Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1973
ISBN 10: 0851390064 ISBN 13: 9780851390062
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Harper & Row
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Architectural Press, London, UK, 1976
ISBN 10: 0064300765 ISBN 13: 9780064300766
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. 210pp, numerous in-text black and white photographs. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 4to. Chipping to edges and wear to covers, corners starting to curl. Text block edges starting to tan. Inside of covers and first/last page tanning; previous owner's name on first blank page; pages starting to tan. Otherwise, internally, neat, clean and tight.
EUR 15,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 16,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Harper And Row, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0064300765 ISBN 13: 9780064300766
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First American edition. Very good in wrappers. Lightly rubbed along spine ends, corners and edges. Pages clean. Former owner's signature on end page.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Deutschland
207 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. (Icon Editions). Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Gr.-8°. Orig.-Karton (Kanten etwas berieben).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London; Architectural Press;, 1976
ISBN 10: 0851390056 ISBN 13: 9780851390055
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, first printing. Near fine square format paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Architectural Press, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0851390064 ISBN 13: 9780851390062
Anbieter: Design Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. This is a near fine hardcover copy in a very good dust jacket with almost no wear. Completely clean inside and out. Jacket spine slightly sunned. 1st English edition of this classic. Edited by Nikolaus Pevsner and J. M. Richards with essays by over a dozen scholars including David Mackay, Otto Antonio Graf, Eduard Sekler, Reyner Banham and Julius Posener among others. Illustrated in black and white. 12" high X 10" wide, 208 pages. This book will be securely wrapped and packed in a sturdy box and shipped with tracking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Architectural Press, London, 1951
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Modern architecture magazine, this issue includes 'Canons of Criticism' by Nikolaus Pevsner, 'Flats at Lewisham' by Fry, Drew and Partners, 'Greece and Rome at Greenwich' by Lesley Lewis, 'Factory at Rio de Janeiro' by Marcel, Milton and Maurice Roberto, 'The Room on Wheels' by C. Hamilton Ellis, 'House Near Auckland' by R.H. Toy and Castell Coch by W.G. Howell. Slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback with protected dust-wrapper. 31cm x 24cm. 207pp. Numerous b&w photographic plates. 1st edition 1973. A little wear to d/w. This book has a minor musty aroma, with a little spotting to first and last couple of pages. Private ownership. A heavy book, additional postage may be required for orders outside the UK. (r31).
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 456 pages. Some of the most famous architectural theorists are pitted against one anothe r in this volume. The subject for debate is modernism, the most pressing issue o f the 20th century. The book is a combination of the two Architectural Press tit.
Verlag: Editions Delagrave. 1967., 1967
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Cartonné. 143 pages. 18x23 cm.
Verlag: Editions Delagrave. 1968., 1968
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Cartonné. 189 pages. 18x23 cm. Cachets.
Verlag: Editions Delagrave. 1967., 1967
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Cartonné. 181 pages. 18x23 cm.
Verlag: The Architectural Press, London, 1956
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Modern architecture magazine, this issue includes Oxford plan by Gordon Cullen, Gold Coast buildings by James Cubitt, Egyptian revival by Pevsner, office buildings by W.G. Hattrell and Partners, standard colours, plus many fascinating trade advertisements. Shelf wear to cover and edges, creasing to front cover corner, previous owner's name in pencil on front cover. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Verlag: The Architectural Press, London, 1955
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Modern architecture magazine, this issue includes more reaction to 'Outrage', cricket pavilion at East Molesey by Basil Ward, Hawksmoor by Lawrence Whistler, Halsingborg Exhibition, US Embassy buildings, index to January-June 1955, plus many fascinating trade advertisements. Slight shelf wear to cover and edges, previous owner's name in pencil on front cover. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Architectural Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0851390064 ISBN 13: 9780851390062
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Library copy. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: [6], 210 pages; illustrations, facsimile, plans, portrait; 31 cm. Subjects: Art nouveau; Architectural design; Decoration and ornament Europe Art nouveau; Arts and crafts movement Influence. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Delagrave, 1981
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1981. Cartonné. 284 pages. Good.
Verlag: Delagrave Sans date
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Verlag: The Architectural Press, London, 1954
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Modern architecture magazine, this issue includes a feature on Henry Moore by Robert Melville, hotel in Lusaka by Jellicoe, shops by Taylor and Green, Vanbrugh, Evesham by Cullen (also an illustration of Tecton at Paddington), small feature on Eric Lyons at Esher, Surrey, review of carpet design and windows, plus many fascinating trade advertisements. Shelf wear to cover and edges, previous owner's name in pencil on front cover, slight damp damage to corner. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Verlag: The Architectural Press, London, 1956
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Modern architecture magazine, this issue includes redevelopment around St Paul's, Dereliction 2 by Kenneth Browne, Hong Kong buildings by R. Gordon Brown, James Adam, Bank of England Printing Works, index to July-December 1955, plus many fascinating trade advertisements. Shelf wear to cover and edges, bump to corner. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Verlag: The Architectural Press, London, 1959
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Modern architecture magazine, this issue includes Reyner Banham on the futurists, art block at Charterhouse School by James Dartford, German opera and concert halls, new offices for AR at Queen Anne Gate by Ian McCallum, art nouveau in Essex, preview of a hospital in Brazil by Rino Levi, plus many fascinating trade advertisements. Shelf wear to cover and edges, curling to front cover edges, crease to corner and previous owner's name in pencil on first page. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Verlag: The Architectural Press, London, 1955
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Modern architecture magazine, this issue includes Walter Gropius by E. Maxwell Fry, offices at Poole by Farmer and Dark, Coleman of Singapore, closure by Gordon Cullen, UK furniture, index to July-December 1954, plus many fascinating trade advertisements. Slight shelf wear to cover and edges, previous owner's name in pencil on front cover. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Verlag: The Architectural Press, London, 1956
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Modern architecture magazine, this issue includes James Stirling on Ronchamp, school at Putney by Powell and Moya, plus many fascinating trade advertisements. Shelf wear to cover and edges. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Österreich
Softcover/Paperback. 207 S. Einband etw. berieben u. bestaubt u. fleckig, m. Lesespuren am Buchrücken, Einband u. S. a. Vorderseite abgerieben, Kanten etw. bestoßen, inn. Buchdeck. etw. fleckig NG01 0064300765 *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Verlag: Delagrave, 1970
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct aspect sali et légèrement usé pages légèrement jaunies. in8. 1970. Cartonné. 142 pages. Fair.
Verlag: The Architectural Press, London, 1956
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Modern architecture magazine, this issue includes 'The Functional Neurosis' by Robin Boyd, a seed warehouse at Witham by Chamberlin, Powell and Bon, US offices, University at Canberra by Brian Lewis, motels, ship interiors, plus many fascinating trade advertisements. Shelf wear to cover and edges. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Verlag: The Architectural Press, London, 1956
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Modern architecture magazine, this issue includes a strong graphic cover by Gordon Cullen, a feature on Terence Conran's new restaurant on Old Brompton Road, Fischer von Erlach by Pevsner, west end offices, Auguste Choisy, newsletter from California, critique of road signs by Cullen, plus many fascinating trade advertisements. Slight shelf wear to cover and edges, small loss to head of spine, foxing to cover. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.