Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cadw Welsh Historic Monuments, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857601270 ISBN 13: 9781857601275
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cadw Welsh Historic Monuments, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857601270 ISBN 13: 9781857601275
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cadw Welsh Historic Monuments, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857601270 ISBN 13: 9781857601275
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cadw Welsh Historic Monuments, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857601270 ISBN 13: 9781857601275
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Cape Town, 1977
ISBN 10: 0195701208 ISBN 13: 9780195701203
Anbieter: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 Querformat, 133 S. Kunstdruckpapier und Abbildungen und genauen Angaben, in englischer Sprache, wenig benutzt, K-1 Size: 15 x 21,5 cm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Usborne Publishing, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0746046065 ISBN 13: 9780746046067
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Usborne Publishing, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0746046065 ISBN 13: 9780746046067
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cadw Welsh Historic Monuments, 2008
ISBN 10: 1857602617 ISBN 13: 9781857602616
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cadw Welsh Historic Monuments, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857601270 ISBN 13: 9781857601275
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Name in front of book.
Zustand: good. Forsey, Chris; Bull, Peter; Humphries, Graham (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 10,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cadw Welsh Historic Monuments, 2008
ISBN 10: 1857602617 ISBN 13: 9781857602616
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cadw Welsh Historic Monuments 01/09/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857601270 ISBN 13: 9781857601275
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 9,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Humphries, Mr Jonathan (illustrator). 1st edition. 48 pages. 9.69x7.44x0.11 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Humphries, Mr Jonathan (illustrator). 48 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.11 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Muy bueno. Forsey, Chris; Bull, Peter; Humphries, Graham (illustrator). : Descubre los secretos del sistema solar con este libro educativo. A través de fotografías e ilustraciones a todo color, los jóvenes lectores explorarán los planetas, cometas y asteroides que componen nuestro vecindario cósmico. El libro incluye un CD-Rom interactivo con concursos, puzzles, juegos y actividades para aprender de forma divertida. Ideal para niños y jóvenes interesados en la astronomía y la ciencia espacial. EAN: 9788434868465 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: El sistema solar Autor: Graham, Ian Editorial: EDICIONES SM Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 48 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Omnibus Press/Music Sales, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 1847726267 ISBN 13: 9781847726261
Anbieter: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hb, 304pp, b/w illustrations. VG with clean contents in VG dj. A range of music writers examine 25 legendary rock albums, from Elvis Presley's " The Sun Years" and Bob Dylan's " Blonde on Blonde" to Nirvana's " Nevermind" and Radiohead's " OK Computer".
EUR 16,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 7.25x4.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. First Edition. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, small creases, tears and edge worn. A small piece of the spine panel is missing. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The text within the book is clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Omnibus Pr & Schirmer Trade Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1847726267 ISBN 13: 9781847726261
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper And Brothers, New York, 1939
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Tears At Edges At Top And Bottom Of Spine, Bright, Foxing On Edges Of Page Block.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0195701208 ISBN 13: 9780195701203
Anbieter: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near V.G. 1st Edition. 133 pages, 420g. Blue cloth boards FINE in a Near Very Good d/w with repaired tears. Illustrated with b/w photographs.
Verlag: Omnibus Press, 2010
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cadw Welsh Historic Monuments, 2008
ISBN 10: 1857602617 ISBN 13: 9781857602616
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Minor shelf wear to extremities. Small mark on index page. Contents appear unread.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. S.Clay Wilson (illustrator). Second Printing. Comic book. Pages clean, unblemished. Cover gloss. Unread, unopened store stock.