Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Potomac Books, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 157488235X ISBN 13: 9781574882353
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Potomac Books, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 157488235X ISBN 13: 9781574882353
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1574881744 ISBN 13: 9781574881745
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 1574880462 ISBN 13: 9781574880465
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1574880462 ISBN 13: 9781574880465
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1574880462 ISBN 13: 9781574880465
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brassey's, Washington, D.C., 1998
ISBN 10: 1574881744 ISBN 13: 9781574881745
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. xvii, 245 pages : illustrations. Binding fresh, corners sharp, light wear to head and foot of spine; contents as new. Edgecurl to dust jacket. 520 grams.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Brassey's, 1998. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner name on the flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Gebunden in gutem Zustand, im Schutzumschlag.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Ullstein Verlag, Frankfurt a.M., Berlin, 1993
ISBN 10: 3550068174 ISBN 13: 9783550068171
Anbieter: Antiquariat Foertsch, Berlin, PANKO, Deutschland
Zustand: sehr guter Zustand. fester Pappband 494 S., mit einigen Abbildungen in s/w Schutzumschlag an den Rändern leicht bestoßen und berieben, sonst ein sehr schönes Exemplar Sprache: ger/deu*.
Anbieter: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: mit Schutzumschlag. Oktav. 494 Seiten. Gebunden mit Umschlag. gut/sehr gut erhalten.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt/Main, Berlin. Ullstein. 1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 3550068174 ISBN 13: 9783550068171
Anbieter: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Deutschland
Orig.Leinen. Orig.Schutzumschlag. 494,(2) Seiten. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3550068174.
Zustand: Good. Washington, London: Brassey's, 1995. 4to paperback. xvi+488pp. Illustrations, maps. Good book. Cover creased. (Soviet espionage, Soviet Union) Inquire if you need further information.
Der Spion, der den Frieden rettete. Ullstein/Ffm. und Berlin 1993, 494 S., Bildtafeln, OPbd. mit Schutzumschlag, gutes Exemplar. 3304326 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.