschlandANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,00
EUR 16,18 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. S. 517-535 englische Originalbroschur, Einband etwas berieben und altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, Besitzstempel, sonst innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.