Verlag: Somerset Trust for Nature Conser
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Phamphlet - FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Verlag: Somerset Trust for Nature Consen
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Phamphlet - FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Verlag: Australian War Memorial, 2005., 2005
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
108pp. 4to. Original wrappers. Colour illustrations throughout. A near fine copy. First edition.
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No jacket. Australian War Memorial, 2005. Paperback, 4to, 108pp, illust. A good copy. 0975190423/0.8au . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading) . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Verlag: Zoological Consortium , Thurmont, 1984
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to, 149 pp, 24 black and white figures, wrappers a little worn and marked but a good copy.
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Phamphlet - FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Australian War Memorial, Canberra, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975190423 ISBN 13: 9780975190425
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 45,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, 108pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved almost AS NEW very clean and tight unmarked copy (minute speck of shelf rub to cover corner tips, very faint tanning to leaves) ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: R & A Publishing Ltd/Serpents Tale, Somerset/Excelsior, MN, 1993
ISBN 10: 1872688047 ISBN 13: 9781872688046
Anbieter: Nikki Green Books, Glasgow, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 89,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. slim 8vo, pp125 with colour photographs and distribution maps throughout. Hardcover with dust jacket. DJ in near fine condition. Green cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine in near fine condition. Inside near fine. An excellent copy of this rare title.
Zustand: Good. Original green cloth, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrated with numerous colour photographs, large 8vo.; Light foxing verso dust jacket; spine and edge spine front cover discoloured; some dges dust jacket slightly worn.