Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1705820263 ISBN 13: 9781705820261
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1449908446 ISBN 13: 9781449908447
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Scholl, Ms Heather; Martinez, Ms Ginger (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1449908446 ISBN 13: 9781449908447
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Scholl, Ms Heather; Martinez, Ms Ginger (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: isee systems, inc. and Creative Learning Exchange, 2010
ISBN 10: 097049212X ISBN 13: 9780970492128
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 448 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 810.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). 34 pages. 8.43x8.35x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). 34 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.09 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprinted edition. 358 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). 34 pages. 8.50x0.25x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). 34 pages. 8.50x0.25x8.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). Über den AutorTracy Peterson is a veteran teacher who has touched hundreds of lives in her 35-year teaching career. She was named Teacher of the Year by the Little Rock School District in 2005. In four states (California, Kansas, .
EUR 22,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). Über den AutorTracy Peterson is a veteran teacher who has touched hundreds of lives in her 35-year teaching career. She was named Teacher of the Year by the Little Rock School District in 2005. In four states (California, Kansas, .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Mär 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 194452813X ISBN 13: 9781944528133
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). Neuware - Explore dyslexia basics with children through the story of lively first-grader, Sloane. Nothing frustrates her more than reading. She'd rather do cartwheels! Then, she discovers she has dyslexia and finds her special kind of smart.
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Cover by Tony Guido. Octavo. 32pp. Stapled wraps with a touch of wear and soiling to the foredge, and toned pages with similarly toned contributors sheet (single sheet folded once to form four pages) laid in, near fine. A fragile poetry anthology with contributions from Robert Creeley, R.D. Lancaster, Curtis Zahn, David Rafael Wang, Anne Hyde Greet, Gail Turnbull, Tracy Thompson, Robert Peterson, W. Price Turner, Lesie Daiken, William J. Margolis, Tom Rworth, and Mary Graham Lund.
Verlag: Santa Barbara, California, 1961
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover by Tony Guido. Octavo. 32pp. Stapled wrappers with a tiny faded price on the front wrap, a tiny corner chip, and toned pages with similarly toned contributors sheet (single sheet folded once to form four pages) laid in, near fine. A fragile poetry anthology with contributions from Robert Creeley, R.D. Lancaster, Curtis Zahn, David Rafael Wang, Anne Hyde Greet, Gail Turnbull, Tracy Thompson, Robert Peterson, W. Price Turner, Leslie Daiken, William J. Margolis, Tom Rworth, and Mary Graham Lund.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Mär 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1944528121 ISBN 13: 9781944528126
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Witting, Lindsey (illustrator). Neuware - Six-year-old Sloane tells how she loves to make up dances, put on shows, and do cartwheels, but she cannot make sense of letters and words until she is diagnosed with dyslexia and gets help.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.